WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Subiaco, Round 1SF, 1969

Perth v Subiaco

1SF, 1969

Date: Sat 6-Sep-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 32574 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Perth won by 8 points


4.5 (29)13.17 (95)V12.15 (87)5.5 (35)
6.8 (44)8.8 (56)
10.14 (74)9.11 (65)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1ATWELL, Mal 137610000000237
2CABLE, Barry 3326730000022163
3MILLER, Ian 241952000003248
4BENNETT, Greg 262339000000058
5DALTON, Pat 1816220000002191
6STILES, Allan 161062000000030
8KIRKHAM, Jim 6510000000017
9JENZEN, Graham 272616000004795
11WILSON, Noel 0000000000068
12ROTHNIE, Ian 111015000000049
14RAMSHAW, Graham 139430000000111
16WILSON, Kevin 6241000000017
17SHIELDS, Bob 161338000000084
21DAY, Malcolm 11923000000014
22EDWARDS, Graham 109100000001101
24MILLSON, Ross 231946000001052
27PAGE, Bob 161515000000090
28ISEGER, Gerry 151143000003246
29WHITE, Graeme 6513000000022
31PEEL, Richard 3211000000024
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KITCHIN, Bob 181448000005146
2HAMPSON, Reg 138520000001215
3DEARLE, Graham 151414000000037
7EAKINS, Peter 121025000000067
10SIERAKOWSKI, Brian 161334000000019
11YOUNG, George 131305000001221
12YOUNG, Robbie 11833000000076
13BUNTON, Hadyn 2924570000011131
14SIMPSON, Chris 151413000000034
16ROBERTSON, Austin 55020000023147
19CUNNINGHAM, Ian 0000000000010
20BURTON, Peter 9813000001061
22TIMMERMAN, Berend 0000000000020
23BLAKEMORE, Cam 2625170000001137
24HEAL, Stephen 191816000000054
25SARRE, Brian 88030000000172
26BAYENS, Ron 6604000000020
28COCKRAM, Alan 2201000000120
29WILLIAMS, Colin 1211140000000118
30JACKS, Ron 13854000000060

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.5 (29)6.8 (44)10.14 (74)13.17 (95)
Subiaco5.5 (35)8.8 (56)9.11 (65)12.15 (87)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-6-1298
Subiaco612-9-8

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.5 (29)2.3 (15)4.6 (30)3.3 (21)
Subiaco5.5 (35)3.3 (21)1.3 (9)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-6-621-1
Subiaco66-211

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth6.8 (44)7.9 (51)
Subiaco8.8 (56)4.7 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-1220
Subiaco12-20

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 200, Perth: 115, Subiaco: 85, Drawn: 0
Subiaco Oval - Played: 92, Perth: 49, Subiaco: 43, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 3, Perth: 2, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 4, Perth: 2, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1324, Won: 664, Lost: 652, Drawn: 8
Subiaco Oval - Played: 158, Won: 82, Lost: 75, Drawn: 1
1SF - Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1292, Won: 495, Lost: 783, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 591, Won: 273, Lost: 314, Drawn: 4
1SF - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

95 Points Scored
87
43.33% Goal Accuracy
44.44%
30 Scoring Shots
27
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
293 Disposals
242
22.54 Disposals Per Goal
20.17
236 Kicks
209
57 Handballs
33
63 Marks
75
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
25.24 (174)R15,1904WACA
24.12 (156)R21,1957WACA
21.20 (146)R11,1953WACA
21.19 (145)R12,1965Lathlain Park
21.18 (144)R7,1967Subiaco Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R10,1912Subiaco Oval
1.7 (13)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R13,1911Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)GF,1915Perth Oval
3.8 (26)R12,1928WACA

Subiaco Highest Scores
26.23 (179)1SF,1959Subiaco Oval
18.23 (131)R6,1963Lathlain Park
19.12 (126)R15,1933Subiaco Oval
18.18 (126)R11,1935Subiaco Oval
18.17 (125)R4,1935WACA

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R5,1904WACA
1.6 (12)R18,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)1SF,1913Perth Oval
1.9 (15)R10,1904North Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

