WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Perth, Round R4, 2013

Swan Districts v Perth

R4, 2013

Date: Sat 6-Apr-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 1596 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth won by 2 points


3.6 (24)14.17 (101)V15.13 (103)5.3 (33)
5.7 (37)10.6 (66)
10.10 (70)12.8 (80)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CASSERLY, Travis 141136002001050
3HAMS, Kyle 159620010000149
6ROACH, Tom 12662200002067
7HILDEBRANDT, Shaun 189911010000203
8ROBINSON, Brett 191451107001065
9MILES, Luke 161064100000145
11AMES, Tallan 167941000000178
13JETTA, Graham 131212202000071
15UGLE, Kirk 1266530400003
16TWOMEY, Wayde 271898306001081
18RIGGIO, Matt 18992501000062
19GARLETT, Dayle 13942102002220
24SIMPSON, Justin 1611553030001103
27LAMMIE, Wes 1789102291000059
28NOTTE, Tony 167951210001100
29BROAD, Nathan 963310200004
35GEAPPEN, Tim 1310391030023112
37NEWMAN, Murray WCE151415207000027
40NEALE, Lachie FRE13853002000011
43ELARI, Aaron 15871301000052
45CAMERON, Charlie 761230200103
56DALY, Lance 14131930400443
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCINNES, Fraser WCE6423122002021
3BATEMAN, Chance 8534002001014
5HODGE, Brett 191274301000050
6BEVAN, Paul 14956000002320
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel 201194505000149
8REIMERS, Kyle 963320300113
11STACK, Brennan 161157204004215
12FLORIO, Michael 12845003000148
13LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell 74342130001017
14WHITE, Dene 2310138203000062
16RANSTED, Kane 9632000000159
18SKETCHER, Jackson 1174210100003
20MOODY, Matthew 191185105000170
21EYRES, Christian 115614212001010
23RISOL, Jared 1064100000003
25KANE, Nick 121116302000072
29MATHER, Michael 12663302000014
34SMITH, Alistair 141042302000021
35TEDESCO, Matthew 2923614202001076
38BOYLE, Matthew 1385520400113
46SINCLAIR, Michael 14113620000003
60SMITH, Ashley WCE231949004001039

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
NOTTE, TonySwan Districts100
HODGE, BrettPerth50
CASSERLY, TravisSwan Districts50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts3.6 (24)5.7 (37)10.10 (70)14.17 (101)
Perth5.3 (33)10.6 (66)12.8 (80)15.13 (103)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-9-29-10-2
Perth929102

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts3.6 (24)2.1 (13)5.3 (33)4.7 (31)
Perth5.3 (33)5.3 (33)2.2 (14)3.5 (23)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-9-20198
Perth920-19-8

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts5.7 (37)9.10 (64)
Perth10.6 (66)5.7 (37)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-2927
Perth29-27

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 230, Swan Districts: 99, Perth: 128, Drawn: 3
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Swan Districts: 53, Perth: 57, Drawn: 1
R4 - Played: 14, Swan Districts: 5, Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1650, Won: 680, Lost: 959, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 773, Won: 369, Lost: 397, Drawn: 7
R4 - Played: 76, Won: 27, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2230, Won: 1007, Lost: 1211, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Won: 57, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
R4 - Played: 106, Won: 56, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

