WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v South Fremantle, Round R7, 2026

Peel Thunder v South Fremantle

R7, 2026

Date: Sat 23-May-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1843 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 18 points


6.1 (37)13.10 (88)V10.10 (70)3.3 (21)
10.3 (63)5.5 (35)
13.7 (85)6.8 (44)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3DAVIES, Hugh FRE2824420100100064
4O'MEARA, Jaeger FRE1266250322005
5BANFIELD, Bailey FRE211295401120049
7HEWITT, Jacob 2217513201100025
11SHARP, Jeremy FRE3416183204110017
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 21111091001000182
14TARDREW, Lachlan 20713420302007
16BRYCE, Tristan 209116401112116
18NICHOLLS, Charlie FRE10643331303022
19WHAN, Toby FRE1367340220005
21MURRAY, Tobyn FRE1578420310037
22HUNTER, Sean 201551030022004
23TREGENZA, Corey 7704000103237
26SIMPSON, Cooper FRE251786203100035
27SEARS, Jack 86241001130100
30PETERSEN, Darcy 1192600000001
31KICKETT, Leon FRE541270100004
33TUIA, Scott 181175106000045
37SWEID, Adam FRE1266230210127
41CARR, Jaren FRE15969201011124
43JENKINS, Toby 101010110002
44DRAPER, Joshua FRE12485280020028
46RIDDLE, Aiden FRE134954381000013
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'HEHIR, Roan 14773102010139
2FERREIRA, Ashton 151234102011033
3FLORENCA, Jake 26101622042300102
4RAYSON, Lewis 15872401210045
6HUGHES, Ethan 125741000000113
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 1712563071100110
8JONES, Jamaine 181175603100135
9WINDER, Isiah 191544202211074
11DODDS, Toby 11924101201020
12PEARSON, Chad 1813533010200158
15COLBORNE, Riley 52320134100148
16DONALDSON, Brandon 64200000021140
17SAX, Jacob 9544100100033
19BYRON, Glenn 9632001010093
21ROBINSON, Lucas 1569420200007
23CLARKE-DEHRING, Cooper 1055310110104
25DRAGE, Aaron 17982104000037
26OTTO, Samuel 963604110204
28STROM, Noah 55032000100149
29BOURNE, Chase 13582102121053
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 3212201031078
34PARKER, Matthew 11832404010179
65HARVEY, Aidan 624117001007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
SEARS, JackPeel Thunder100
PETERSEN, DarcyPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)10.3 (63)13.7 (85)13.10 (88)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.5 (35)6.8 (44)10.10 (70)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder16284118
South Fremantle-16-28-41-18

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)4.2 (26)3.4 (22)0.3 (3)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)2.2 (14)1.3 (9)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder161213-23
South Fremantle-16-12-1323

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder10.3 (63)3.7 (25)
South Fremantle5.5 (35)5.5 (35)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder28-10
South Fremantle-2810

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 71, Peel Thunder: 20, South Fremantle: 51, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Peel Thunder: 9, South Fremantle: 22, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 6, Peel Thunder: 2, South Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 574, Won: 189, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 278, Won: 103, Lost: 174, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 29, Won: 8, Lost: 21, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2531, Won: 1352, Lost: 1159, Drawn: 20
Rushton Park - Played: 33, Won: 23, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 124, Won: 67, Lost: 56, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

88 Points Scored
70
56.52% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
23 Scoring Shots
20
34 Inside 50's
43
38.24% Inside 50 Efficiency
23.26%
363 Disposals
283
27.92 Disposals Per Goal
28.30
213 Kicks
167
150 Handballs
116
130 Marks
70
49 Hit Outs
24
56 Tackles
39
21 Frees For
15
14 Frees Against
19
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
21.12 (138)R7,2000Fremantle Oval
21.8 (134)R14,2012Fremantle Oval
19.13 (127)R12,2008Rushton Park
16.13 (109)PF,2016Fremantle Oval
16.12 (108)R23,2015Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R7,2001Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R17,2021Rushton Park
4.7 (31)R2,2025Fremantle Oval
5.5 (35)R7,2020Rushton Park

