WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Claremont, Round R17, 2021

East Perth v Claremont

R17, 2021

Date: Sun 1-Aug-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1168 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 7 points


2.2 (14)12.6 (78)V10.11 (71)3.1 (19)
4.2 (26)4.4 (28)
9.5 (59)6.8 (44)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RAMSAY, Jackson 318234803332032
3SCHUMACHER, Angus 262066403010113
4HILLE, Shayne 13857301201193
5WILLCOCKS, Kye 201375301000032
6YOUNG, Matthew 12481402111032
10BLEE, Nathan 2215714011100155
12MSANDO, Jacob 10370300110023
13AMEDURI, Christian 11655601121027
15EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 10642506220036
17EATON, Nathan 15963100210027
18MAGRO, Jayden 7430303210033
21KERR, Rohan 2217583020011121
24ROBERTSON, Nicholas 161332404010016
27SCOTT, Angus 191270103020038
28JONES, Scott 146831331220060
29COOLEY, Jack 9452201100010
30WATTS, Corey 8441001020014
33SIMPSON, Eddie 5412150132042
38MERRITT, Nicholas 161064211123112
47SPARKS, Harley 1165210011107
49NORTH, Taylor 5501201000026
63LYNCH, Aidan 171075605220093
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3ROGERS, Bailey 2918113302312192
4LEWSEY, Jack 14862401110047
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 9724501120045
6LIM, Ryan 23111225051200123
8EDWARDS, Ben 2716111407121222
10MARTINIS, Lachlan 8801001110051
11BOLTON, Jye 41311053082000104
15HOUSE, Timm 945300111001
16BULLER, Jack 16973552320014
17ENGLAND, Callan 16881402001039
18PATMORE, Jake 12937301013112
19BALDWIN, Thomas 181172202320023
21EASTLAND, Oliver 148615363230058
22TREACY, Anthony 7430101100126
23CARTER, Jason 151144302100128
24SPYVEE, Max 18513430210008
27MANUEL, Alex 10912403012463
29BARTON, Isaac 7341102101021
30DAVIS, Anthony 13852004200014
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron 13580202320031
35HARDISTY, Declan 7521401000062
40ELLIOTT, Ben 19811230202004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HOUSE, TimmClaremont1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.2 (14)4.2 (26)9.5 (59)12.6 (78)
Claremont3.1 (19)4.4 (28)6.8 (44)10.11 (71)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-5-2157
Claremont52-15-7

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.2 (14)2.0 (12)5.3 (33)3.1 (19)
Claremont3.1 (19)1.3 (9)2.4 (16)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-5317-8
Claremont5-3-178

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth4.2 (26)8.4 (52)
Claremont4.4 (28)6.7 (43)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-29
Claremont2-9

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 283, East Perth: 154, Claremont: 127, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 27, East Perth: 9, Claremont: 18, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 11, East Perth: 7, Claremont: 4, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2340, Won: 1260, Lost: 1063, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 339, Won: 172, Lost: 166, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 98, Won: 59, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1996, Won: 979, Lost: 1006, Drawn: 11
Leederville Oval - Played: 146, Won: 54, Lost: 92, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 91, Won: 39, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

78 Points Scored
71
66.67% Goal Accuracy
47.62%
18 Scoring Shots
21
40 Inside 50's
55
30.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
18.18%
319 Disposals
345
26.58 Disposals Per Goal
34.50
187 Kicks
206
132 Handballs
139
64 Marks
51
39 Hit Outs
41
67 Tackles
64
23 Frees For
28
28 Frees Against
23
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.9 (21)R9,2015Showgrounds
3.7 (25)R16,2018Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R11,2019Claremont Oval
5.4 (34)R1,2016Leederville Oval
5.4 (34)R4,2001Collingwood Park, Albany

