WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Perth, Round EF, 2025

East Fremantle v Perth

EF, 2025

Date: Sun 31-Aug-2025 2:10 PM
Att: 5843 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Perth won by 29 points


4.2 (26)11.11 (77)V16.10 (106)2.3 (15)
7.6 (48)6.7 (43)
9.7 (61)12.9 (81)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MURDOCK, Milan 2312111603211299
3JOYCE, Tom 287213401100045
4HAGAN, Jed 191271606615044
5MURPHY, Max 14955405000050
6MARSH, Harrison 211387305000093
7EARDLEY, Cameron 1917263021200200
8VLADICH, Griffin 651410300027
9AVERY, Jack 11743403100063
10MARSH, Jono 129322231204108
11LEGGETT, Cody 53213000301139
12MCGUIRE, Reuben 125740120020062
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 2291317001110110
14GORRINGE, Finn 7250100000070
17MARLIN, Lennon 7612101010092
19CLEAVER, Jack 161241103121051
20STRNADICA, Luke 22002150100189
22ZADOW, Mitchell 7612302002021
23BAILEY, Lachlan 145921001200103
24JANSEN, Jarrad 167918731010132
26AUSTIN, Kobe 5232201020011
29RANKIN, Zachary 121023002100040
62CARRELLO, Luke 18711220410004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HILL, Daniel 12752401010231
2WILLS, Riley 216153600010023
3MOORE, Cooper 10641402002010
4BYRNE, Corey 27151238082000133
5SCHLENSOG, Blake 1715284152402265
6EVANS, Jack 4221700110010
7SING, Connor 6423400220066
9CLARKE, Aaron 151149003106227
10TAYLOR, Matthew 2619710001200142
15PHILIP, Baxter 9541300010031
17PARFITT, Brandan 259161206110018
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 3221116508001230
20WATSON, Jake 12752101010017
21JOHNSTON, Kane 16793201200039
22BROGAN-HENRY, Tarkyn 5231100100052
23GLASS-MCCASKER, Jesse 10462212110046
25DAVIS, Austin 2417762030100101
29PATON, Lochlan 14954302204017
30CACHARD, Noah 131217604101030
31JACQUES, Tristan 9452539203006
38SCOBLE, Elijah 10735000020034
39BODLE, Jack 963450102002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
EARDLEY, CameronEast Fremantle200
MURPHY, MaxEast Fremantle50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle4.2 (26)7.6 (48)9.7 (61)11.11 (77)
Perth2.3 (15)6.7 (43)12.9 (81)16.10 (106)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle115-20-29
Perth-11-52029

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle4.2 (26)3.4 (22)2.1 (13)2.4 (16)
Perth2.3 (15)4.4 (28)6.2 (38)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle11-6-25-9
Perth-116259

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle7.6 (48)4.5 (29)
Perth6.7 (43)10.3 (63)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle5-34
Perth-534

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 372, East Fremantle: 255, Perth: 115, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 96, East Fremantle: 73, Perth: 23, Drawn: 0
EF - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 1, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2605, Won: 1549, Lost: 1037, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 700, Won: 420, Lost: 277, Drawn: 3
EF - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2463, Won: 1075, Lost: 1375, Drawn: 13
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 96, Won: 23, Lost: 73, Drawn: 0
EF - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

77 Points Scored
106
50.00% Goal Accuracy
61.54%
22 Scoring Shots
26
47 Inside 50's
46
23.40% Inside 50 Efficiency
34.78%
296 Disposals
326
26.91 Disposals Per Goal
20.38
167 Kicks
195
129 Handballs
131
53 Marks
75
36 Hit Outs
55
64 Tackles
74
19 Frees For
19
19 Frees Against
19
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.27 (189)R3,1989Kelmscott
27.16 (178)R11,1995East Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R17,1989East Fremantle Oval
26.16 (172)R7,1986East Fremantle Oval
25.13 (163)R20,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1901WACA
0.12 (12)R13,1907Showgrounds
2.2 (14)R9,1915WACA
1.9 (15)R18,1913Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R15,1967Lathlain Park

Perth Highest Scores
27.12 (174)R9,1976Lathlain Park
26.13 (169)GF,1977Subiaco Oval
25.19 (169)R13,1980Lathlain Park
23.24 (162)R12,1981Lathlain Park
24.17 (161)R5,1969Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R10,1903Fremantle Oval
0.8 (8)GF,1908Fremantle Oval
1.4 (10)R12,1899WACA
2.0 (12)R15,1899Fremantle Oval
1.7 (13)R13,1901Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