101 Points Scored
103
45.16% Goal Accuracy
53.57%
31 Scoring Shots
28
52 Inside 50's
47
26.92% Inside 50 Efficiency
31.91%
328 Disposals
311
23.43 Disposals Per Goal
20.73
211 Kicks
203
117 Handballs
108
91 Marks
104
31 Hit Outs
36
39 Tackles
38
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R20,1992Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R4,2013Swan Districts 14.17 (101) lost to Perth 15.13 (103) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1596
R24,2012Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2028
R11,2012Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Swan Districts 22.12 (144) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R7,2012Swan Districts 21.9 (135) def Perth 14.14 (98) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2368
R24,2011Perth 14.10 (94) def Swan Districts 12.17 (89) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1860
R15,2011Perth 12.8 (80) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1643
R6,2011Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2460
R22,2010Swan Districts 25.16 (166) def Perth 16.8 (104) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,2010Perth 12.10 (82) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2042
R6,2010Perth 15.9 (99) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2623
R21,2009Swan Districts 13.13 (91) drew with Perth 13.13 (91) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1537
R13,2009Swan Districts 18.7 (115) def Perth 8.21 (69) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2022
R4,2009Perth 11.8 (74) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3922
R22,2008Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 15.11 (101) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2297
R15,2008Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Swan Districts 16.6 (102) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2282
R6,2008Swan Districts 22.11 (143) def Perth 15.20 (110) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6177
R20,2007Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2195
R10,2007Swan Districts 17.12 (114) def Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1854
R1,2007Perth 18.11 (119) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1982
R18,2006Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R9,2006Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2101
R21,2005Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1532
R12,2005Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2843
R3,2005Swan Districts 21.18 (144) def Perth 10.3 (63) by 81 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1918
R19,2004Perth 13.11 (89) def Swan Districts 11.18 (84) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1456
R10,2004Swan Districts 10.7 (67) lost to Perth 11.17 (83) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2075
R5,2004Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1690
R20,2003Swan Districts 14.5 (89) def Perth 12.7 (79) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1674
R11,2003Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Swan Districts 23.16 (154) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1898
R2,2003Swan Districts 14.7 (91) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1600
R14,2002Perth 14.14 (98) def Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1686
R5,2002Swan Districts 6.4 (40) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1968
R20,2001Perth 12.14 (86) def Swan Districts 12.4 (76) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1800
R12,2001Swan Districts 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2403
R2,2001Swan Districts 8.5 (53) lost to Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1848
R21,2000Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1450
R12,2000Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Swan Districts 13.6 (84) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1674
R3,2000Swan Districts 17.15 (117) def Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1523
R19,1999Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1642
R16,1999Swan Districts 15.13 (103) lost to Perth 20.10 (130) by 27 points at Moora Oval, Moora. Attendance: 1746
R9,1999Swan Districts 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1636
R19,1998Swan Districts 17.6 (108) def Perth 10.20 (80) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1333
R9,1998Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 9.11 (65) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1556
R19,1997Swan Districts 11.9 (75) lost to Perth 28.10 (178) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2418
R9,1997Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 59 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1938
R1,1997Perth 2.5 (17) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1317
R20,1996Swan Districts 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 16.6 (102) by 51 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2249
R13,1996Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 11.11 (77) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2000
R6,1996Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def Perth 10.4 (64) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2347
R16,1995Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Swan Districts 17.10 (112) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1163


Swan Districts v Perth

R4, 2013

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 6-Apr-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 1596 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth won by 2 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts3.6 (24)5.7 (37)10.10 (70)14.17 (101)
Perth5.3 (33)10.6 (66)12.8 (80)15.13 (103)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-9-29-10-2
Perth929102


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts3.6 (24)2.1 (13)5.3 (33)4.7 (31)
Perth5.3 (33)5.3 (33)2.2 (14)3.5 (23)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-9-20198
Perth920-19-8


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts5.7 (37)9.10 (64)
Perth10.6 (66)5.7 (37)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-2927
Perth29-27

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CASSERLY, Travis14113600210
3HAMS, Kyle1596200100
6ROACH, Tom1266220020
7HILDEBRANDT, Shaun1899110100
8ROBINSON, Brett19145110710
9MILES, Luke16106410001
11AMES, Tallan1679410000
13JETTA, Graham13121220200
15UGLE, Kirk1266530400
16TWOMEY, Wayde27189830610
18RIGGIO, Matt1899250100
19GARLETT, Dayle1394210222
24SIMPSON, Justin16115530301
27LAMMIE, Wes178910229100
28NOTTE, Tony1679512101
29BROAD, Nathan963310200
35GEAPPEN, Tim13103910323
37NEWMAN, Murray15141520700
40NEALE, Lachie1385300200
43ELARI, Aaron1587130100
45CAMERON, Charlie761230210
56DALY, Lance14131930444
328211117913931521412


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCINNES, Fraser642312220
3BATEMAN, Chance853400210
5HODGE, Brett19127430100
6BEVAN, Paul1495600023
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel20119450501
8REIMERS, Kyle963320311
11STACK, Brennan16115720442
12FLORIO, Michael1284500301
13LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell7434213010
14WHITE, Dene231013820300
16RANSTED, Kane963200001
18SKETCHER, Jackson1174210100
20MOODY, Matthew19118510501
21EYRES, Christian11561421210
23RISOL, Jared1064100000
25KANE, Nick12111630200
29MATHER, Michael1266330200
34SMITH, Alistair14104230200
35TEDESCO, Matthew292361420210
38BOYLE, Matthew1385520411
46SINCLAIR, Michael14113620000
60SMITH, Ashley23194900410
3112031081043836471511

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 230, Swan Districts: 99, Perth: 128, Drawn: 3
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Swan Districts: 53, Perth: 57, Drawn: 1
R4 - Played: 14, Swan Districts: 5, Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1650, Won: 680, Lost: 959, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 773, Won: 369, Lost: 397, Drawn: 7
R4 - Played: 76, Won: 27, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2230, Won: 1007, Lost: 1211, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Won: 57, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
R4 - Played: 106, Won: 56, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]