WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v East Perth, Round R14, 2026

Swan Districts v East Perth

R14, 2026

Date: Sat 11-Jul-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 2018 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 19 points


2.3 (15)13.11 (89)V10.10 (70)4.2 (26)
9.4 (58)6.4 (40)
10.5 (65)8.8 (56)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HEWETT, Benjamin 8533302100041
2CHIPPER, Max 14682305100041
3KELLY, Blake 1899230400005
4LYNCH, Brad 13854101201048
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 9633100105164
7HINCHLIFFE, Clint 221481004001013
8REIDY, Jiah 76132032010113
9TREW, Zane 248161104212056
10CUMMINGS, Harley 422120101003
11PINA, Jarvis 241866105100085
16LOFTUS, Chase 205151505030011
17CIPRO, Joshua 34151965040101120
18COLLINS, William 4222100030056
20WATSON, Bryce 12753101000053
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 5322001000057
26KANE, Ethyn 9813302000117
29TURNER, Jesse 31201193030201187
31ERNST, Caleb 121024851312114
32CHALCRAFT, Kade 10734302011112
33IMPEY, Lucas 31214381000010
35ERCEG, Brandon 5323101000090
37RIGONI, Jez 13112710310029
38STEPHENS, Anthony 128432002000118
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam 11925300011077
5WILLCOCKS, Kye 1612444000100116
8MEDHAT, Thomas 7522400010086
9CASSIDY, William 151054602210017
11SAUNDERS, Riley 8441000010063
12GRAHAM, Tom 111014104200436
14MIDDLETON, Ben 5414510011171
15STURROCK, James 171165003000092
16NORTH, Tom 241867501302098
17FOLEY, Luke 242228201010162
23KUEK, Sebit 7523131100164
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell 151236203103264
28JONES, Scott 1376343511200144
29SOUTAR, Jake 1813511201011013
30WATTS, Corey 12935100010093
32PEAK, Jayden 12934401001028
33CRAVEN, Darcy 8623201110016
35TEDESCO, Liam 181267603000086
36SCREAIGH, Kade 8350502000011
37RAYKOS, Zachary 11563501001053
39MILNER, Xavier 6605300020025
46PIZZOLANTE, Aniello 330220210004
47LINDBERG, Tyler 8623503120016

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts2.3 (15)9.4 (58)10.5 (65)13.11 (89)
East Perth4.2 (26)6.4 (40)8.8 (56)10.10 (70)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-1118919
East Perth11-18-9-19

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts2.3 (15)7.1 (43)1.1 (7)3.6 (24)
East Perth4.2 (26)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-1129-910
East Perth11-299-10

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts9.4 (58)4.7 (31)
East Perth6.4 (40)4.6 (30)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts181
East Perth-18-1

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 260, Swan Districts: 98, East Perth: 161, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 116, Swan Districts: 53, East Perth: 63, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 10, Swan Districts: 5, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1902, Won: 790, Lost: 1100, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 903, Won: 438, Lost: 458, Drawn: 7
R14 - Played: 87, Won: 41, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2436, Won: 1314, Lost: 1105, Drawn: 17
Bassendean Oval - Played: 116, Won: 63, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 113, Won: 54, Lost: 57, Drawn: 2
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