EF,2025East Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to Perth 16.10 (106) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5843
R13,2025Perth 8.8 (56) def East Fremantle 8.5 (53) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1860
R6,2025East Fremantle 13.20 (98) def Perth 7.6 (48) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 0
R14,2024Perth 7.9 (51) lost to East Fremantle 9.11 (65) by 14 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1590
R8,2024East Fremantle 11.11 (77) def Perth 10.13 (73) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1068
R19,2023Perth 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1612
R4,2023East Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Perth 12.5 (77) by 28 points at WACA. Attendance: 1419
R15,2022East Fremantle 23.14 (152) def Perth 9.2 (56) by 96 points at WACA. Attendance: 1216
R5,2022Perth 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1443
R11,2021Perth 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1463
R5,2021East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1393
R4,2020East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 10.4 (64) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1536
R19,2019Perth 13.15 (93) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R7,2019East Fremantle 12.8 (80) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R16,2018Perth 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1146
R11,2018Perth 21.13 (139) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1840
R2,2018East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Perth 11.14 (80) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2017East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def Perth 8.9 (57) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1130
R13,2017East Fremantle 19.17 (131) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1372
R4,2017Perth 16.12 (108) def East Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1624
R21,2016Perth 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1681
R14,2016Perth 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2082
R9,2016East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 10.9 (69) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1522
R23,2015East Fremantle 15.15 (105) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1223
R19,2015Perth 13.10 (88) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1249
R8,2015East Fremantle 17.14 (116) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1209
R15,2014East Fremantle 14.18 (102) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1655
R9,2014Perth 12.9 (81) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1595
R20,2013East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 12.8 (80) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1777
R5,2013Perth 16.10 (106) lost to East Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2319
R15,2012East Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Perth 13.9 (87) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1819
R8,2012Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1514
R13,2011East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1408
R2,2011Perth 11.20 (86) lost to East Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1459
R20,2010East Fremantle 16.21 (117) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R10,2010East Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 9.2 (56) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R1,2010Perth 13.9 (87) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2395
R16,2009Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2272
R7,2009East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to Perth 20.4 (124) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2262
R20,2008East Fremantle 16.17 (113) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2081
R10,2008East Fremantle 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 16.13 (109) by 56 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1744
R1,2008Perth 18.10 (118) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1708
R13,2007East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1190
R4,2007Perth 12.10 (82) lost to East Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 41 points at Dongara. Attendance: 1850
R21,2006Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 17.15 (117) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1109
R11,2006East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 10.13 (73) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1313
R2,2006Perth 17.21 (123) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1375
R18,2005Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 23.7 (145) by 77 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1425
R9,2005East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Perth 12.9 (81) by 30 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1983
R15,2004East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to Perth 14.5 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1359


East Fremantle v Perth

EF, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 31-Aug-2025 2:10 PM
Att: 5843 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Perth won by 29 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.2 (26)7.6 (48)9.7 (61)11.11 (77)
Perth2.3 (15)6.7 (43)12.9 (81)16.10 (106)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle115-20-29
Perth-11-52029


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.2 (26)3.4 (22)2.1 (13)2.4 (16)
Perth2.3 (15)4.4 (28)6.2 (38)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle11-6-25-9
Perth-116259


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle7.6 (48)4.5 (29)
Perth6.7 (43)10.3 (63)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle5-34
Perth-534

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MURDOCK, Milan231211160312
3JOYCE, Tom28721340100
4HAGAN, Jed19127160650
5MURPHY, Max1495540500
6MARSH, Harrison21138730500
7EARDLEY, Cameron19172630200
8VLADICH, Griffin651410302
9AVERY, Jack1174340300
10MARSH, Jono1293222304
11LEGGETT, Cody532130001
12MCGUIRE, Reuben12574012000
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle22913170010
14GORRINGE, Finn725010000
17MARLIN, Lennon761210100
19CLEAVER, Jack16124110310
20STRNADICA, Luke2200215001
22ZADOW, Mitchell761230220
23BAILEY, Lachlan1459210000
24JANSEN, Jarrad1679187310
26AUSTIN, Kobe523220100
29RANKIN, Zachary12102300200
62CARRELLO, Luke18711220400
296167129536436471110


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HILL, Daniel1275240102
2WILLS, Riley21615360000
3MOORE, Cooper1064140220
4BYRNE, Corey271512380800
5SCHLENSOG, Blake171528415222
6EVANS, Jack422170000
7SING, Connor642340000
9CLARKE, Aaron15114900362
10TAYLOR, Matthew26197100000
15PHILIP, Baxter954130000
17PARFITT, Brandan25916120600
18CONSTABLE, Charlie322111650812
20WATSON, Jake1275210100
21JOHNSTON, Kane1679320100
22BROGAN-HENRY, Tarkyn523110000
23GLASS-MCCASKER, Jesse1046221200
25DAVIS, Austin24177620300
29PATON, Lochlan1495430240
30CACHARD, Noah13121760410
31JACQUES, Tristan9452539200
38SCOBLE, Elijah1073500000
39BODLE, Jack963450100
32619513175745546168

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 372, East Fremantle: 255, Perth: 115, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 96, East Fremantle: 73, Perth: 23, Drawn: 0
EF - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 1, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2605, Won: 1549, Lost: 1037, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 700, Won: 420, Lost: 277, Drawn: 3
EF - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2463, Won: 1075, Lost: 1375, Drawn: 13
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 96, Won: 23, Lost: 73, Drawn: 0
EF - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]