WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Fremantle, Round R10, 2014

South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R10, 2014

Date: Mon 2-Jun-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 5854 Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 15 points


2.5 (17)13.13 (91)V15.16 (106)3.5 (23)
5.8 (38)8.7 (55)
8.11 (59)12.14 (86)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 13673201002144
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 9542200000081
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 18994201000096
6BEWICK, Shaun 201468203000058
7MCINTOSH, Adam 14864102000044
8KELLY, Tim 2714138205001121
9MILLER, Kris 2091120040001303
10COLLICA, Anthony 9635201000124
11HIGGINS, Brock 1531241261000040
15VERRIER, Brendan 272168002000116
16WHITE, Craig 149532020011166
17CARTER, Mitchell 14956007003130
18VERRIER, Steven 211659202000011
19MARTINEZ, Jacob 10643101000136
23PULLMAN, Josh 9636013001032
24SAUNDERS, Ben 111012002003242
25PICKETT, Marlion 7615161000111
28BOROVAC, Nicholas 141134303000049
32COOK, Ryan 3021913006001069
35ROSS, Dylan 9453400000050
37HAMS, Ashton 2618832010010124
43STROM, Zachary 1257501100007
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 2614125204002188
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 211567124000086
4O'BRIEN, Rory 21101134030000167
6BRISTOW, Timothy 17710510300102
7PEAKE, Brett 14955102001488
9PERHAM, Jack 141046003001045
10CHARTRES, Danny 2212103362000099
11EARDLEY, Cameron 17107200400009
12STEPHEN, Andrew 1812682030000101
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 11654103001040
15O'BRIEN, Brock 191452003000092
16HANCOCK, Scott 188104202000029
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 12842102004129
19HOWLETT, Tom 11745000000088
22DALZIELL, Bradd 201194305001058
23YOUNG, Robert 1064331930000137
24JUPP, Matthew 4401000000016
25HOOKER, Thomas 1697300300002
27BRISTOW, James 12939084001322
32DOROTICH, Jordan 1082200000008
46READ, Sam 16791102000018
61ELLIS, Brandon 871300100323

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ROSS, DylanSouth Fremantle50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle2.5 (17)5.8 (38)8.11 (59)13.13 (91)
East Fremantle3.5 (23)8.7 (55)12.14 (86)15.16 (106)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle-6-17-27-15
East Fremantle6172715

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle2.5 (17)3.3 (21)3.3 (21)5.2 (32)
East Fremantle3.5 (23)5.2 (32)4.7 (31)3.2 (20)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle-6-11-1012
East Fremantle61110-12

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle5.8 (38)8.5 (53)
East Fremantle8.7 (55)7.9 (51)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle-172
East Fremantle17-2

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 367, South Fremantle: 167, East Fremantle: 196, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 248, South Fremantle: 112, East Fremantle: 132, Drawn: 4
R10 - Played: 31, South Fremantle: 15, East Fremantle: 16, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2296, Won: 1200, Lost: 1078, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1135, Won: 663, Lost: 460, Drawn: 12
R10 - Played: 114, Won: 61, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2391, Won: 1454, Lost: 918, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 639, Won: 457, Lost: 177, Drawn: 5
R10 - Played: 113, Won: 72, Lost: 40, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

91 Points Scored
106
50.00% Goal Accuracy
48.39%
26 Scoring Shots
31
49 Inside 50's
56
26.53% Inside 50 Efficiency
26.79%
349 Disposals
337
26.85 Disposals Per Goal
22.47
216 Kicks
203
133 Handballs
134
110 Marks
87
34 Hit Outs
35
29 Tackles
25
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R10,2014South Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5854
R6,2014East Fremantle 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 13.5 (83) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3421
R19,2013South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 83 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1332
R11,2013East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5120
R7,2013South Fremantle 7.12 (54) lost to East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3985
R21,2012East Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2378
R11,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6838
R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262
R3,2005South Fremantle 9.22 (76) def East Fremantle 5.3 (33) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1750
R21,2004East Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2165
R12,2004South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 4.7 (31) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4214
R7,2004East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3065
R20,2003South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2603
R11,2003East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4073
R2,2003South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3496
R19,2002East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R10,2002South Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4800
R1,2002East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2384
R21,2001South Fremantle 26.10 (166) def East Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2400
R10,2001East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8374
R3,2001South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6000
R19,2000South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,2000East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6919
R1,2000South Fremantle 11.19 (85) lost to East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R20,1999East Fremantle 17.23 (125) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2849
R10,1999South Fremantle 13.8 (86) def East Fremantle 12.10 (82) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10400
R1,1999East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R22,1998East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 38 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R10,1998South Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 50 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9000
R1,1998East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def South Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2435


South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R10, 2014

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 2-Jun-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 5854 Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 15 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle2.5 (17)5.8 (38)8.11 (59)13.13 (91)
East Fremantle3.5 (23)8.7 (55)12.14 (86)15.16 (106)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle-6-17-27-15
East Fremantle6172715


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle2.5 (17)3.3 (21)3.3 (21)5.2 (32)
East Fremantle3.5 (23)5.2 (32)4.7 (31)3.2 (20)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle-6-11-1012
East Fremantle61110-12


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle5.8 (38)8.5 (53)
East Fremantle8.7 (55)7.9 (51)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle-172
East Fremantle17-2

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden1367320121
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam954220000
4BAIRSTOW, Toby1899420100
6BEWICK, Shaun20146820300
7MCINTOSH, Adam1486410200
8KELLY, Tim271413820511
9MILLER, Kris20911200401
10COLLICA, Anthony963520101
11HIGGINS, Brock153124126100
15VERRIER, Brendan27216800201
16WHITE, Craig1495320211
17CARTER, Mitchell1495600731
18VERRIER, Steven21165920200
19MARTINEZ, Jacob1064310101
23PULLMAN, Josh963601310
24SAUNDERS, Ben11101200232
25PICKETT, Marlion761516101
28BOROVAC, Nicholas14113430300
32COOK, Ryan302191300610
35ROSS, Dylan945340000
37HAMS, Ashton26188320110
43STROM, Zachary1257501100
3492161331102934491311


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark261412520421
2MCNAMARA, Jamie21156712400
4O'BRIEN, Rory211011340300
6BRISTOW, Timothy17710510310
7PEAKE, Brett1495510214
9PERHAM, Jack14104600310
10CHARTRES, Danny221210336200
11EARDLEY, Cameron17107200400
12STEPHEN, Andrew18126820300
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden1165410310
15O'BRIEN, Brock19145200300
16HANCOCK, Scott18810420200
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan1284210241
19HOWLETT, Tom1174500000
22DALZIELL, Bradd20119430510
23YOUNG, Robert10643319300
24JUPP, Matthew440100000
25HOOKER, Thomas1697300300
27BRISTOW, James1293908413
32DOROTICH, Jordan1082200000
46READ, Sam1679110200
61ELLIS, Brandon871300132
337203134872535561511

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 367, South Fremantle: 167, East Fremantle: 196, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 248, South Fremantle: 112, East Fremantle: 132, Drawn: 4
R10 - Played: 31, South Fremantle: 15, East Fremantle: 16, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2296, Won: 1200, Lost: 1078, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1135, Won: 663, Lost: 460, Drawn: 12
R10 - Played: 114, Won: 61, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2391, Won: 1454, Lost: 918, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 639, Won: 457, Lost: 177, Drawn: 5
R10 - Played: 113, Won: 72, Lost: 40, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]