WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R20, 2026

East Perth v Subiaco

R20, 2026

Date: Sat 22-Aug-2026 2:10 PM
Att: 1241 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 35 points


1.2 (8)8.8 (56)V14.7 (91)5.4 (34)
1.5 (11)10.4 (64)
5.6 (36)12.4 (76)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MSANDO, Jacob 17983101100090
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam 10824402000082
6BURGIEL, Coby 9631503200149
7WRIGHT, Stanley 2114765021001139
8MEDHAT, Thomas 6606201000090
9CASSIDY, William 121113401301122
14MIDDLETON, Ben 11835103211276
15STURROCK, James 14957001000097
16NORTH, Tom 116528010210101
17FOLEY, Luke 161333402011067
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 10553100000050
21MACREADIE, Harrison 141048101000061
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish 2217536061000118
23KUEK, Sebit 1912776122211169
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell 161429407200069
29SOUTAR, Jake 2017312502000018
31GULLUNI, Andre 16124530000004
33CRAVEN, Darcy 14865401100021
34SPASEVSKI, Jacob 3210619211001
35TEDESCO, Liam 242046303011091
37RAYKOS, Zachary 191273302000058
39MILNER, Xavier 7251600120030
47LINDBERG, Tyler 12663502002021
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 24111326050200148
2SAVIGNI, Galen 131127404000085
6GIRO, Stefan 261795606111299
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack 8443101003050
8HENDERSON, Lachlan 10825200110041
9BLIGHT, Jacob 181176100010050
10MAYO, Jack 15123111112103070
11CORBETT, Marlin 151051403010051
13HICKMOTT, Liam 26111514021100112
14BORCHET, Ryan 83531001030116
15HICKMOTT, Wil 1910921040000105
16ROBBINS, Joshua 10553101100071
17GIROLAMI, Nicholas 171439003120012
19MURISON, Rory 11742201000123
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon 242314206001029
23KELMAN, Judd 2313105202010038
24BURKE, Charlie 5501403020033
30MULLANE, Patrick 9815100020029
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel 11924101000020
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah 11743302002016
43DOUGLAS, Kieren 9362302001015
48RICKSON, Frazer 105512374110014
64SIANO, Sonny 11834302120125

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
FULLGRABE, BradleyEast Perth50
BLIGHT, JacobSubiaco50
PETRUCCELLE, JackSubiaco50
SPASEVSKI, JacobEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth1.2 (8)1.5 (11)5.6 (36)8.8 (56)
Subiaco5.4 (34)10.4 (64)12.4 (76)14.7 (91)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-26-53-40-35
Subiaco26534035

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth1.2 (8)0.3 (3)4.1 (25)3.2 (20)
Subiaco5.4 (34)5.0 (30)2.0 (12)2.3 (15)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-26-27135
Subiaco2627-13-5

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth1.5 (11)7.3 (45)
Subiaco10.4 (64)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-5318
Subiaco53-18

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 351, East Perth: 190, Subiaco: 159, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 64, East Perth: 22, Subiaco: 42, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 16, East Perth: 4, Subiaco: 11, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 2, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2441, Won: 1317, Lost: 1107, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 393, Won: 207, Lost: 185, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 89, Won: 41, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2502, Won: 1168, Lost: 1318, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 376, Won: 208, Lost: 166, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 87, Won: 44, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