South Fremantle Highest Scores
33.21 (219)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
28.9 (177)R19,2009Rockingham
26.17 (173)R7,1997Fremantle Oval
25.21 (171)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
25.17 (167)R5,2010Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
5.11 (41)R9,2015Fremantle Oval
6.6 (42)R8,2024Rushton Park
7.13 (55)R9,2014Rushton Park
8.10 (58)R17,2022Rushton Park
6.24 (60)R15,1998Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,2026Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) def South Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1843
R11,2025Peel Thunder 5.9 (39) lost to South Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 35 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 965
R2,2025South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def Peel Thunder 4.7 (31) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2305
R19,2024South Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1430
R8,2024Peel Thunder 12.14 (86) def South Fremantle 6.6 (42) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1611
R12,2023Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) def South Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 12 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1056
R3,2023South Fremantle 13.14 (92) def Peel Thunder 6.12 (48) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1796
EF,2022South Fremantle 8.13 (61) lost to Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 9 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3460
R17,2022Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) def South Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 14 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 957
R5,2022South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1977
R17,2021Peel Thunder 3.7 (25) lost to South Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 116 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 997
R3,2021South Fremantle 14.11 (95) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 18 points at Pingelly Oval. Attendance: 1842
R7,2020Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) lost to South Fremantle 9.16 (70) by 35 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1768
R18,2019South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def Peel Thunder 6.6 (42) by 40 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1265
R10,2019Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1254
R16,2018Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 24 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1034
R11,2018South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1322
QF,2017South Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3493
R23,2017Peel Thunder 12.14 (86) lost to South Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 34 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1348
R12,2017South Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to Peel Thunder 13.5 (83) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1318
R3,2017Peel Thunder 5.13 (43) lost to South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 972
PF,2016South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to Peel Thunder 16.13 (109) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4155
R13,2016Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R9,2016South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R23,2015Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) def South Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1531
R20,2015South Fremantle 11.1 (67) lost to Peel Thunder 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R9,2015South Fremantle 5.11 (41) lost to Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1105
R23,2014South Fremantle 14.20 (104) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1142
R20,2014South Fremantle 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 14.10 (94) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1611
R9,2014Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 7.13 (55) by 24 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1461
R22,2013Peel Thunder 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 24.16 (160) by 93 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1320
R9,2013South Fremantle 14.15 (99) def Peel Thunder 11.18 (84) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1098
R14,2012South Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to Peel Thunder 21.8 (134) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1643
R6,2012Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to South Fremantle 23.17 (155) by 73 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R21,2011South Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Peel Thunder 12.16 (88) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1632
R11,2011South Fremantle 13.18 (96) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1644
R4,2011Peel Thunder 12.12 (84) lost to South Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 29 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 1808
R14,2010Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 30 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2015
R5,2010South Fremantle 25.17 (167) def Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 84 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1994
R19,2009Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) lost to South Fremantle 28.9 (177) by 102 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2241
R9,2009South Fremantle 23.16 (154) def Peel Thunder 13.15 (93) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R12,2008Peel Thunder 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1213
R3,2008South Fremantle 21.18 (144) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1729
R16,2007South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2804
R7,2007Peel Thunder 12.15 (87) lost to South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 34 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1140
R20,2006South Fremantle 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 8.6 (54) by 92 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1557
R12,2006South Fremantle 22.10 (142) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1068
R3,2006Peel Thunder 6.16 (52) lost to South Fremantle 19.20 (134) by 82 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1571
R19,2005Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to South Fremantle 18.10 (118) by 75 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1746
R11,2005South Fremantle 25.21 (171) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 136 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1580


Peel Thunder v South Fremantle

R7, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 23-May-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1843 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 18 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)10.3 (63)13.7 (85)13.10 (88)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.5 (35)6.8 (44)10.10 (70)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder16284118
South Fremantle-16-28-41-18


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)4.2 (26)3.4 (22)0.3 (3)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)2.2 (14)1.3 (9)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder161213-23
South Fremantle-16-12-1323


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder10.3 (63)3.7 (25)
South Fremantle5.5 (35)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder28-10
South Fremantle-2810

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3DAVIES, Hugh282442010000
4O'MEARA, Jaeger1266250300
5BANFIELD, Bailey21129540100
7HEWITT, Jacob221751320100
11SHARP, Jeremy341618320400
12HANCOCK, Benjamin211110910000
14TARDREW, Lachlan20713420300
16BRYCE, Tristan20911640121
18NICHOLLS, Charlie1064333130
19WHAN, Toby1367340200
21MURRAY, Tobyn1578420303
22HUNTER, Sean201551030000
23TREGENZA, Corey770400032
26SIMPSON, Cooper25178620300
27SEARS, Jack862410030
30PETERSEN, Darcy1192600000
31KICKETT, Leon541270100
33TUIA, Scott18117510600
37SWEID, Adam1266230212
41CARR, Jaren1596920111
43JENKINS, Toby101010100
44DRAPER, Joshua1248528000
46RIDDLE, Aiden13495438100
363213150130564934139


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'HEHIR, Roan1477310201
2FERREIRA, Ashton15123410210
3FLORENCA, Jake261016220400
4RAYSON, Lewis1587240100
6HUGHES, Ethan1257410000
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom17125630700
8JONES, Jamaine18117560301
9WINDER, Isiah19154420210
11DODDS, Toby1192410110
12PEARSON, Chad18135330100
15COLBORNE, Riley5232013401
16DONALDSON, Brandon642000021
17SAX, Jacob954410000
19BYRON, Glenn963200100
21ROBINSON, Lucas1569420200
23CLARKE-DEHRING, Cooper1055310110
25DRAGE, Aaron1798210400
26OTTO, Samuel963604120
28STROM, Noah550320000
29BOURNE, Chase1358210210
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan321220110
34PARKER, Matthew1183240401
65HARVEY, Aidan624117000
28316711670392443105

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 71, Peel Thunder: 20, South Fremantle: 51, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Peel Thunder: 9, South Fremantle: 22, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 6, Peel Thunder: 2, South Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 574, Won: 189, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 278, Won: 103, Lost: 174, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 29, Won: 8, Lost: 21, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2531, Won: 1352, Lost: 1159, Drawn: 20
Rushton Park - Played: 33, Won: 23, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 124, Won: 67, Lost: 56, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]