WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Perth, Round R18, 2014

Swan Districts v Perth

R18, 2014

Date: Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 1433 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 6 points


2.0 (12)11.11 (77)V10.11 (71)2.3 (15)
4.1 (25)7.3 (45)
5.2 (32)9.9 (63)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2BLIGHT, Jarrad 11651531000038
3ELARI, Aaron 2411135703002085
5BURNHAM, Jacob 725020000006
6UGLE, Kirk 221663205001036
7FAULKNER, Adam 211293300000048
8ROGERS, Matthew 201285203001160
9BOEKHORST, Blaine 211471005000041
10LATCH, Brent 11651002000020
11AMES, Tallan 64220100000208
13JETTA, Graham 2821764120010101
17DAVIS, Ryan 129333010013110
18RIGGIO, Matt 141223801000196
19ANDERSON, Aidan 9455501001012
20BLAKELY, Connor 11740502000011
23BLAKELY, Nathan 107312360000123
25HOWARD, Alex 2117410202000048
28NOTTE, Tony 1284511060000134
32JUKES, Matthew 181176202000130
35GEAPPEN, Tim 119232030010145
41GRESCOS, Laurence 752310000008
47KIRKUP, Joshua 13112350100005
69CARY, Ricky 12846104003218
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3BATEMAN, Chance 141043215003028
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel 12750204000179
8UGLE, Gerald 211294504001016
9MORTON, Jarryd 161421112000040
10MOODY, Matthew 10280101000098
12FLORIO, Michael 151322205001278
13LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell 105511242000032
14WHITE, Dene 177100804000095
16SINCLAIR, Michael 11471200000029
17HOUGHTON, Joel 7612201000033
18MANUEL, Cameron 11924105000019
21EYRES, Christian 127503264000037
28POWER, Benjamin 651103000027
29DEAVES, Mark 7523101002214
31KALAJZIC, Joel 15141330200009
34TROPIANO, Aidan 2415911102000040
37HUG, Kieran 2311121603001012
39HUNT, Matthew 22121011004000017
41SMITH, Clem 1587140000107
52GRAY, Ryan 14104030100002
53JONES, Cameron 954140100003
59COLLARD, Callum 171073701001215

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts2.0 (12)4.1 (25)5.2 (32)11.11 (77)
Perth2.3 (15)7.3 (45)9.9 (63)10.11 (71)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-3-20-316
Perth32031-6

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts2.0 (12)2.1 (13)1.1 (7)6.9 (45)
Perth2.3 (15)5.0 (30)2.6 (18)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-3-17-1137
Perth31711-37

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts4.1 (25)7.10 (52)
Perth7.3 (45)3.8 (26)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-2026
Perth20-26

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 235, Swan Districts: 104, Perth: 128, Drawn: 3
Bassendean Oval - Played: 113, Swan Districts: 55, Perth: 57, Drawn: 1
R18 - Played: 8, Swan Districts: 6, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 3, Swan Districts: 3, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1684, Won: 703, Lost: 970, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 790, Won: 380, Lost: 403, Drawn: 7
R18 - Played: 76, Won: 31, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2263, Won: 1017, Lost: 1234, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 113, Won: 57, Lost: 55, Drawn: 1
R18 - Played: 88, Won: 42, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 16, Won: 3, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]

