2025

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

50East Fremantle8.2 (50)Swan Districts2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR5,2025
45West Perth7.3 (45)Perth1.3 (9)Lathlain ParkR17,2025
45West Perth7.3 (45)West Coast2.1 (13)Arena JoondalupR7,2025
44East Perth7.2 (44)West Coast3.0 (18)Leederville OvalR17,2025
41Peel Thunder6.5 (41)East Fremantle0.1 (1)East Fremantle OvalR15,2025
41Claremont6.5 (41)West Coast2.1 (13)Claremont OvalR4,2025
39Subiaco6.3 (39)East Fremantle4.0 (24)Leederville OvalR12,2025
38Swan Districts6.2 (38)West Coast4.2 (26)Lathlain ParkR19,2025
38Perth6.2 (38)East Fremantle2.1 (13)East Fremantle OvalEF,2025
38West Perth6.2 (38)Swan Districts1.1 (7)Bassendean OvalR1,2025
38East Fremantle6.2 (38)Subiaco1.3 (9)East Fremantle OvalR4,2025
37Perth6.1 (37)West Coast1.2 (8)Lathlain ParkR9,2025
36Swan Districts5.6 (36)Subiaco0.1 (1)Leederville OvalR6,2025
34East Perth5.4 (34)West Coast3.3 (21)Lathlain ParkR6,2025
34East Perth5.4 (34)West Perth0.3 (3)Arena JoondalupR16,2025

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

0East Fremantle0.0 (0)Swan Districts3.2 (20)East Fremantle OvalR11,2025
0West Perth0.0 (0)East Fremantle2.5 (17)East Fremantle OvalR20,2025
1Subiaco0.1 (1)Swan Districts5.6 (36)Leederville OvalR6,2025
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)Peel Thunder6.5 (41)East Fremantle OvalR15,2025
1Subiaco0.1 (1)Peel Thunder2.2 (14)Rushton ParkR8,2025
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Perth5.3 (33)Lathlain ParkR7,2025
1Perth0.1 (1)Claremont5.2 (32)Claremont OvalR8,2025
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)South Fremantle5.0 (30)Rushton ParkR11,2025
2Subiaco0.2 (2)Peel Thunder2.2 (14)Leederville OvalR19,2025
2Peel Thunder0.2 (2)South Fremantle2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalR2,2025
2Perth0.2 (2)Claremont2.5 (17)Lathlain ParkR19,2025
2Peel Thunder0.2 (2)Swan Districts2.7 (19)Bassendean OvalR4,2025
3West Coast0.3 (3)Perth5.3 (33)Lathlain ParkR3,2025
3West Perth0.3 (3)East Perth5.4 (34)Arena JoondalupR16,2025
6East Fremantle1.0 (6)South Fremantle5.1 (31)Fremantle OvalR17,2025

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont211182595911841319.6750.0040428228213.4348.78146.4552.38
East Fremantle19118056419737719.8457.7355369136619.2660.44103.0157.89
East Perth221282643810242219.1862.7557409738217.3658.76110.4754.55
Peel Thunder18612037438026514.7246.2549429133618.6753.8578.8733.33
Perth20119058379538519.2561.0544509431415.7046.81122.6155.00
South Fremantle20145154449836818.4055.1033498224712.3540.24148.9970.00
Subiaco18511241357628115.6153.9557409738221.2258.7673.5627.78
Swan Districts188100435910231717.6142.1654358935919.9460.6788.3044.44
West Coast18215146337930917.1758.23785413252229.0059.0959.2011.11
West Perth181260604210240222.3358.8251439434919.3954.26115.1966.67
Total1929191109638691832664734.6252.579638691832664734.6252.57100.0047.40

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont131210
East Fremantle12930
East Perth131120
Peel Thunder8611
Perth121110
South Fremantle181800
Subiaco4220
Swan Districts6600
West Coast2200
West Perth8620
Total9683121

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont8341
East Fremantle7250
East Perth9270
Peel Thunder10190
Perth8170
South Fremantle2110
Subiaco142120
Swan Districts120120
West Coast160160
West Perth100100
Total9612831

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie