WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Claremont, Round R12, 2019

East Fremantle v Claremont

R12, 2019

Date: Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 1149 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 10 points


0.1 (1)7.14 (56)V10.6 (66)3.3 (21)
2.8 (20)4.3 (27)
4.12 (36)6.4 (40)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KOMMER, Nick 329236502310044
2MANNING, Kody 1911846061012117
6BOEKHORST, Blaine 322397507000054
7EARDLEY, Cameron 28161236052012100
8JUPP, Matthew 136763001000109
10BRAY, Alexander 7613001000034
11DAVIES, Morgan 252148203200034
12GRIFFIN, Jon 115611522410089
13SCOTT, Chris 5410200110111
14HARROLD, James 11922201100037
16STRNADICA, Luke 138521171123140
20JACKSON, Zachary 17125640301009
21FLETCHER, Sean 3121401010027
22WINTON, Dylan 5230100000078
24JANSEN, Jarrad 215162803140025
25BENNETT, Thomas 2414104204000027
26BASKERVILLE, Kyle 1367340300008
33TASSONE, Michael 13852201100025
35BONOMELLI, Nicholas 1073200120033
37HOLMES, Corey 13853201200119
41MURDOCK, Milan 7340601131011
48MONAGHAN, Tom 972210111129
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MITCHELL, Kane 2421388032320112
3LEE, Tom 7616141001086
4RICHARDSON, Ian 1713452040110219
5MURPHY, Jake 189947000100134
6LIM, Ryan 188102501110089
7BRADSHAW, Jack 98144021111107
8WATERMAN, Alec 9634502011013
9BEECK, Jack 7431404010160
10MOUNTFORD, Declan 252055805101012
13HARDISTY, Jared 9451100010056
14LEDGER, Tom 171341301010093
15BUSHER, Haydn 23149111021100114
16LEWSEY, Jack 8532300210018
18ROGERS, Bailey 231674002210058
20MARTINIS, Lachlan 221484100010031
23PALFREY, Matthew 2111400000031
24GODDARD, Jeremy 63301371050015
26HAMP, Anton 1210250013101139
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron 7431001100014
35HARDISTY, Declan 9272101001028
38TREACY, Anthony 1266400202207
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan 10734300110022

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
EARDLEY, CameronEast Fremantle100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle0.1 (1)2.8 (20)4.12 (36)7.14 (56)
Claremont3.3 (21)4.3 (27)6.4 (40)10.6 (66)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-20-7-4-10
Claremont207410

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle0.1 (1)2.7 (19)2.4 (16)3.2 (20)
Claremont3.3 (21)1.0 (6)2.1 (13)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-20133-6
Claremont20-13-36

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle2.8 (20)5.6 (36)
Claremont4.3 (27)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-7-3
Claremont73

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 284, East Fremantle: 157, Claremont: 125, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 40, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 5, Claremont: 7, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2493, Won: 1485, Lost: 989, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 670, Won: 404, Lost: 263, Drawn: 3
R12 - Played: 117, Won: 70, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1962, Won: 957, Lost: 994, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 92, Won: 40, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 87, Won: 43, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

56 Points Scored
66
33.33% Goal Accuracy
62.50%
21 Scoring Shots
16
47 Inside 50's
33
14.89% Inside 50 Efficiency
30.30%
331 Disposals
294
47.29 Disposals Per Goal
29.40
191 Kicks
194
140 Handballs
100
67 Marks
79
69 Hit Outs
41
67 Tackles
62
24 Frees For
15
15 Frees Against
24
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.22 (184)R2,1948Fremantle Oval
26.23 (179)R10,1947Fremantle Oval
27.14 (176)R10,1946Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R21,1986Claremont Oval
27.14 (176)R3,1977Claremont Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
3.7 (25)R14,2015East Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R1,2019Claremont Oval
4.8 (32)R19,2012Claremont Oval
4.11 (35)R7,1989East Fremantle Oval
4.11 (35)R18,2014Showgrounds

