WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v Claremont, Round R13, 2026

Peel Thunder v Claremont

R13, 2026

Date: Sat 4-Jul-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1577 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 3 points


2.2 (14)8.11 (59)V8.8 (56)1.2 (8)
2.6 (18)6.4 (40)
5.11 (41)7.6 (48)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1COLTON, Luen 6241400021028
2IETTO, Jonathon 5141100000019
3DAVIES, Hugh FRE33171610201010069
4SIMPSON, Cooper FRE161424303000040
5BANFIELD, Bailey FRE2821710406101054
6MATHEY, Joshua 185133602100010
7HEWITT, Jacob 141133402002030
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 52320010001187
13WALKER, Brandon FRE12844803010020
14TARDREW, Lachlan 1441011001320012
19WHAN, Toby FRE229135601100110
22HUNTER, Sean 1192510011009
23TREGENZA, Corey 12753100241042
26KICKETT, Leon FRE8532100011007
27DRAPER, Joshua FRE161337102000133
29WYBURD, Taj 15783402330025
37SWEID, Adam FRE2311125601311010
39WAGNER, Corey FRE2914153206111122
40COX, Mason FRE8713230400024
41CARR, Jaren FRE271898506020129
42POLMEAR, Austin 936120000009
44MCDONALD, Oscar FRE13946201000017
46RIDDLE, Aiden FRE73431191001117
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MAINWARING, Zac 1812651105304080
2PEACE, Jasper 7252200100047
4HUNTER, Jaiden 7434122001031
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 97207020200118
6WESTERN, Joel 7250000000067
8WATERMAN, Alec 171164403110082
13ELLIOTT, Ben 26141231105010284
14ALVAREZ, Sam 241685200000070
15GOWDIE, Kieran 159612101210165
17ENGLAND, Callan 1713424050100135
18DAVIS, Anthony 2116553020000105
19DELACEY, Talon 161064502020073
20BANFIELD, Bailey 6420501220025
21EASTLAND, Oliver 15114622530110149
22MUSIKA, Jack 12931403110044
25HOWARD, Joshua 7432902010032
26SPYVEE, Max 6241501200139
27PEARCE, Alex 221753400210044
29SHELDRICK, Oliver 11921603320065
31HEADLAND, Tyson 8712103002122
35HARDISTY, Declan 63332000000157
37DENNIS, Clancy 15105620021004
57EVANS, Benjamin 743110200002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder2.2 (14)2.6 (18)5.11 (41)8.11 (59)
Claremont1.2 (8)6.4 (40)7.6 (48)8.8 (56)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder6-22-73
Claremont-6227-3

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder2.2 (14)0.4 (4)3.5 (23)3.0 (18)
Claremont1.2 (8)5.2 (32)1.2 (8)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder6-281510
Claremont-628-15-10

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder2.6 (18)6.5 (41)
Claremont6.4 (40)2.4 (16)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder-2225
Claremont22-25

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 74, Peel Thunder: 22, Claremont: 51, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 32, Peel Thunder: 12, Claremont: 19, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 1, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 579, Won: 194, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 281, Won: 106, Lost: 174, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 24, Won: 7, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2098, Won: 1046, Lost: 1040, Drawn: 12
Rushton Park - Played: 33, Won: 20, Lost: 12, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 95, Won: 49, Lost: 45, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

59 Points Scored
56
42.11% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
19 Scoring Shots
16
43 Inside 50's
45
18.60% Inside 50 Efficiency
17.78%
351 Disposals
299
43.88 Disposals Per Goal
37.38
200 Kicks
196
151 Handballs
103
93 Marks
61
49 Hit Outs
37
85 Tackles
93
17 Frees For
19
19 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
18.13 (121)R23,2006Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R5,2008Rushton Park
17.11 (113)R7,2009Claremont Oval
17.10 (112)R16,2009Rushton Park
17.10 (112)R18,2024Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
0.0 (0)R1,2004Rushton Park
1.10 (16)R17,2025Claremont Oval
3.2 (20)R17,2003Claremont Oval
5.5 (35)R4,2020Claremont Oval
3.17 (35)R19,1997Claremont Oval

Claremont Highest Scores
38.12 (240)R10,2010Claremont Oval
30.17 (197)R17,2003Claremont Oval
27.13 (175)R1,2010Rushton Park
25.11 (161)R23,2011Claremont Oval
23.20 (158)R20,2001Rushton Park

