WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Swan Districts, Round R1, 2007

Perth v Swan Districts

R1, 2007

Date: Sat 24-Mar-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 1982 Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts won by 9 points


4.1 (25)18.11 (119)V20.8 (128)7.1 (43)
10.5 (65)8.3 (51)
14.9 (93)16.7 (103)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4MCCORKELL, Jarrod 3323106010002011
5KRUEGER, Josh 1688401000501
7BOSSONG, Chris 2114740000010109
8HADDRILL, Robbie FRE9541010000042
9SIEKIERKA, Scott 17985000000151
10SMITH, Ryan 15874000001217
12SPRIGG, Justin 15873000001077
13MILLER, Mark 17985000002114
16JONES, Brendon 191364000000043
17SAUNDERS, Michael 4311000000061
18KAYLER-THOMSON, Jarrod 272257000004231
20BUNN, Paul 1688400000001
21ZUCCONI, Aaron 181445000001020
23DAVIS, Brent 19910600000018
27MCLERNON, Clay 7433000000017
34THOMPSON, James 33221114000000112
36MZUNGU, Tendai 131035000001213
38NUGENT, Luke 8352010000001
45WILLDAY, Bryce 936000000001
49LUTTRELL, Brenton 17107300000003
50SHAW, Craig 1512370110000064
55DEAN, James 431200000001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FORMANCZYK, Michael 11836000000013
2MCDONALD, Dean 181444000002032
4WULF, Daniel 151326000005121
7TAYLOR, Garth 12754000003071
8PIANI, Mark 125730000000146
9MILES, Luke 141227000000013
11AMES, Tallan 119240140001061
12IPAVIZ, Dean 770300000001
14JOHNSON, Michael 13852000000043
15BEROS, Shane 2315820000000165
17JONES, Simon 121114010004214
18MCKINLAY, David 11563000000027
23NANKERVILLE, Daniel 541101000004
24SIMPSON, Justin 20146601000126
26ARMFIELD, Dennis 191182000000014
27LANGE, Adam 12661000000089
29MORRISON, Chad 15874000000017
30INGALL, Nicholas 8532010000012
33LANE, Tyson 1091200000411
38ROBERTS, Josh 2915144000000157
44POWELL, Luke 4221012000001
55PEARCE, Jesse 211564000000024

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BUNN, PaulPerth1
DEAN, JamesPerth1
KRUEGER, JoshPerth1
NUGENT, LukePerth1
WILLDAY, BrycePerth1
IPAVIZ, DeanSwan Districts1
LANE, TysonSwan Districts1
POWELL, LukeSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.1 (25)10.5 (65)14.9 (93)18.11 (119)
Swan Districts7.1 (43)8.3 (51)16.7 (103)20.8 (128)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-1814-10-9
Swan Districts18-14109

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.1 (25)6.4 (40)4.4 (28)4.2 (26)
Swan Districts7.1 (43)1.2 (8)8.4 (52)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-1832-241
Swan Districts18-3224-1

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth10.5 (65)8.6 (54)
Swan Districts8.3 (51)12.5 (77)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth14-23
Swan Districts-1423

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 212, Perth: 124, Swan Districts: 86, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 67, Perth: 36, Swan Districts: 29, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 9, Perth: 3, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 1, Perth: 0, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2108, Won: 968, Lost: 1130, Drawn: 10
Lathlain Park - Played: 459, Won: 229, Lost: 226, Drawn: 4
R1 - Played: 103, Won: 41, Lost: 59, Drawn: 3
2007 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1518, Won: 609, Lost: 901, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 67, Won: 29, Lost: 36, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 71, Won: 29, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2007 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