Claremont Highest Scores
33.28 (226)R20,1987WACA
29.10 (184)R10,1990Claremont Oval
26.20 (176)R13,1987Subiaco Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R22,2007Leederville Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R4,2003Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R17,2021East Perth 12.6 (78) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1168
R8,2021Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1366
R5,2020East Perth 8.4 (52) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1514
R11,2019Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 4.7 (31) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1046
R3,2019East Perth 5.5 (35) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1767
EF,2018Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3669
R16,2018Claremont 6.13 (49) def East Perth 3.7 (25) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 901
R12,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1631
R19,2017Claremont 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 11.8 (74) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1165
R4,2017East Perth 11.3 (69) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1435
R18,2016Claremont 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 9.6 (60) by 8 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 875
R1,2016East Perth 5.4 (34) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
EF,2015East Perth 13.15 (93) def Claremont 9.7 (61) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2997
R20,2015East Perth 10.10 (70) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R9,2015Claremont 8.12 (60) def East Perth 2.9 (21) by 39 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 835
R23,2014East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 12.12 (84) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1830
R13,2014Claremont 10.6 (66) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1251
R8,2014East Perth 19.10 (124) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
PF,2013Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to East Perth 24.12 (156) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4153
R20,2013Claremont 19.13 (127) def East Perth 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1465
R4,2013East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 19.15 (129) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R12,2012East Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1837
R2,2012Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2035
R24,2011East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 16.11 (107) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1732
R19,2011Claremont 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1922
R4,2011East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 20.7 (127) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R23,2010East Perth 12.23 (95) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2900
R14,2010Claremont 24.13 (157) def East Perth 6.18 (54) by 103 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2109
R9,2010Claremont 17.4 (106) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1568
R11,2009East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 18.13 (121) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1701
R3,2009Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R13,2008East Perth 15.13 (103) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2008Claremont 20.13 (133) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1632
R22,2007East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 24.17 (161) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1745
R12,2007Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 12.2 (74) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2230
R3,2007East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2801
R22,2006Claremont 22.15 (147) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1772
R13,2006Claremont 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 19.6 (120) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1853
R4,2006East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2620
R22,2005East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 16.3 (99) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1417
R11,2005Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1474
R2,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2509
R19,2004Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1771
R10,2004East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2297
R5,2004Claremont 12.5 (77) def East Perth 7.12 (54) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1998
1SF,2003East Perth 11.8 (74) def Claremont 6.9 (45) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R22,2003East Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1790
R13,2003East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2252
R4,2003Claremont 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 90 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1840
R16,2002Claremont 13.7 (85) lost to East Perth 18.10 (118) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1700


East Perth v Claremont

R17, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 1-Aug-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1168 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 7 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.2 (14)4.2 (26)9.5 (59)12.6 (78)
Claremont3.1 (19)4.4 (28)6.8 (44)10.11 (71)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-5-2157
Claremont52-15-7


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.2 (14)2.0 (12)5.3 (33)3.1 (19)
Claremont3.1 (19)1.3 (9)2.4 (16)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-5317-8
Claremont5-3-178


Scores for Each Half
East Perth4.2 (26)8.4 (52)
Claremont4.4 (28)6.7 (43)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-29
Claremont2-9

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RAMSAY, Jackson31823480320
3SCHUMACHER, Angus26206640301
4HILLE, Shayne1385730111
5WILLCOCKS, Kye20137530100
6YOUNG, Matthew1248140210
10BLEE, Nathan22157140100
12MSANDO, Jacob1037030000
13AMEDURI, Christian1165560110
15EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1064250600
17EATON, Nathan1596310000
18MAGRO, Jayden743030300
21KERR, Rohan22175830211
24ROBERTSON, Nicholas16133240400
27SCOTT, Angus19127010300
28JONES, Scott14683133100
29COOLEY, Jack945220100
30WATTS, Corey844100100
33SIMPSON, Eddie541215020
38MERRITT, Nicholas16106421131
47SPARKS, Harley1165210010
49NORTH, Taylor550120100
63LYNCH, Aidan17107560500
31918713264673940124


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3ROGERS, Bailey291811330221
4LEWSEY, Jack1486240100
5MOUNTFORD, Declan972450100
6LIM, Ryan231112250500
8EDWARDS, Ben271611140712
10MARTINIS, Lachlan880100100
11BOLTON, Jye413110530800
15HOUSE, Timm945300100
16BULLER, Jack1697355200
17ENGLAND, Callan1688140210
18PATMORE, Jake1293730131
19BALDWIN, Thomas18117220200
21EASTLAND, Oliver14861536300
22TREACY, Anthony743010101
23CARTER, Jason15114430201
24SPYVEE, Max18513430200
27MANUEL, Alex1091240324
29BARTON, Isaac734110210
30DAVIS, Anthony1385200400
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron1358020200
35HARDISTY, Declan752140100
40ELLIOTT, Ben19811230200
345206139516441551010

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 283, East Perth: 154, Claremont: 127, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 27, East Perth: 9, Claremont: 18, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 11, East Perth: 7, Claremont: 4, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2340, Won: 1260, Lost: 1063, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 339, Won: 172, Lost: 166, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 98, Won: 59, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1996, Won: 979, Lost: 1006, Drawn: 11
Leederville Oval - Played: 146, Won: 54, Lost: 92, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 91, Won: 39, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]