WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v South Fremantle, Round R6, 2016

East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R6, 2016

Date: Sat 23-Apr-2016 2:40 PM
Att: 3119 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 7 points


0.5 (5)13.9 (87)V13.16 (94)2.4 (16)
5.5 (35)5.8 (38)
8.7 (55)9.14 (68)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1EARDLEY, Cameron 16882223000046
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 157860000000115
3ANTHONY, Liam 171255201000063
4CRICHTON, Jesse 2714134503000055
5HENSON, Sean 151233506001083
7PEAKE, Brett 127532010030106
8JUPP, Matthew 7433100000051
9PERHAM, Jack 141046001001177
11HAMPSON, George 161425804001374
12STEPHEN, Andrew 64220000000135
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 171163304000072
14BOYLE, Mitchell 15783901000177
15O'BRIEN, Brock 1711692000000128
16SIMPSON, Josh 2513126306002019
17BRISTOW, Timothy 11654601000115
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 151233002000061
21WATSON, Matthew 1495842100505
22WINTON, Dylan 7431200000021
23READ, Sam 5322200000053
27BRISTOW, James 115640210000051
34ELLIS, Brandon 9361170000019
38ANTHONY, Dion 1789660200009
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 151054105002273
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 1711634030000113
4GUNDRY, Matthew 17892300001013
6BEWICK, Shaun 155104000000082
7MCINTOSH, Adam 13762102000072
8KELLY, Tim 181261704000155
9HOCKEY, Shane 16106430400105
10BRANCHI, Joshua 73431322000013
11VERRIER, Steven 171071702002040
14STROM, Zachary 108261113000138
15VERRIER, Brendan 7432300000043
17EDWARDS, Steven 8441002000214
20JOHNSON, Blaine 15105450300227
21MAIN, Dylan 7522110000023
22SHAW, Mason 954420100115
23PULLMAN, Josh 11563000000060
24SAUNDERS, Ben 131036202003365
25PICKETT, Marlion 16794002000037
30WILSON, Blayne 252059004000085
32COOK, Ryan 14954204001297
33MASKOS, Jason 8442300000028
37HAMS, Ashton 32131924040000158

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle0.5 (5)5.5 (35)8.7 (55)13.9 (87)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)5.8 (38)9.14 (68)13.16 (94)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-11-3-13-7
South Fremantle113137

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle0.5 (5)5.0 (30)3.2 (20)5.2 (32)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)3.4 (22)4.6 (30)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-118-106
South Fremantle11-810-6

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle5.5 (35)8.4 (52)
South Fremantle5.8 (38)8.8 (56)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-3-4
South Fremantle34

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 372, East Fremantle: 197, South Fremantle: 171, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 99, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 50, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 21, East Fremantle: 13, South Fremantle: 8, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2429, Won: 1470, Lost: 940, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 640, Won: 398, Lost: 239, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 115, Won: 67, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2332, Won: 1219, Lost: 1095, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 101, Won: 52, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 113, Won: 65, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

87 Points Scored
94
59.09% Goal Accuracy
44.83%
22 Scoring Shots
29
36 Inside 50's
47
36.11% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.66%
308 Disposals
310
23.69 Disposals Per Goal
23.85
184 Kicks
180
124 Handballs
130
89 Marks
73
32 Hit Outs
44
63 Tackles
50
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2016East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3119
R17,2015East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R10,2015East Fremantle 14.14 (98) lost to South Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7209
R6,2015South Fremantle 11.10 (76) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5060
R19,2014East Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2224
R10,2014South Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5854
R6,2014East Fremantle 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 13.5 (83) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3421
R19,2013South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 83 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1332
R11,2013East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5120
R7,2013South Fremantle 7.12 (54) lost to East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3985
R21,2012East Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2378
R11,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6838
R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262
R3,2005South Fremantle 9.22 (76) def East Fremantle 5.3 (33) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1750
R21,2004East Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2165
R12,2004South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 4.7 (31) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4214
R7,2004East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3065
R20,2003South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2603
R11,2003East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4073
R2,2003South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3496
R19,2002East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R10,2002South Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4800
R1,2002East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2384
R21,2001South Fremantle 26.10 (166) def East Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2400
R10,2001East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8374
R3,2001South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6000
R19,2000South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,2000East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6919
R1,2000South Fremantle 11.19 (85) lost to East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R20,1999East Fremantle 17.23 (125) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2849


East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R6, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 23-Apr-2016 2:40 PM
Att: 3119 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 7 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle0.5 (5)5.5 (35)8.7 (55)13.9 (87)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)5.8 (38)9.14 (68)13.16 (94)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-11-3-13-7
South Fremantle113137


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle0.5 (5)5.0 (30)3.2 (20)5.2 (32)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)3.4 (22)4.6 (30)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-118-106
South Fremantle11-810-6


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle5.5 (35)8.4 (52)
South Fremantle5.8 (38)8.8 (56)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-3-4
South Fremantle34

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron1688222300
2MCNAMARA, Jamie1578600000
3ANTHONY, Liam17125520100
4CRICHTON, Jesse271413450300
5HENSON, Sean15123350610
7PEAKE, Brett1275320130
8JUPP, Matthew743310000
9PERHAM, Jack14104600111
11HAMPSON, George16142580413
12STEPHEN, Andrew642200000
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden17116330400
14BOYLE, Mitchell1578390101
15O'BRIEN, Brock17116920000
16SIMPSON, Josh251312630620
17BRISTOW, Timothy1165460101
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan15123300200
21WATSON, Matthew1495842150
22WINTON, Dylan743120000
23READ, Sam532220000
27BRISTOW, James11564021000
34ELLIS, Brandon936117000
38ANTHONY, Dion1789660200
30818412489633236136


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden15105410522
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam17116340300
4GUNDRY, Matthew1789230010
6BEWICK, Shaun15510400000
7MCINTOSH, Adam1376210200
8KELLY, Tim18126170401
9HOCKEY, Shane16106430410
10BRANCHI, Joshua7343132200
11VERRIER, Steven17107170220
14STROM, Zachary10826111301
15VERRIER, Brendan743230000
17EDWARDS, Steven844100202
20JOHNSON, Blaine15105450322
21MAIN, Dylan752211000
22SHAW, Mason954420111
23PULLMAN, Josh1156300000
24SAUNDERS, Ben13103620233
25PICKETT, Marlion1679400200
30WILSON, Blayne25205900400
32COOK, Ryan1495420412
33MASKOS, Jason844230000
37HAMS, Ashton321319240400
310180130735044471314

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 372, East Fremantle: 197, South Fremantle: 171, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 99, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 50, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 21, East Fremantle: 13, South Fremantle: 8, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2429, Won: 1470, Lost: 940, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 640, Won: 398, Lost: 239, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 115, Won: 67, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2332, Won: 1219, Lost: 1095, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 101, Won: 52, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 113, Won: 65, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]