WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v East Fremantle, Round R13, 2015

East Perth v East Fremantle

R13, 2015

Date: Sat 20-Jun-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1589 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 21 points


6.2 (38)14.10 (94)V11.7 (73)2.3 (15)
8.6 (54)5.4 (34)
11.8 (74)9.5 (59)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2PAYNE, Steven 2818107007001083
3FRASER, Mitchell 181446102000046
4NEWMAN, Murray WCE14957202003139
7LEE, Brendan 24131143040010113
8MOSS, Garry 191183202001081
10BLEE, Nathan 211655003000057
12HART, Callum 17985003000028
13WULFF, Craig 20101041030020258
15MCINNES, Fraser WCE1661034151002065
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 118351000000102
19JOHNSON, Paul 16115243850000111
20COLLEDGE, Brant WCE161240105000128
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 178935020000103
22GIBLETT, Clayton 752221100124
39LUCAS, Kane WCE3012186004000123
40BARRASS, Tom WCE1165520000008
52HILLE, Shayne 1477530100006
53POWELL, Rowen WCE1064510200017
57ADAMSON, Corey WCE1697131700101
60BROPHY, Paddy WCE155104000000012
64HUTCHINGS, Mark WCE3114172603002179
65CAVKA, Damian 1165310100011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 30181270170001103
3ANTHONY, Liam 2715128305002053
4O'BRIEN, Rory 33191422040000192
5HENSON, Sean 211386102001071
6DOROTICH, Jordan 9272101000030
7EARDLEY, Cameron 2511146402002134
8JUPP, Matthew 6513300000038
9PERHAM, Jack 10553000000169
10CHARTRES, Danny 1912763000010121
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 191184004001164
14BOYLE, Mitchell 166105302001164
15O'BRIEN, Brock 2619751030000115
23YOUNG, Robert 157861900001162
24SCHLEICHER, Jake 19811310200008
25HOOKER, Thomas 191093203001018
26LOCANTRO, Julian 7431101000011
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 151057306001025
39FRANKLIN, Miles 1569310000002
42CUNEO, Joshua 17125120000004
46READ, Sam 9542101000042
47HOLMES, Aaron 1349220000002
48FLETCHER, Jack 7253217100102

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ADAMSON, CoreyEast Perth1
CAVKA, DamianEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth6.2 (38)8.6 (54)11.8 (74)14.10 (94)
East Fremantle2.3 (15)5.4 (34)9.5 (59)11.7 (73)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth23201521
East Fremantle-23-20-15-21

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth6.2 (38)2.4 (16)3.2 (20)3.2 (20)
East Fremantle2.3 (15)3.1 (19)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth23-3-56
East Fremantle-2335-6

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth8.6 (54)6.4 (40)
East Fremantle5.4 (34)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth201
East Fremantle-20-1

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 331, East Perth: 147, East Fremantle: 182, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 17, East Perth: 12, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 19, East Perth: 9, East Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2229, Won: 1212, Lost: 1000, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 277, Won: 145, Lost: 131, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 103, Won: 59, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2416, Won: 1467, Lost: 930, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 139, Won: 51, Lost: 87, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 114, Won: 66, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