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2019East Fremantle 7.14 (56) lost to Claremont 10.6 (66) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1149
R1,2019Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Fremantle 3.7 (25) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1787
R13,2018East Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to Claremont 13.11 (89) by 20 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1662
R3,2018Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1534
R12,2017Claremont 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3447
R1,2017East Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Claremont 19.9 (123) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1651
R22,2016East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Claremont 22.11 (143) by 99 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1356
R10,2016Claremont 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 6.17 (53) by 5 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 755
R5,2016East Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 19.2 (116) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1732
R21,2015Claremont 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 35 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1393
R14,2015East Fremantle 3.7 (25) lost to Claremont 14.9 (93) by 68 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1558
R4,2015East Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1792
R18,2014Claremont 7.10 (52) def East Fremantle 4.11 (35) by 17 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1551
R4,2014East Fremantle 21.11 (137) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 75 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1529
R24,2013East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1509
R15,2013Claremont 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 3 points at Kununurra Sports Oval, Kununurra. Attendance: 2300
R9,2013Claremont 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2677
GF,2012Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 18612
R19,2012Claremont 19.10 (124) def East Fremantle 4.8 (32) by 92 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2851
R3,2012East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def Claremont 13.10 (88) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2531
R22,2011East Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2249
R9,2011Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R1,2011East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to Claremont 23.15 (153) by 81 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2004
R16,2010East Fremantle 12.5 (77) lost to Claremont 17.11 (113) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1062
R5,2010Claremont 20.8 (128) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 72 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2106
R20,2009East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def Claremont 14.12 (96) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1403
R13,2009Claremont 11.17 (83) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1412
R4,2009East Fremantle 13.20 (98) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2058
R19,2008Claremont 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R9,2008East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Claremont 16.6 (102) by 21 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2019
R19,2007Claremont 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1674
R9,2007East Fremantle 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2006Claremont 23.8 (146) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1622
R8,2006East Fremantle 15.9 (99) lost to Claremont 21.15 (141) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1129
R19,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Claremont 24.13 (157) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1389
R13,2005Claremont 18.21 (129) def East Fremantle 7.2 (44) by 85 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1125
R4,2005East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R17,2004Claremont 15.21 (111) def East Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1712
R3,2004East Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 22.18 (150) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1290
R15,2003Claremont 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 64 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1024
R6,2003East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.21 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R17,2002East Fremantle 11.19 (85) def Claremont 5.10 (40) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,2002Claremont 9.17 (71) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1610
R15,2001Claremont 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1513
R5,2001East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 12.10 (82) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
1SF,2000Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R16,2000Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R7,2000East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R16,1999Claremont 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1467
R12,1999Claremont 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1137


East Fremantle v Claremont

R12, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-Jun-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 1149 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 10 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle0.1 (1)2.8 (20)4.12 (36)7.14 (56)
Claremont3.3 (21)4.3 (27)6.4 (40)10.6 (66)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-20-7-4-10
Claremont207410


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle0.1 (1)2.7 (19)2.4 (16)3.2 (20)
Claremont3.3 (21)1.0 (6)2.1 (13)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-20133-6
Claremont20-13-36


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle2.8 (20)5.6 (36)
Claremont4.3 (27)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-7-3
Claremont73

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KOMMER, Nick32923650200
2MANNING, Kody19118460612
6BOEKHORST, Blaine32239750700
7EARDLEY, Cameron281612360512
8JUPP, Matthew1367630000
10BRAY, Alexander761300100
11DAVIES, Morgan25214820300
12GRIFFIN, Jon11561152200
13SCOTT, Chris541020001
14HARROLD, James1192220100
16STRNADICA, Luke13852117131
20JACKSON, Zachary17125640300
21FLETCHER, Sean312140100
22WINTON, Dylan523010000
24JANSEN, Jarrad21516280300
25BENNETT, Thomas241410420400
26BASKERVILLE, Kyle1367340300
33TASSONE, Michael1385220100
35BONOMELLI, Nicholas1073200103
37HOLMES, Corey1385320101
41MURDOCK, Milan734060110
48MONAGHAN, Tom972210112
33119114067676947712


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MITCHELL, Kane24213880320
3LEE, Tom761614110
4RICHARDSON, Ian17134520410
5MURPHY, Jake1899470000
6LIM, Ryan18810250100
7BRADSHAW, Jack981440211
8WATERMAN, Alec963450210
9BEECK, Jack743140401
10MOUNTFORD, Declan25205580510
13HARDISTY, Jared945110000
14LEDGER, Tom17134130100
15BUSHER, Haydn231491110200
16LEWSEY, Jack853230000
18ROGERS, Bailey23167400200
20MARTINIS, Lachlan22148410000
23PALFREY, Matthew211140000
24GODDARD, Jeremy6330137100
26HAMP, Anton12102500101
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron743100100
35HARDISTY, Declan927210110
38TREACY, Anthony1266400220
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan1073430000
29419410079624133103

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 284, East Fremantle: 157, Claremont: 125, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 40, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 5, Claremont: 7, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2493, Won: 1485, Lost: 989, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 670, Won: 404, Lost: 263, Drawn: 3
R12 - Played: 117, Won: 70, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1962, Won: 957, Lost: 994, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 92, Won: 40, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 87, Won: 43, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]