WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v East Perth, Round R1, 2015

East Fremantle v East Perth

R1, 2015

Date: Sat 21-Mar-2015 7:10 PM
Att: 5200 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Fremantle won by 55 points


2.3 (15)13.18 (96)V5.11 (41)0.4 (4)
7.10 (52)0.7 (7)
11.15 (81)1.7 (13)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 18995102000194
3ANTHONY, Liam 2815134503002043
4O'BRIEN, Rory 27161195040011181
5HENSON, Sean 2418611006002060
6DOROTICH, Jordan 181267204000019
7EARDLEY, Cameron 2514112203001023
8JUPP, Matthew 8621201000030
9PERHAM, Jack 11835503001259
10CHARTRES, Danny 1713472610000110
11HAMPSON, George 12935301000163
12STEPHEN, Andrew 119242020000115
14BOYLE, Mitchell 11563404000053
15O'BRIEN, Brock 2112933010010105
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 181173405000340
22DALZIELL, Bradd 3116159804002170
23YOUNG, Robert 1064221720000151
24SCHLEICHER, Jake 17512210500101
30STOKES, Andrew 151326410400021
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 211296404000015
43ELLIS, Brandon 853321000125
45REGAN, Conor 14410410000101
46READ, Sam 10461000000032
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DUGGAN, Liam WCE19154360400001
2PAYNE, Steven 252143503000172
3FRASER, Mitchell 15964602000039
4NEWMAN, Murray WCE16882111002134
6ANDERSON, Kyle 191185401000063
8MOSS, Garry 201644101000070
9SHANAHAN, Thomas 1789620300004
10BLEE, Nathan 11563000000046
12HART, Callum 161154202000018
13WULFF, Craig 1771045020000247
14AMEDURI, Julian 1064240000113
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 171257335001091
19JOHNSON, Paul 17125744310000101
20COLLEDGE, Brant WCE12844200000019
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 10462502000193
22GIBLETT, Clayton 624020100001
23HILL, Josh WCE6512002001215
25WILSON, Lewis 220213000012
39LUCAS, Kane WCE3114176112000013
55WATERMAN, Alec WCE1899320200001
60BROPHY, Paddy WCE1037120000001
63KARPANY, Malcolm WCE945130200009

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
REGAN, ConorEast Fremantle1
SCHLEICHER, JakeEast Fremantle1
STOKES, AndrewEast Fremantle1
BROPHY, PaddyEast Perth1
DUGGAN, LiamEast Perth1
GIBLETT, ClaytonEast Perth1
WATERMAN, AlecEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle2.3 (15)7.10 (52)11.15 (81)13.18 (96)
East Perth0.4 (4)0.7 (7)1.7 (13)5.11 (41)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle11456855
East Perth-11-45-68-55

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle2.3 (15)5.7 (37)4.5 (29)2.3 (15)
East Perth0.4 (4)0.3 (3)1.0 (6)4.4 (28)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle113423-13
East Perth-11-34-2313

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle7.10 (52)6.8 (44)
East Perth0.7 (7)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle4510
East Perth-45-10

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 330, East Fremantle: 182, East Perth: 146, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 40, East Fremantle: 18, East Perth: 22, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 9, East Fremantle: 6, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2405, Won: 1463, Lost: 923, Drawn: 19
Subiaco Oval - Played: 320, Won: 184, Lost: 133, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 114, Won: 70, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2218, Won: 1206, Lost: 995, Drawn: 17
Subiaco Oval - Played: 294, Won: 157, Lost: 134, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 105, Won: 58, Lost: 45, Drawn: 2
2015 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