119 Points Scored
128
62.07% Goal Accuracy
71.43%
29 Scoring Shots
28
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
352 Disposals
302
19.56 Disposals Per Goal
15.10
220 Kicks
203
132 Handballs
99
95 Marks
75
24 Hit Outs
30
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R20,1992Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,2007Perth 18.11 (119) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1982
R18,2006Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R9,2006Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2101
R21,2005Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1532
R12,2005Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2843
R3,2005Swan Districts 21.18 (144) def Perth 10.3 (63) by 81 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1918
R19,2004Perth 13.11 (89) def Swan Districts 11.18 (84) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1456
R10,2004Swan Districts 10.7 (67) lost to Perth 11.17 (83) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2075
R5,2004Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1690
R20,2003Swan Districts 14.5 (89) def Perth 12.7 (79) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1674
R11,2003Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Swan Districts 23.16 (154) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1898
R2,2003Swan Districts 14.7 (91) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1600
R14,2002Perth 14.14 (98) def Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1686
R5,2002Swan Districts 6.4 (40) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1968
R20,2001Perth 12.14 (86) def Swan Districts 12.4 (76) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1800
R12,2001Swan Districts 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2403
R2,2001Swan Districts 8.5 (53) lost to Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1848
R21,2000Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1450
R12,2000Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Swan Districts 13.6 (84) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1674
R3,2000Swan Districts 17.15 (117) def Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1523
R19,1999Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1642
R16,1999Swan Districts 15.13 (103) lost to Perth 20.10 (130) by 27 points at Moora Oval, Moora. Attendance: 1746
R9,1999Swan Districts 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1636
R19,1998Swan Districts 17.6 (108) def Perth 10.20 (80) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1333
R9,1998Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 9.11 (65) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1556
R19,1997Swan Districts 11.9 (75) lost to Perth 28.10 (178) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2418
R9,1997Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 59 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1938
R1,1997Perth 2.5 (17) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1317
R20,1996Swan Districts 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 16.6 (102) by 51 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2249
R13,1996Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 11.11 (77) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2000
R6,1996Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def Perth 10.4 (64) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2347
R16,1995Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Swan Districts 17.10 (112) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1163
R9,1995Swan Districts 11.5 (71) lost to Perth 23.8 (146) by 75 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1000
R2,1995Perth 10.14 (74) def Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1754
R15,1994Perth 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2500
R8,1994Swan Districts 21.15 (141) def Perth 8.16 (64) by 77 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,1994Swan Districts 21.10 (136) def Perth 13.11 (89) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2453
R18,1993Perth 14.18 (102) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2722
R11,1993Swan Districts 16.24 (120) def Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3227
R4,1993Perth 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4873
R20,1992Swan Districts 15.15 (105) def Perth 6.8 (44) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2015
R13,1992Perth 12.11 (83) def Swan Districts 10.17 (77) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1636
R6,1992Swan Districts 13.19 (97) def Perth 11.15 (81) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3456
1SF,1991Swan Districts 23.13 (151) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 88 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10637
R16,1991Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Swan Districts 16.17 (113) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2537
R9,1991Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 64 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4467
R2,1991Perth 21.9 (135) def Swan Districts 12.18 (90) by 45 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4369
R15,1990Perth 10.12 (72) lost to Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2938
R8,1990Swan Districts 25.19 (169) def Perth 8.6 (54) by 115 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3314
R1,1990Perth 13.16 (94) lost to Swan Districts 12.25 (97) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3410


Perth v Swan Districts

R1, 2007

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 24-Mar-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 1982 Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts won by 9 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.1 (25)10.5 (65)14.9 (93)18.11 (119)
Swan Districts7.1 (43)8.3 (51)16.7 (103)20.8 (128)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-1814-10-9
Swan Districts18-14109


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.1 (25)6.4 (40)4.4 (28)4.2 (26)
Swan Districts7.1 (43)1.2 (8)8.4 (52)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-1832-241
Swan Districts18-3224-1


Scores for Each Half
Perth10.5 (65)8.6 (54)
Swan Districts8.3 (51)12.5 (77)


Margins for Each Half
Perth14-23
Swan Districts-1423

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4MCCORKELL, Jarrod332310601020
5KRUEGER, Josh1688401050
7BOSSONG, Chris21147400010
8HADDRILL, Robbie954101000
9SIEKIERKA, Scott1798500001
10SMITH, Ryan1587400012
12SPRIGG, Justin1587300010
13MILLER, Mark1798500021
16JONES, Brendon19136400000
17SAUNDERS, Michael431100000
18KAYLER-THOMSON, Jarrod27225700042
20BUNN, Paul1688400000
21ZUCCONI, Aaron18144500010
23DAVIS, Brent19910600001
27MCLERNON, Clay743300000
34THOMPSON, James3322111400001
36MZUNGU, Tendai13103500012
38NUGENT, Luke8352010000
45WILLDAY, Bryce936000000
49LUTTRELL, Brenton17107300000
50SHAW, Craig151237011000
55DEAN, James431200000
3522201329502401810


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FORMANCZYK, Michael1183600000
2MCDONALD, Dean18144400020
4WULF, Daniel15132600051
7TAYLOR, Garth1275400030
8PIANI, Mark1257300000
9MILES, Luke14122700000
11AMES, Tallan11924014010
12IPAVIZ, Dean770300000
14JOHNSON, Michael1385200000
15BEROS, Shane23158200000
17JONES, Simon12111401042
18MCKINLAY, David1156300000
23NANKERVILLE, Daniel541101000
24SIMPSON, Justin20146601012
26ARMFIELD, Dennis19118200000
27LANGE, Adam1266100000
29MORRISON, Chad1587400000
30INGALL, Nicholas853201000
33LANE, Tyson1091200041
38ROBERTS, Josh291514400001
44POWELL, Luke4221012000
55PEARCE, Jesse21156400000
30220399750300207

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 212, Perth: 124, Swan Districts: 86, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 67, Perth: 36, Swan Districts: 29, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 9, Perth: 3, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 1, Perth: 0, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2108, Won: 968, Lost: 1130, Drawn: 10
Lathlain Park - Played: 459, Won: 229, Lost: 226, Drawn: 4
R1 - Played: 103, Won: 41, Lost: 59, Drawn: 3
2007 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1518, Won: 609, Lost: 901, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 67, Won: 29, Lost: 36, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 71, Won: 29, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2007 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]