89 Points Scored
70
54.17% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
24 Scoring Shots
20
53 Inside 50's
30
24.53% Inside 50 Efficiency
33.33%
313 Disposals
277
24.08 Disposals Per Goal
27.70
182 Kicks
201
131 Handballs
76
74 Marks
99
43 Hit Outs
39
54 Tackles
72
16 Frees For
13
13 Frees Against
16
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
28.13 (181)PF,1980Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R6,1981Bassendean Oval
26.20 (176)R9,1983Bassendean Oval
25.16 (166)R18,1987Perth Oval
23.21 (159)R8,1986Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
2.6 (18)R16,2016Bassendean Oval
2.8 (20)R18,1968Perth Oval
3.5 (23)R9,2016Leederville Oval
3.6 (24)R14,1948Bassendean Oval
4.6 (30)R20,1997Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
26.26 (182)R17,1960Perth Oval
27.16 (178)R3,1976Perth Oval
27.15 (177)R10,1960Perth Oval
26.12 (168)R23,2007Leederville Oval
24.23 (167)R17,1976Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
3.11 (29)R23,1998Perth Oval
5.9 (39)R6,1993Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R14,2022Bassendean Oval
6.10 (46)R19,1974Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R2,1964Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,2026Swan Districts 13.11 (89) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2018
R2,2026East Perth 13.12 (90) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1196
R12,2025Swan Districts 7.4 (46) lost to East Perth 13.8 (86) by 40 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2352
R2,2025East Perth 15.7 (97) def Swan Districts 6.6 (42) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1574
2SF,2024East Perth 11.6 (72) def Swan Districts 6.8 (44) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5223
R12,2024Swan Districts 12.7 (79) def East Perth 11.12 (78) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2143
R2,2024East Perth 18.11 (119) def Swan Districts 11.16 (82) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2562
R13,2023Swan Districts 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 11.14 (80) by 48 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2556
R1,2023East Perth 12.8 (80) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3260
R14,2022Swan Districts 10.7 (67) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1854
R1,2022East Perth 12.7 (79) def Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2304
R19,2021Swan Districts 14.11 (95) def East Perth 8.6 (54) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2776
R5,2021East Perth 7.13 (55) lost to Swan Districts 10.8 (68) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1409
R7,2020East Perth 11.9 (75) def Swan Districts 6.4 (40) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1757
R13,2019Swan Districts 8.9 (57) lost to East Perth 8.17 (65) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1834
R2,2019East Perth 7.14 (56) def Swan Districts 7.6 (48) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R15,2018Swan Districts 8.6 (54) lost to East Perth 18.7 (115) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1822
R8,2018East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1686
R21,2017East Perth 17.8 (110) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1846
R14,2017Swan Districts 14.6 (90) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3544
R3,2017East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1828
R16,2016Swan Districts 2.6 (18) lost to East Perth 8.10 (58) by 40 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1143
R9,2016East Perth 17.12 (114) def Swan Districts 3.5 (23) by 91 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1930
R15,2015Swan Districts 9.10 (64) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2179
R11,2015Swan Districts 11.4 (70) lost to East Perth 13.9 (87) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3992
R2,2015East Perth 16.13 (109) def Swan Districts 15.6 (96) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2221
R20,2014Swan Districts 11.5 (71) lost to East Perth 14.22 (106) by 35 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 3061
R2,2014East Perth 16.13 (109) def Swan Districts 14.7 (91) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1975
1SF,2013Swan Districts 15.4 (94) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5452
R18,2013East Perth 14.11 (95) def Swan Districts 12.11 (83) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3044
R9,2013Swan Districts 11.17 (83) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2267
R14,2012Swan Districts 16.18 (114) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3417
R8,2012East Perth 15.16 (106) def Swan Districts 9.17 (71) by 35 points at Manjimup. Attendance: 1019
R8,2011East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to Swan Districts 15.14 (104) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2770
R1,2011Swan Districts 16.11 (107) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 15 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3361
PF,2010Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def East Perth 9.9 (63) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11251
R15,2010Swan Districts 16.12 (108) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 21 points at Dampier. Attendance: 4650
R8,2010East Perth 16.12 (108) lost to Swan Districts 18.15 (123) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2123
R17,2009East Perth 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 13.11 (89) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1943
R8,2009Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def East Perth 12.9 (81) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2783
R16,2008Swan Districts 13.9 (87) lost to East Perth 14.15 (99) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3620
R7,2008East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Swan Districts 10.18 (78) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2663
R23,2007East Perth 26.12 (168) def Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1630
R11,2007East Perth 17.8 (110) def Swan Districts 14.12 (96) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R2,2007Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to East Perth 16.23 (119) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2147
R14,2006East Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 8.9 (57) by 79 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2804
R5,2006Swan Districts 18.9 (117) def East Perth 11.13 (79) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2256
R18,2005Swan Districts 17.8 (110) def East Perth 10.11 (71) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2365
R9,2005East Perth 13.11 (89) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2161
R22,2004Swan Districts 16.7 (103) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2888


Swan Districts v East Perth

R14, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 11-Jul-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 2018 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 19 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts2.3 (15)9.4 (58)10.5 (65)13.11 (89)
East Perth4.2 (26)6.4 (40)8.8 (56)10.10 (70)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-1118919
East Perth11-18-9-19


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts2.3 (15)7.1 (43)1.1 (7)3.6 (24)
East Perth4.2 (26)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-1129-910
East Perth11-299-10


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts9.4 (58)4.7 (31)
East Perth6.4 (40)4.6 (30)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts181
East Perth-18-1

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HEWETT, Benjamin853330200
2CHIPPER, Max1468230500
3KELLY, Blake1899230400
4LYNCH, Brad1385410110
5KOHLMANN, Leigh963310051
7HINCHLIFFE, Clint22148100410
8REIDY, Jiah761320310
9TREW, Zane24816110420
10CUMMINGS, Harley422120100
11PINA, Jarvis24186610500
16LOFTUS, Chase20515150500
17CIPRO, Joshua341519650401
18COLLINS, William422210000
20WATSON, Bryce1275310100
24BRIGHT, Sebastian532200100
26KANE, Ethyn981330201
29TURNER, Jesse312011930301
31ERNST, Caleb12102485121
32CHALCRAFT, Kade1073430211
33IMPEY, Lucas3121438100
35ERCEG, Brandon532310100
37RIGONI, Jez13112710302
38STEPHENS, Anthony1284320000
31318213174544353138


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam1192530010
5WILLCOCKS, Kye16124440000
8MEDHAT, Thomas752240000
9CASSIDY, William15105460200
11SAUNDERS, Riley844100000
12GRAHAM, Tom11101410404
14MIDDLETON, Ben541451011
15STURROCK, James17116500300
16NORTH, Tom24186750120
17FOLEY, Luke24222820101
23KUEK, Sebit752313101
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell15123620332
28JONES, Scott13763435100
29SOUTAR, Jake181351120110
30WATTS, Corey1293510000
32PEAK, Jayden1293440110
33CRAVEN, Darcy862320100
35TEDESCO, Liam18126760300
36SCREAIGH, Kade835050200
37RAYKOS, Zachary1156350110
39MILNER, Xavier660530000
46PIZZOLANTE, Aniello330220200
47LINDBERG, Tyler862350300
2772017699723930109

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 260, Swan Districts: 98, East Perth: 161, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 116, Swan Districts: 53, East Perth: 63, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 10, Swan Districts: 5, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1902, Won: 790, Lost: 1100, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 903, Won: 438, Lost: 458, Drawn: 7
R14 - Played: 87, Won: 41, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2436, Won: 1314, Lost: 1105, Drawn: 17
Bassendean Oval - Played: 116, Won: 63, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 113, Won: 54, Lost: 57, Drawn: 2
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]