WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Perth, Round R5, 2022

Claremont v East Perth

R5, 2022

Date: Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 PM
Att: 2014 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 47 points


0.4 (4)14.13 (97)V7.8 (50)3.3 (21)
7.6 (48)4.4 (28)
10.10 (70)6.6 (42)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1LEWSEY, Jack 191182102100058
3ROGERS, Bailey 22111142040001103
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 191453402110055
6LIM, Ryan 26101671040000135
7O'CONNOR, Ronin 231211060510104
8EDWARDS, Ben 208123304011033
10MARTINIS, Lachlan 2410144202000059
11BOLTON, Jye 30161432021101115
13HARDISTY, Jared 13675700010082
14ALVAREZ, Sam 22193620701005
16BULLER, Jack 12845453203024
17ENGLAND, Callan 13765203002350
19BALDWIN, Thomas 10643100120032
22ELLIOTT, Ben 1789520101118
23CARTER, Jason 9723001000039
24SPYVEE, Max 198112606001017
26MILLER, Steven 4221020110013
27MANUEL, Alex 9904401104273
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron 15692402301134
32MINEAR, Max 844323200026
35HARDISTY, Declan 13766000000073
56GOWDIE, Kieran 15783016522004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MSANDO, Jacob 186124400000032
3SCHUMACHER, Angus 261793102220021
5WILLCOCKS, Kye 191817201010041
6DITTMAR, Kade 963150320014
7WRIGHT, Stanley 199102101120061
10GREAVES, Damon 1174360111004
12MEDHAT, Thomas 15966305112015
13AMEDURI, Christian 207132604010036
14COOLEY, Jack 18992300100016
16SPARKS, Harley 2710172401101114
17EATON, Nathan 11740301000036
18ROBERTSON, Nicholas 9725002000125
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 6241200000022
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish 312299309000047
23KUEK, Sebit 5502311103111
24HAMERSLEY, Kyle 4131100000013
25MCGUIRE, Ben 853220000029
27SCOTT, Angus 3117146104111047
28JONES, Scott 92704441030069
30WATTS, Corey 11562000010021
32NARRIER, Gordon 6333101000024
33SIMPSON, Eddie 7524160010151

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ENGLAND, CallanClaremont50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont0.4 (4)7.6 (48)10.10 (70)14.13 (97)
East Perth3.3 (21)4.4 (28)6.6 (42)7.8 (50)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont-17202847
East Perth17-20-28-47

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont0.4 (4)7.2 (44)3.4 (22)4.3 (27)
East Perth3.3 (21)1.1 (7)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont-1737819
East Perth17-37-8-19

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont7.6 (48)7.7 (49)
East Perth4.4 (28)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont2027
East Perth-20-27

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 284, Claremont: 128, East Perth: 154, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 126, Claremont: 59, East Perth: 67, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 11, Claremont: 4, East Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
2022 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2008, Won: 987, Lost: 1010, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 865, Won: 478, Lost: 385, Drawn: 2
R5 - Played: 92, Won: 44, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2022 - Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2349, Won: 1263, Lost: 1069, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 127, Won: 68, Lost: 59, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 113, Won: 55, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2022 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

97 Points Scored
50
51.85% Goal Accuracy
46.67%
27 Scoring Shots
15
56 Inside 50's
37
25.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
18.92%
362 Disposals
320
25.86 Disposals Per Goal
45.71
196 Kicks
179
166 Handballs
141
79 Marks
67
26 Hit Outs
51
55 Tackles
56
14 Frees For
11
11 Frees Against
14
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.28 (226)R20,1987WACA
29.10 (184)R10,1990Claremont Oval
26.20 (176)R13,1987Subiaco Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R22,2007Leederville Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R4,2003Claremont Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.9 (21)R9,2015Showgrounds
3.7 (25)R16,2018Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R11,2019Claremont Oval
5.4 (34)R1,2016Leederville Oval
5.4 (34)R4,2001Collingwood Park, Albany