77 Points Scored
71
50.00% Goal Accuracy
47.62%
22 Scoring Shots
21
44 Inside 50's
52
25.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
19.23%
321 Disposals
308
29.18 Disposals Per Goal
30.80
212 Kicks
191
109 Handballs
117
75 Marks
33
51 Hit Outs
55
62 Tackles
79
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R20,1992Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R18,2014Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1433
R10,2014Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Swan Districts 18.15 (123) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2508
R5,2014Perth 13.13 (91) lost to Swan Districts 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2286
R16,2013Swan Districts 24.12 (156) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 89 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2065
R11,2013Perth 15.10 (100) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2747
R4,2013Swan Districts 14.17 (101) lost to Perth 15.13 (103) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1596
R24,2012Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2028
R11,2012Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Swan Districts 22.12 (144) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R7,2012Swan Districts 21.9 (135) def Perth 14.14 (98) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2368
R24,2011Perth 14.10 (94) def Swan Districts 12.17 (89) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1860
R15,2011Perth 12.8 (80) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1643
R6,2011Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2460
R22,2010Swan Districts 25.16 (166) def Perth 16.8 (104) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,2010Perth 12.10 (82) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2042
R6,2010Perth 15.9 (99) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2623
R21,2009Swan Districts 13.13 (91) drew with Perth 13.13 (91) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1537
R13,2009Swan Districts 18.7 (115) def Perth 8.21 (69) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2022
R4,2009Perth 11.8 (74) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3922
R22,2008Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 15.11 (101) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2297
R15,2008Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Swan Districts 16.6 (102) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2282
R6,2008Swan Districts 22.11 (143) def Perth 15.20 (110) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6177
R20,2007Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2195
R10,2007Swan Districts 17.12 (114) def Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1854
R1,2007Perth 18.11 (119) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1982
R18,2006Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R9,2006Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2101
R21,2005Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1532
R12,2005Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2843
R3,2005Swan Districts 21.18 (144) def Perth 10.3 (63) by 81 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1918
R19,2004Perth 13.11 (89) def Swan Districts 11.18 (84) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1456
R10,2004Swan Districts 10.7 (67) lost to Perth 11.17 (83) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2075
R5,2004Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1690
R20,2003Swan Districts 14.5 (89) def Perth 12.7 (79) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1674
R11,2003Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Swan Districts 23.16 (154) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1898
R2,2003Swan Districts 14.7 (91) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1600
R14,2002Perth 14.14 (98) def Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1686
R5,2002Swan Districts 6.4 (40) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1968
R20,2001Perth 12.14 (86) def Swan Districts 12.4 (76) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1800
R12,2001Swan Districts 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2403
R2,2001Swan Districts 8.5 (53) lost to Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1848
R21,2000Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1450
R12,2000Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Swan Districts 13.6 (84) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1674
R3,2000Swan Districts 17.15 (117) def Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1523
R19,1999Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1642
R16,1999Swan Districts 15.13 (103) lost to Perth 20.10 (130) by 27 points at Moora Oval, Moora. Attendance: 1746
R9,1999Swan Districts 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1636
R19,1998Swan Districts 17.6 (108) def Perth 10.20 (80) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1333
R9,1998Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 9.11 (65) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1556
R19,1997Swan Districts 11.9 (75) lost to Perth 28.10 (178) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2418
R9,1997Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 59 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1938


Swan Districts v Perth

R18, 2014

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 1433 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 6 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts2.0 (12)4.1 (25)5.2 (32)11.11 (77)
Perth2.3 (15)7.3 (45)9.9 (63)10.11 (71)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-3-20-316
Perth32031-6


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts2.0 (12)2.1 (13)1.1 (7)6.9 (45)
Perth2.3 (15)5.0 (30)2.6 (18)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-3-17-1137
Perth31711-37


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts4.1 (25)7.10 (52)
Perth7.3 (45)3.8 (26)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-2026
Perth20-26

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2BLIGHT, Jarrad1165153100
3ELARI, Aaron241113570320
5BURNHAM, Jacob725020000
6UGLE, Kirk22166320510
7FAULKNER, Adam21129330000
8ROGERS, Matthew20128520311
9BOEKHORST, Blaine21147100500
10LATCH, Brent1165100200
11AMES, Tallan642201000
13JETTA, Graham28217641210
17DAVIS, Ryan1293330113
18RIGGIO, Matt14122380101
19ANDERSON, Aidan945550110
20BLAKELY, Connor1174050200
23BLAKELY, Nathan10731236001
25HOWARD, Alex211741020200
28NOTTE, Tony12845110600
32JUKES, Matthew18117620201
35GEAPPEN, Tim1192320310
41GRESCOS, Laurence752310000
47KIRKUP, Joshua13112350100
69CARY, Ricky1284610432
32121210975625144119


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3BATEMAN, Chance14104321530
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel1275020401
8UGLE, Gerald21129450410
9MORTON, Jarryd16142111200
10MOODY, Matthew1028010100
12FLORIO, Michael15132220512
13LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell10551124200
14WHITE, Dene17710080400
16SINCLAIR, Michael1147120000
17HOUGHTON, Joel761220100
18MANUEL, Cameron1192410500
21EYRES, Christian12750326400
28POWER, Benjamin651103002
29DEAVES, Mark752310122
31KALAJZIC, Joel15141330200
34TROPIANO, Aidan241591110200
37HUG, Kieran231112160310
39HUNT, Matthew2212101100400
41SMITH, Clem1587140010
52GRAY, Ryan14104030100
53JONES, Cameron954140100
59COLLARD, Callum17107370112
30819111733795552109

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 235, Swan Districts: 104, Perth: 128, Drawn: 3
Bassendean Oval - Played: 113, Swan Districts: 55, Perth: 57, Drawn: 1
R18 - Played: 8, Swan Districts: 6, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 3, Swan Districts: 3, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1684, Won: 703, Lost: 970, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 790, Won: 380, Lost: 403, Drawn: 7
R18 - Played: 76, Won: 31, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2263, Won: 1017, Lost: 1234, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 113, Won: 57, Lost: 55, Drawn: 1
R18 - Played: 88, Won: 42, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 16, Won: 3, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]