94 Points Scored
73
58.33% Goal Accuracy
61.11%
24 Scoring Shots
18
58 Inside 50's
44
24.14% Inside 50 Efficiency
25.00%
382 Disposals
377
27.29 Disposals Per Goal
34.27
215 Kicks
204
167 Handballs
173
87 Marks
88
55 Hit Outs
27
42 Tackles
37
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
31.18 (204)R7,1983Subiaco Oval
31.10 (196)R18,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R6,1970Perth Oval
27.10 (172)R18,1980Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R11,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
0.6 (6)R13,1909Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R17,1909Fremantle Oval
2.4 (16)R17,1907North Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R11,1913Perth Oval
2.7 (19)R12,1914Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.13 (199)R4,1985East Fremantle Oval
30.12 (192)R14,1987East Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1987Perth Oval
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R13,2015East Perth 14.10 (94) def East Fremantle 11.7 (73) by 21 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1589
R1,2015East Fremantle 13.18 (96) def East Perth 5.11 (41) by 55 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5200
R16,2014East Perth 14.20 (104) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2523
R7,2014East Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 11.9 (75) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1673
R14,2013East Perth 14.7 (91) def East Fremantle 13.10 (88) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2307
R6,2013East Fremantle 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1598
1SF,2012East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3557
R23,2012East Perth 14.8 (92) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R17,2012East Fremantle 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1809
R6,2012East Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.9 (93) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1731
R18,2011East Fremantle 18.6 (114) def East Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R7,2011East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to East Fremantle 17.14 (116) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2002
1SF,2010East Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 15.12 (102) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6757
R17,2010East Perth 16.18 (114) def East Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1927
R2,2010East Fremantle 9.8 (62) def East Perth 7.13 (55) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1711
R14,2009East Fremantle 4.12 (36) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1152
R2,2009East Perth 5.16 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1508
R15,2008East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1339
R6,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 17.12 (114) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
R17,2007East Fremantle 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1136
R8,2007East Perth 11.8 (74) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1869
R20,2006East Fremantle 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 21.9 (135) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1212
R12,2006East Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1449
R3,2006East Fremantle 20.14 (134) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1319
R15,2005East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R6,2005East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1748
R18,2004East Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1789
R9,2004East Fremantle 7.13 (55) lost to East Perth 10.10 (70) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1347
R4,2004East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2367
R23,2003East Fremantle 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R14,2003East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1217
R5,2003East Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1390
R14,2002East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R5,2002East Perth 7.13 (55) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
R14,2001East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1939
R6,2001East Perth 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1667
GF,2000East Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30174
R15,2000East Fremantle 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R6,2000East Perth 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2189
R17,1999East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1662
R7,1999East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 19.13 (127) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R14,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2149
R4,1998East Perth 8.6 (54) lost to East Fremantle 24.7 (151) by 97 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1887
R19,1997East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def East Perth 14.6 (90) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2480
R13,1997East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1745
R8,1997East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1862
R20,1996East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2031
R13,1996East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2334
R6,1996East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2375
R17,1995East Fremantle 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1708


East Perth v East Fremantle

R13, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Jun-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1589 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 21 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth6.2 (38)8.6 (54)11.8 (74)14.10 (94)
East Fremantle2.3 (15)5.4 (34)9.5 (59)11.7 (73)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth23201521
East Fremantle-23-20-15-21


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth6.2 (38)2.4 (16)3.2 (20)3.2 (20)
East Fremantle2.3 (15)3.1 (19)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth23-3-56
East Fremantle-2335-6


Scores for Each Half
East Perth8.6 (54)6.4 (40)
East Fremantle5.4 (34)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth201
East Fremantle-20-1

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2PAYNE, Steven281810700710
3FRASER, Mitchell18144610200
4NEWMAN, Murray1495720231
7LEE, Brendan241311430410
8MOSS, Garry19118320210
10BLEE, Nathan21165500300
12HART, Callum1798500300
13WULFF, Craig201010410320
15MCINNES, Fraser166103415120
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad1183510000
19JOHNSON, Paul161152438500
20COLLEDGE, Brant16124010501
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie1789350200
22GIBLETT, Clayton752221112
39LUCAS, Kane301218600401
40BARRASS, Tom1165520000
52HILLE, Shayne1477530100
53POWELL, Rowen1064510201
57ADAMSON, Corey1697131710
60BROPHY, Paddy15510400000
64HUTCHINGS, Mark311417260321
65CAVKA, Damian1165310101
38221516787425558148


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie301812701701
3ANTHONY, Liam271512830520
4O'BRIEN, Rory331914220400
5HENSON, Sean21138610210
6DOROTICH, Jordan927210100
7EARDLEY, Cameron251114640221
8JUPP, Matthew651330000
9PERHAM, Jack1055300001
10CHARTRES, Danny19127630010
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden19118400411
14BOYLE, Mitchell16610530211
15O'BRIEN, Brock26197510300
23YOUNG, Robert1578619001
24SCHLEICHER, Jake19811310200
25HOOKER, Thomas19109320310
26LOCANTRO, Julian743110100
31WILLIAMSON, Boston15105730610
39FRANKLIN, Miles1569310000
42CUNEO, Joshua17125120000
46READ, Sam954210100
47HOLMES, Aaron1349220000
48FLETCHER, Jack7253217110
37720417388372744116

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 331, East Perth: 147, East Fremantle: 182, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 17, East Perth: 12, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 19, East Perth: 9, East Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2229, Won: 1212, Lost: 1000, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 277, Won: 145, Lost: 131, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 103, Won: 59, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2416, Won: 1467, Lost: 930, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 139, Won: 51, Lost: 87, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 114, Won: 66, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]