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2022Claremont 14.13 (97) def East Perth 7.8 (50) by 47 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2014
R17,2021East Perth 12.6 (78) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1168
R8,2021Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1366
R5,2020East Perth 8.4 (52) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1514
R11,2019Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 4.7 (31) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1046
R3,2019East Perth 5.5 (35) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1767
EF,2018Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3669
R16,2018Claremont 6.13 (49) def East Perth 3.7 (25) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 901
R12,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1631
R19,2017Claremont 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 11.8 (74) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1165
R4,2017East Perth 11.3 (69) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1435
R18,2016Claremont 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 9.6 (60) by 8 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 875
R1,2016East Perth 5.4 (34) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
EF,2015East Perth 13.15 (93) def Claremont 9.7 (61) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2997
R20,2015East Perth 10.10 (70) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R9,2015Claremont 8.12 (60) def East Perth 2.9 (21) by 39 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 835
R23,2014East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 12.12 (84) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1830
R13,2014Claremont 10.6 (66) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1251
R8,2014East Perth 19.10 (124) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
PF,2013Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to East Perth 24.12 (156) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4153
R20,2013Claremont 19.13 (127) def East Perth 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1465
R4,2013East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 19.15 (129) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R12,2012East Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1837
R2,2012Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2035
R24,2011East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 16.11 (107) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1732
R19,2011Claremont 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1922
R4,2011East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 20.7 (127) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R23,2010East Perth 12.23 (95) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2900
R14,2010Claremont 24.13 (157) def East Perth 6.18 (54) by 103 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2109
R9,2010Claremont 17.4 (106) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1568
R11,2009East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 18.13 (121) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1701
R3,2009Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R13,2008East Perth 15.13 (103) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2008Claremont 20.13 (133) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1632
R22,2007East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 24.17 (161) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1745
R12,2007Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 12.2 (74) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2230
R3,2007East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2801
R22,2006Claremont 22.15 (147) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1772
R13,2006Claremont 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 19.6 (120) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1853
R4,2006East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2620
R22,2005East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 16.3 (99) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1417
R11,2005Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1474
R2,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2509
R19,2004Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1771
R10,2004East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2297
R5,2004Claremont 12.5 (77) def East Perth 7.12 (54) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1998
1SF,2003East Perth 11.8 (74) def Claremont 6.9 (45) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R22,2003East Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1790
R13,2003East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2252
R4,2003Claremont 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 90 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1840


Claremont v East Perth

R5, 2022

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-May-2022 2:10 PM
Att: 2014 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 47 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont0.4 (4)7.6 (48)10.10 (70)14.13 (97)
East Perth3.3 (21)4.4 (28)6.6 (42)7.8 (50)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont-17202847
East Perth17-20-28-47


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont0.4 (4)7.2 (44)3.4 (22)4.3 (27)
East Perth3.3 (21)1.1 (7)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont-1737819
East Perth17-37-8-19


Scores for Each Half
Claremont7.6 (48)7.7 (49)
East Perth4.4 (28)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont2027
East Perth-20-27

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1LEWSEY, Jack19118210200
3ROGERS, Bailey221111420401
5MOUNTFORD, Declan19145340200
6LIM, Ryan261016710400
7O'CONNOR, Ronin231211060510
8EDWARDS, Ben20812330410
10MARTINIS, Lachlan241014420200
11BOLTON, Jye301614320201
13HARDISTY, Jared1367570000
14ALVAREZ, Sam22193620700
16BULLER, Jack1284545330
17ENGLAND, Callan1376520323
19BALDWIN, Thomas1064310000
22ELLIOTT, Ben1789520111
23CARTER, Jason972300100
24SPYVEE, Max19811260610
26MILLER, Steven422102000
27MANUEL, Alex990440142
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron1569240211
32MINEAR, Max844323202
35HARDISTY, Declan1376600000
56GOWDIE, Kieran15783016500
362196166795526561411


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MSANDO, Jacob18612440000
3SCHUMACHER, Angus26179310200
5WILLCOCKS, Kye19181720100
6DITTMAR, Kade963150301
7WRIGHT, Stanley19910210100
10GREAVES, Damon1174360100
12MEDHAT, Thomas1596630520
13AMEDURI, Christian20713260400
14COOLEY, Jack1899230000
16SPARKS, Harley271017240111
17EATON, Nathan1174030100
18ROBERTSON, Nicholas972500201
19FULLGRABE, Bradley624120000
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish31229930900
23KUEK, Sebit550231131
24HAMERSLEY, Kyle413110000
25MCGUIRE, Ben853220002
27SCOTT, Angus311714610410
28JONES, Scott9270444100
30WATTS, Corey1156200000
32NARRIER, Gordon633310100
33SIMPSON, Eddie752416001
3201791416756513777

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 284, Claremont: 128, East Perth: 154, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 126, Claremont: 59, East Perth: 67, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 11, Claremont: 4, East Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
2022 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2008, Won: 987, Lost: 1010, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 865, Won: 478, Lost: 385, Drawn: 2
R5 - Played: 92, Won: 44, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2022 - Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2349, Won: 1263, Lost: 1069, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 127, Won: 68, Lost: 59, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 113, Won: 55, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2022 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]