WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v South Fremantle, Round R6, 2014

East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R6, 2014

Date: Fri 25-Apr-2014 3:00 PM
Att: 3421 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 17 points


1.1 (7)9.12 (66)V13.5 (83)5.2 (32)
2.5 (17)7.3 (45)
5.8 (38)11.4 (70)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 2615115532000182
3TROPIANO, Aidan 2810183201000135
4O'BRIEN, Rory 30121873030010163
5HENSON, Sean 171434202000044
7PEAKE, Brett 14865002001084
8DODD, Steven 1551022000000107
9PERHAM, Jack 10732004001043
11EARDLEY, Cameron 1147120000005
12STEPHEN, Andrew 12755300000097
14BOYLE, Mitchell 9270100000044
15O'BRIEN, Brock 191182102000088
16HANCOCK, Scott 201282106000025
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 151144202001225
19HOWLETT, Tom 161245111001084
22DALZIELL, Bradd 2411134405000154
23YOUNG, Robert 1082612220000133
24JUPP, Matthew 13766102002012
27BRISTOW, James 83530182000020
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 1183220300026
32DOROTICH, Jordan 1266200000005
43BOURNE, Richie 1275500500123
46READ, Sam 151146202001014
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 272166505004141
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 171345203000078
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 191183301000093
5PARRY, Jarrod 15510230500008
6BEWICK, Shaun 131129102001055
7MCINTOSH, Adam 13674201000041
8KELLY, Tim 16975301000018
11HIGGINS, Brock 1641214261000037
15VERRIER, Brendan 171163001000013
16WHITE, Craig 108222060010163
17CARTER, Mitchell 9632300002127
18VERRIER, Steven 1174620100008
19MARTINEZ, Jacob 16794202001033
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 11011100000132
23PULLMAN, Josh 11747214002029
24SAUNDERS, Ben 10822202002139
25PICKETT, Marlion 1899622600018
28BOROVAC, Nicholas 2212107000000046
32COOK, Ryan 26131312103000066
35ROSS, Dylan 211478200000047
37HAMS, Ashton 35287124020000121
43STROM, Zachary 734200000004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle1.1 (7)2.5 (17)5.8 (38)9.12 (66)
South Fremantle5.2 (32)7.3 (45)11.4 (70)13.5 (83)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-25-28-32-17
South Fremantle25283217

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle1.1 (7)1.4 (10)3.3 (21)4.4 (28)
South Fremantle5.2 (32)2.1 (13)4.1 (25)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-25-3-415
South Fremantle2534-15

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle2.5 (17)7.7 (49)
South Fremantle7.3 (45)6.2 (38)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-2811
South Fremantle28-11

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 366, East Fremantle: 195, South Fremantle: 167, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 95, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 46, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 19, East Fremantle: 12, South Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2387, Won: 1452, Lost: 916, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 620, Won: 388, Lost: 229, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 113, Won: 66, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2293, Won: 1199, Lost: 1076, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 97, Won: 48, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 111, Won: 64, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

66 Points Scored
83
42.86% Goal Accuracy
72.22%
21 Scoring Shots
18
46 Inside 50's
46
19.57% Inside 50 Efficiency
28.26%
347 Disposals
350
38.56 Disposals Per Goal
26.92
191 Kicks
214
156 Handballs
136
81 Marks
109
44 Hit Outs
30
35 Tackles
46
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2014East Fremantle 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 13.5 (83) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3421
R19,2013South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 83 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1332
R11,2013East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5120
R7,2013South Fremantle 7.12 (54) lost to East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3985
R21,2012East Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2378
R11,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6838
R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262
R3,2005South Fremantle 9.22 (76) def East Fremantle 5.3 (33) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1750
R21,2004East Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2165
R12,2004South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 4.7 (31) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4214
R7,2004East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3065
R20,2003South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2603
R11,2003East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4073
R2,2003South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3496
R19,2002East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R10,2002South Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4800
R1,2002East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2384
R21,2001South Fremantle 26.10 (166) def East Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2400
R10,2001East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8374
R3,2001South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6000
R19,2000South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,2000East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6919
R1,2000South Fremantle 11.19 (85) lost to East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R20,1999East Fremantle 17.23 (125) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2849
R10,1999South Fremantle 13.8 (86) def East Fremantle 12.10 (82) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10400
R1,1999East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R22,1998East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 38 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R10,1998South Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 50 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9000
R1,1998East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def South Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2435
GF,1997East Fremantle 11.13 (79) lost to South Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32371


East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R6, 2014

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Fri 25-Apr-2014 3:00 PM
Att: 3421 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 17 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle1.1 (7)2.5 (17)5.8 (38)9.12 (66)
South Fremantle5.2 (32)7.3 (45)11.4 (70)13.5 (83)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-25-28-32-17
South Fremantle25283217


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle1.1 (7)1.4 (10)3.3 (21)4.4 (28)
South Fremantle5.2 (32)2.1 (13)4.1 (25)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-25-3-415
South Fremantle2534-15


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle2.5 (17)7.7 (49)
South Fremantle7.3 (45)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-2811
South Fremantle28-11

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie261511553201
3TROPIANO, Aidan281018320101
4O'BRIEN, Rory301218730310
5HENSON, Sean17143420200
7PEAKE, Brett1486500210
8DODD, Steven15510220000
9PERHAM, Jack1073200410
11EARDLEY, Cameron1147120000
12STEPHEN, Andrew1275530000
14BOYLE, Mitchell927010000
15O'BRIEN, Brock19118210200
16HANCOCK, Scott20128210600
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan15114420212
19HOWLETT, Tom16124511110
22DALZIELL, Bradd241113440501
23YOUNG, Robert10826122200
24JUPP, Matthew1376610220
27BRISTOW, James8353018200
31WILLIAMSON, Boston1183220302
32DOROTICH, Jordan1266200000
43BOURNE, Richie1275500512
46READ, Sam15114620210
3471911568135444699


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden27216650541
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam17134520300
4BAIRSTOW, Toby19118330100
5PARRY, Jarrod15510230500
6BEWICK, Shaun13112910210
7MCINTOSH, Adam1367420100
8KELLY, Tim1697530100
11HIGGINS, Brock164121426100
15VERRIER, Brendan17116300100
16WHITE, Craig1082220610
17CARTER, Mitchell963230021
18VERRIER, Steven1174620100
19MARTINEZ, Jacob1679420210
20MUGAMBWA, Paul110111000
23PULLMAN, Josh1174721420
24SAUNDERS, Ben1082220221
25PICKETT, Marlion1899622601
28BOROVAC, Nicholas221210700000
32COOK, Ryan2613131210300
35ROSS, Dylan21147820000
37HAMS, Ashton352871240200
43STROM, Zachary734200000
350214136109463046134

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 366, East Fremantle: 195, South Fremantle: 167, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 95, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 46, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 19, East Fremantle: 12, South Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2387, Won: 1452, Lost: 916, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 620, Won: 388, Lost: 229, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 113, Won: 66, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2293, Won: 1199, Lost: 1076, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 97, Won: 48, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 111, Won: 64, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]