96 Points Scored
41
41.94% Goal Accuracy
31.25%
31 Scoring Shots
16
59 Inside 50's
36
22.03% Inside 50 Efficiency
13.89%
375 Disposals
323
28.85 Disposals Per Goal
64.60
222 Kicks
192
153 Handballs
131
102 Marks
75
34 Hit Outs
51
62 Tackles
61
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.13 (199)R4,1985East Fremantle Oval
30.12 (192)R14,1987East Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1987Perth Oval
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,2015East Fremantle 13.18 (96) def East Perth 5.11 (41) by 55 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5200
R16,2014East Perth 14.20 (104) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2523
R7,2014East Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 11.9 (75) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1673
R14,2013East Perth 14.7 (91) def East Fremantle 13.10 (88) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2307
R6,2013East Fremantle 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1598
1SF,2012East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3557
R23,2012East Perth 14.8 (92) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R17,2012East Fremantle 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1809
R6,2012East Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.9 (93) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1731
R18,2011East Fremantle 18.6 (114) def East Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R7,2011East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to East Fremantle 17.14 (116) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2002
1SF,2010East Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 15.12 (102) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6757
R17,2010East Perth 16.18 (114) def East Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1927
R2,2010East Fremantle 9.8 (62) def East Perth 7.13 (55) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1711
R14,2009East Fremantle 4.12 (36) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1152
R2,2009East Perth 5.16 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1508
R15,2008East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1339
R6,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 17.12 (114) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
R17,2007East Fremantle 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1136
R8,2007East Perth 11.8 (74) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1869
R20,2006East Fremantle 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 21.9 (135) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1212
R12,2006East Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1449
R3,2006East Fremantle 20.14 (134) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1319
R15,2005East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R6,2005East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1748
R18,2004East Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1789
R9,2004East Fremantle 7.13 (55) lost to East Perth 10.10 (70) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1347
R4,2004East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2367
R23,2003East Fremantle 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R14,2003East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1217
R5,2003East Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1390
R14,2002East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R5,2002East Perth 7.13 (55) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
R14,2001East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1939
R6,2001East Perth 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1667
GF,2000East Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30174
R15,2000East Fremantle 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R6,2000East Perth 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2189
R17,1999East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1662
R7,1999East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 19.13 (127) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R14,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2149
R4,1998East Perth 8.6 (54) lost to East Fremantle 24.7 (151) by 97 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1887
R19,1997East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def East Perth 14.6 (90) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2480
R13,1997East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1745
R8,1997East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1862
R20,1996East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2031
R13,1996East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2334
R6,1996East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2375
R17,1995East Fremantle 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1708
R10,1995East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 45 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1215


East Fremantle v East Perth

R1, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-Mar-2015 7:10 PM
Att: 5200 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Fremantle won by 55 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle2.3 (15)7.10 (52)11.15 (81)13.18 (96)
East Perth0.4 (4)0.7 (7)1.7 (13)5.11 (41)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle11456855
East Perth-11-45-68-55


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle2.3 (15)5.7 (37)4.5 (29)2.3 (15)
East Perth0.4 (4)0.3 (3)1.0 (6)4.4 (28)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle113423-13
East Perth-11-34-2313


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle7.10 (52)6.8 (44)
East Perth0.7 (7)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle4510
East Perth-45-10

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie1899510201
3ANTHONY, Liam281513450320
4O'BRIEN, Rory271611950411
5HENSON, Sean241861100620
6DOROTICH, Jordan18126720400
7EARDLEY, Cameron251411220310
8JUPP, Matthew862120100
9PERHAM, Jack1183550312
10CHARTRES, Danny17134726100
11HAMPSON, George1293530101
12STEPHEN, Andrew1192420200
14BOYLE, Mitchell1156340400
15O'BRIEN, Brock21129330110
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan18117340503
22DALZIELL, Bradd311615980421
23YOUNG, Robert10642217200
24SCHLEICHER, Jake17512210510
30STOKES, Andrew151326410402
31WILLIAMSON, Boston21129640400
43ELLIS, Brandon853321012
45REGAN, Conor14410410010
46READ, Sam1046100000
3752221531026234591313


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DUGGAN, Liam19154360400
2PAYNE, Steven25214350301
3FRASER, Mitchell1596460200
4NEWMAN, Murray1688211121
6ANDERSON, Kyle19118540100
8MOSS, Garry20164410100
9SHANAHAN, Thomas1789620300
10BLEE, Nathan1156300000
12HART, Callum16115420200
13WULFF, Craig17710450200
14AMEDURI, Julian1064240011
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad17125733510
19JOHNSON, Paul171257443100
20COLLEDGE, Brant1284420000
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie1046250201
22GIBLETT, Clayton624020100
23HILL, Josh651200212
25WILSON, Lewis220213001
39LUCAS, Kane311417611200
55WATERMAN, Alec1899320200
60BROPHY, Paddy1037120000
63KARPANY, Malcolm945130200
3231921317561513657

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 330, East Fremantle: 182, East Perth: 146, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 40, East Fremantle: 18, East Perth: 22, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 9, East Fremantle: 6, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2405, Won: 1463, Lost: 923, Drawn: 19
Subiaco Oval - Played: 320, Won: 184, Lost: 133, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 114, Won: 70, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2218, Won: 1206, Lost: 995, Drawn: 17
Subiaco Oval - Played: 294, Won: 157, Lost: 134, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 105, Won: 58, Lost: 45, Drawn: 2
2015 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]