1SF,1969Perth 13.17 (95) def Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32574
R20,1969Perth 18.18 (126) def Subiaco 10.7 (67) by 59 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 12004
R13,1969Subiaco 16.6 (102) def Perth 12.14 (86) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10362
R6,1969Perth 12.17 (89) lost to Subiaco 14.11 (95) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9633
R19,1968Subiaco 6.8 (44) lost to Perth 12.11 (83) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10911
R12,1968Perth 13.28 (106) def Subiaco 10.14 (74) by 32 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11814
R5,1968Subiaco 13.10 (88) lost to Perth 12.21 (93) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 13284
R21,1967Perth 13.18 (96) def Subiaco 5.8 (38) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4010
R14,1967Perth 16.16 (112) def Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8331
R7,1967Subiaco 13.8 (86) lost to Perth 21.18 (144) by 58 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6657
R17,1966Subiaco 16.12 (108) lost to Perth 17.20 (122) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6493
R13,1966Perth 12.19 (91) def Subiaco 9.15 (69) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9763
R6,1966Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 12.21 (93) by 7 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7537
R19,1965Perth 12.16 (88) lost to Subiaco 14.12 (96) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7304
R12,1965Perth 21.19 (145) def Subiaco 17.5 (107) by 38 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7375
R5,1965Subiaco 8.10 (58) def Perth 4.13 (37) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3488
R18,1964Subiaco 10.11 (71) lost to Perth 10.15 (75) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8336
R11,1964Perth 19.12 (126) def Subiaco 13.5 (83) by 43 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6595
R4,1964Subiaco 14.11 (95) lost to Perth 16.22 (118) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8199
R20,1963Perth 16.21 (117) def Subiaco 11.18 (84) by 33 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5699
R13,1963Subiaco 8.14 (62) lost to Perth 9.13 (67) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4851
R6,1963Perth 7.19 (61) lost to Subiaco 18.23 (131) by 70 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8809
R20,1962Subiaco 15.9 (99) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3731
R13,1962Subiaco 9.17 (71) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3709
R6,1962Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to Perth 18.15 (123) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3437
R19,1961Perth 17.14 (116) def Subiaco 14.9 (93) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4949
R12,1961Subiaco 11.15 (81) def Perth 8.15 (63) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4625
R5,1961Perth 8.11 (59) lost to Subiaco 8.21 (69) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4557
R21,1960Subiaco 13.12 (90) def Perth 9.14 (68) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2510
R14,1960Subiaco 5.8 (38) lost to Perth 8.3 (51) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3366
R7,1960Perth 10.12 (72) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6330
1SF,1959Perth 7.8 (50) lost to Subiaco 26.23 (179) by 129 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 20618
R19,1959Perth 10.12 (72) lost to Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7700
R12,1959Subiaco 12.21 (93) def Perth 7.13 (55) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5824
R5,1959Perth 13.14 (92) def Subiaco 13.9 (87) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7553
R21,1958Subiaco 12.18 (90) lost to Perth 16.14 (110) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14854
R14,1958Perth 20.8 (128) def Subiaco 7.12 (54) by 74 points at WACA. Attendance: 5490
R7,1958Subiaco 18.16 (124) def Perth 7.9 (51) by 73 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8716
R21,1957Perth 24.12 (156) def Subiaco 7.5 (47) by 109 points at WACA. Attendance: 4394
R13,1957Perth 13.11 (89) def Subiaco 12.11 (83) by 6 points at WACA. Attendance: 4784
R7,1957Subiaco 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 13.23 (101) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7076
R14,1956Perth 16.11 (107) def Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 15 points at WACA. Attendance: 3805
R7,1956Subiaco 7.19 (61) lost to Perth 11.12 (78) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2872
R18,1955Subiaco 4.15 (39) lost to Perth 12.13 (85) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2303
R11,1955Perth 18.16 (124) def Subiaco 10.6 (66) by 58 points at WACA. Attendance: 2281
R4,1955Perth 21.13 (139) def Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 54 points at WACA. Attendance: 5484
R10,1954Subiaco 7.5 (47) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2336
R3,1954Perth 12.13 (85) def Subiaco 6.11 (47) by 38 points at WACA. Attendance: 2286
R18,1953Perth 22.7 (139) def Subiaco 15.10 (100) by 39 points at WACA. Attendance: 1426
R11,1953Perth 21.20 (146) def Subiaco 8.5 (53) by 93 points at WACA. Attendance: 2320


Perth v Subiaco

1SF, 1969

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 6-Sep-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 32574 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Perth won by 8 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.5 (29)6.8 (44)10.14 (74)13.17 (95)
Subiaco5.5 (35)8.8 (56)9.11 (65)12.15 (87)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-6-1298
Subiaco612-9-8


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.5 (29)2.3 (15)4.6 (30)3.3 (21)
Subiaco5.5 (35)3.3 (21)1.3 (9)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-6-621-1
Subiaco66-211


Scores for Each Half
Perth6.8 (44)7.9 (51)
Subiaco8.8 (56)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-1220
Subiaco12-20

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1ATWELL, Mal1376100000
2CABLE, Barry33267300022
3MILLER, Ian24195200032
4BENNETT, Greg26233900000
5DALTON, Pat18162200002
6STILES, Allan16106200000
8KIRKHAM, Jim651000000
9JENZEN, Graham27261600047
11WILSON, Noel000000000
12ROTHNIE, Ian11101500000
14RAMSHAW, Graham1394300000
16WILSON, Kevin624100000
17SHIELDS, Bob16133800000
21DAY, Malcolm1192300000
22EDWARDS, Graham1091000001
24MILLSON, Ross23194600010
27PAGE, Bob16151500000
28ISEGER, Gerry15114300032
29WHITE, Graeme651300000
31PEEL, Richard321100000
29323657630001316


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KITCHIN, Bob18144800051
2HAMPSON, Reg1385200001
3DEARLE, Graham15141400000
7EAKINS, Peter12102500000
10SIERAKOWSKI, Brian16133400000
11YOUNG, George13130500012
12YOUNG, Robbie1183300000
13BUNTON, Hadyn29245700011
14SIMPSON, Chris15141300000
16ROBERTSON, Austin550200023
19CUNNINGHAM, Ian000000000
20BURTON, Peter981300010
22TIMMERMAN, Berend000000000
23BLAKEMORE, Cam26251700001
24HEAL, Stephen19181600000
25SARRE, Brian880300000
26BAYENS, Ron660400000
28COCKRAM, Alan220100001
29WILLIAMS, Colin12111400000
30JACKS, Ron1385400000
24220933750001010

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 200, Perth: 115, Subiaco: 85, Drawn: 0
Subiaco Oval - Played: 92, Perth: 49, Subiaco: 43, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 3, Perth: 2, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 4, Perth: 2, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1324, Won: 664, Lost: 652, Drawn: 8
Subiaco Oval - Played: 158, Won: 82, Lost: 75, Drawn: 1
1SF - Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Drawn: 1
1969 - Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1292, Won: 495, Lost: 783, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 591, Won: 273, Lost: 314, Drawn: 4
1SF - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]