Claremont Lowest Scores
6.9 (45)R23,2016Showgrounds
6.12 (48)1SF,2024Rushton Park
6.15 (51)R15,2017Rushton Park
7.10 (52)R2,2026Claremont Oval
7.12 (54)R20,2002Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R13,2026Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1577
R2,2026Claremont 7.10 (52) def Peel Thunder 6.5 (41) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1018
R17,2025Claremont 8.6 (54) def Peel Thunder 1.10 (16) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1430
R1,2025Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) drew with Claremont 10.19 (79) at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1130
1SF,2024Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) def Claremont 6.12 (48) by 1 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2414
R18,2024Peel Thunder 17.10 (112) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1016
R9,2024Claremont 10.12 (72) def Peel Thunder 5.13 (43) by 29 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1161
R18,2023Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) def Claremont 8.11 (59) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 691
R9,2023Claremont 9.8 (62) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1170
1SF,2022Claremont 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 8.4 (52) by 59 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3730
R18,2022Claremont 13.11 (89) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1405
R6,2022Peel Thunder 12.12 (84) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 22 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1439
R15,2021Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 706
R10,2021Claremont 14.6 (90) def Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1376
R4,2020Claremont 8.10 (58) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1280
R17,2019Peel Thunder 11.17 (83) lost to Claremont 13.7 (85) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1011
R6,2019Claremont 12.8 (80) def Peel Thunder 9.7 (61) by 19 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1704
R20,2018Claremont 12.8 (80) def Peel Thunder 11.6 (72) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1369
R9,2018Claremont 7.12 (54) lost to Peel Thunder 10.5 (65) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1113
R6,2018Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) def Claremont 11.12 (78) by 20 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1099
R15,2017Peel Thunder 8.5 (53) def Claremont 6.15 (51) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 908
R8,2017Claremont 8.7 (55) lost to Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1093
R23,2016Claremont 6.9 (45) lost to Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 25 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 958
R19,2016Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) lost to Claremont 17.10 (112) by 45 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 838
R6,2016Claremont 8.14 (62) lost to Peel Thunder 11.17 (83) by 21 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1363
R17,2015Claremont 9.13 (67) lost to Peel Thunder 13.11 (89) by 22 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1442
R10,2015Claremont 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 72 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1303
R6,2015Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) def Claremont 11.15 (81) by 27 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1652
R16,2014Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) def Claremont 9.18 (72) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1725
R6,2014Claremont 15.12 (102) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 28 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1408
R13,2013Claremont 15.12 (102) def Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1254
R7,2013Peel Thunder 11.12 (78) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 17 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1469
R21,2012Claremont 20.12 (132) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 81 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1208
R11,2012Claremont 11.18 (84) lost to Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1352
R9,2012Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) lost to Claremont 22.21 (153) by 76 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1309
R23,2011Claremont 25.11 (161) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 93 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1444
R18,2011Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to Claremont 17.18 (120) by 40 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1181
R3,2011Claremont 19.10 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1220
R10,2010Claremont 38.12 (240) def Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) by 194 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R1,2010Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 27.13 (175) by 110 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1201
R21,2009Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) lost to Claremont 15.15 (105) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 932
R16,2009Peel Thunder 17.10 (112) lost to Claremont 20.11 (131) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1417
R7,2009Claremont 16.13 (109) lost to Peel Thunder 17.11 (113) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1219
R18,2008Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) def Claremont 12.11 (83) by 13 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 1200
R14,2008Claremont 10.16 (76) lost to Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1182
R5,2008Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def Claremont 18.8 (116) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1420
R23,2007Claremont 21.13 (139) def Peel Thunder 14.9 (93) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1411
R14,2007Claremont 18.15 (123) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1117
R5,2007Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 7 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1287
R23,2006Peel Thunder 18.13 (121) lost to Claremont 20.14 (134) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1116


Peel Thunder v Claremont

R13, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 4-Jul-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1577 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 3 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder2.2 (14)2.6 (18)5.11 (41)8.11 (59)
Claremont1.2 (8)6.4 (40)7.6 (48)8.8 (56)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder6-22-73
Claremont-6227-3


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder2.2 (14)0.4 (4)3.5 (23)3.0 (18)
Claremont1.2 (8)5.2 (32)1.2 (8)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder6-281510
Claremont-628-15-10


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder2.6 (18)6.5 (41)
Claremont6.4 (40)2.4 (16)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder-2225
Claremont22-25

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1COLTON, Luen624140010
2IETTO, Jonathon514110000
3DAVIES, Hugh3317161020100
4SIMPSON, Cooper16142430300
5BANFIELD, Bailey282171040610
6MATHEY, Joshua18513360200
7HEWITT, Jacob14113340220
12HANCOCK, Benjamin523200101
13WALKER, Brandon1284480300
14TARDREW, Lachlan144101100100
19WHAN, Toby22913560101
22HUNTER, Sean1192510000
23TREGENZA, Corey1275310010
26KICKETT, Leon8532100000
27DRAPER, Joshua16133710201
29WYBURD, Taj1578340200
37SWEID, Adam231112560110
39WAGNER, Corey291415320611
40COX, Mason8713230402
41CARR, Jaren27189850601
42POLMEAR, Austin936120000
44MCDONALD, Oscar1394620100
46RIDDLE, Aiden7343119111
3512001519385494388


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MAINWARING, Zac181265110540
2PEACE, Jasper725220000
4HUNTER, Jaiden743412210
5MOUNTFORD, Declan972070200
6WESTERN, Joel725000000
8WATERMAN, Alec17116440300
13ELLIOTT, Ben2614123110502
14ALVAREZ, Sam24168520000
15GOWDIE, Kieran15961210101
17ENGLAND, Callan17134240500
18DAVIS, Anthony21165530200
19DELACEY, Talon16106450200
20BANFIELD, Bailey642050100
21EASTLAND, Oliver151146225310
22MUSIKA, Jack1293140300
25HOWARD, Joshua743290200
26SPYVEE, Max624150101
27PEARCE, Alex22175340000
29SHELDRICK, Oliver1192160300
31HEADLAND, Tyson871210321
35HARDISTY, Declan633320000
37DENNIS, Clancy15105620000
57EVANS, Benjamin743110200
2991961036193374585

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 74, Peel Thunder: 22, Claremont: 51, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 32, Peel Thunder: 12, Claremont: 19, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 1, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 579, Won: 194, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 281, Won: 106, Lost: 174, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 24, Won: 7, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2098, Won: 1046, Lost: 1040, Drawn: 12
Rushton Park - Played: 33, Won: 20, Lost: 12, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 95, Won: 49, Lost: 45, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]