56 Points Scored
91
50.00% Goal Accuracy
66.67%
16 Scoring Shots
21
45 Inside 50's
54
17.78% Inside 50 Efficiency
25.93%
323 Disposals
333
40.38 Disposals Per Goal
23.79
227 Kicks
215
96 Handballs
118
105 Marks
89
31 Hit Outs
48
87 Tackles
55
17 Frees For
9
9 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.1 (19)R4,1999Subiaco Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
29.14 (188)R1,2018Leederville Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
28.16 (184)R1,1990Perth Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,2026East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Subiaco 14.7 (91) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1241
R1,2026Subiaco 18.11 (119) def East Perth 17.10 (112) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2247
R11,2025East Perth 5.13 (43) lost to Subiaco 8.5 (53) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1353
R1,2025Subiaco 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 12.8 (80) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1547
R14,2024Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to East Perth 11.12 (78) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1274
R8,2024East Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 8.11 (59) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2478
R16,2023East Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 15.5 (95) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1930
R2,2023Subiaco 14.5 (89) lost to East Perth 17.10 (112) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2261
R17,2022Subiaco 10.9 (69) def East Perth 8.8 (56) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1274
R4,2022East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Subiaco 12.12 (84) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1756
R21,2021East Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1642
R1,2021Subiaco 15.14 (104) def East Perth 11.10 (76) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2905
R6,2020Subiaco 7.12 (54) lost to East Perth 9.9 (63) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1750
R20,2019East Perth 8.5 (53) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1397
R1,2019Subiaco 19.9 (123) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 79 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1930
R11,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1703
R1,2018Subiaco 29.14 (188) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 118 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3142
R23,2017East Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2200
R13,2017Subiaco 14.14 (98) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2245
R5,2017Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 91 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2517
R21,2016East Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 9.14 (68) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1654
R11,2016East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 25.12 (162) by 99 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R2,2016Subiaco 13.15 (93) def East Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3408
R23,2015East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 9.13 (67) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1971
R16,2015East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1610
R3,2015Subiaco 7.9 (51) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3086
GF,2014East Perth 9.12 (66) lost to Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 11987
2SF,2014East Perth 13.12 (90) def Subiaco 7.16 (58) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2770
R19,2014East Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Subiaco 15.7 (97) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2010
R5,2014Subiaco 16.10 (106) def East Perth 12.10 (82) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3440
R24,2013East Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1530
R21,2013East Perth 20.12 (132) def Subiaco 9.10 (64) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1776
R3,2013Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3406
R22,2012Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to East Perth 15.25 (115) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2390
R15,2012East Perth 7.9 (51) lost to Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2372
R7,2012Subiaco 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 9.12 (66) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2178
R21,2011Subiaco 18.12 (120) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1807
R13,2011East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2722
R6,2011Subiaco 16.11 (107) def East Perth 13.13 (91) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4457
R22,2010East Perth 17.7 (109) def Subiaco 13.18 (96) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Perth 16.15 (111) def Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2172
R6,2010Subiaco 15.11 (101) def East Perth 10.16 (76) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2190
R22,2009East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to Subiaco 11.13 (79) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2295
R15,2009East Perth 13.5 (83) def Subiaco 10.18 (78) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2373
R6,2009Subiaco 10.13 (73) lost to East Perth 10.16 (76) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3670
R22,2008Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2196
R17,2008East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Subiaco 20.14 (134) by 81 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1690
R8,2008Subiaco 20.17 (137) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2457
R19,2007East Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 22.16 (148) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2244
R9,2007Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.8 (92) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1925


East Perth v Subiaco

R20, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-Aug-2026 2:10 PM
Att: 1241 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 35 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth1.2 (8)1.5 (11)5.6 (36)8.8 (56)
Subiaco5.4 (34)10.4 (64)12.4 (76)14.7 (91)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-26-53-40-35
Subiaco26534035


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth1.2 (8)0.3 (3)4.1 (25)3.2 (20)
Subiaco5.4 (34)5.0 (30)2.0 (12)2.3 (15)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-26-27135
Subiaco2627-13-5


Scores for Each Half
East Perth1.5 (11)7.3 (45)
Subiaco10.4 (64)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-5318
Subiaco53-18

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MSANDO, Jacob1798310100
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam1082440200
6BURGIEL, Coby963150301
7WRIGHT, Stanley21147650201
8MEDHAT, Thomas660620100
9CASSIDY, William12111340111
14MIDDLETON, Ben1183510312
15STURROCK, James1495700100
16NORTH, Tom1165280110
17FOLEY, Luke16133340210
19FULLGRABE, Bradley1055310000
21MACREADIE, Harrison14104810100
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish22175360600
23KUEK, Sebit191277612211
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell16142940700
29SOUTAR, Jake201731250200
31GULLUNI, Andre16124530000
33CRAVEN, Darcy1486540100
34SPASEVSKI, Jacob3210619200
35TEDESCO, Liam24204630310
37RAYKOS, Zachary19127330200
39MILNER, Xavier725160000
47LINDBERG, Tyler1266350220
3232279610587314586


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg241113260500
2SAVIGNI, Galen13112740400
6GIRO, Stefan26179560612
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack844310130
8HENDERSON, Lachlan1082520000
9BLIGHT, Jacob18117610000
10MAYO, Jack1512311111230
11CORBETT, Marlin15105140300
13HICKMOTT, Liam261115140200
14BORCHET, Ryan835310030
15HICKMOTT, Wil19109210400
16ROBBINS, Joshua1055310100
17GIROLAMI, Nicholas17143900300
19MURISON, Rory1174220101
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon24231420610
23KELMAN, Judd231310520200
24BURKE, Charlie550140300
30MULLANE, Patrick981510000
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel1192410100
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah1174330220
43DOUGLAS, Kieren936230210
48RICKSON, Frazer10551237400
64SIANO, Sonny1183430201
33321511889554854144

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 351, East Perth: 190, Subiaco: 159, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 64, East Perth: 22, Subiaco: 42, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 16, East Perth: 4, Subiaco: 11, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 2, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2441, Won: 1317, Lost: 1107, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 393, Won: 207, Lost: 185, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 89, Won: 41, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2502, Won: 1168, Lost: 1318, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 376, Won: 208, Lost: 166, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 87, Won: 44, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]