WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Peel Thunder, Round R12, 2026

West Perth v Peel Thunder

R12, 2026

Date: Sat 27-Jun-2026 5:10 PM
Att: 698 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Peel Thunder won by 88 points


0.0 (0)5.4 (34)V17.20 (122)7.5 (47)
4.1 (25)10.10 (70)
5.3 (33)13.13 (91)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 95432010010298
3JOHNSON, Ben 121020000000084
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 1310346031100112
6DEMARTE, Jack 8711102301048
7KNOTT, Keegan 97211010110155
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 2317662000200126
11HINDER, Joseph 7250200000067
12BROOKS, Jonah 1010300000016
13SPRIGG, Riley 8712052020148
14NELSON, Shane 146820030000271
17MULVOGUE, Chad 155102500010011
23LYNCH, Conal 2013792031100113
25WOODEN, Jack 9720001000012
30CARPENTER, Lochlain 725000010002
33NELSON, Aiden 13855000000025
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen 136706163210147
37KEITEL, Tyler 128463020021208
38RIGOLL, Jayden 131030402000019
42GALJAARDT, Matt 752450201017
44WEST, Connor 181262103320069
45RUNDLE, Corey 13852802000053
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai 000000001009
50ROBIS, Zarne 151236000000019
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2IETTO, Jonathon 8350101000118
3DAVIES, Hugh FRE201196101100068
4O'MEARA, Jaeger 231211350602018
5BANFIELD, Bailey FRE292097206200053
7HEWITT, Jacob 16884401202129
10SCERRI, Christopher FRE1468350301214
11SHARP, Jeremy FRE2514113309013320
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 1321130000000186
13WALKER, Brandon FRE171256003010019
14TARDREW, Lachlan 2810184405211011
18NICHOLLS, Charlie FRE16888101102226
19WHAN, Toby FRE1688410200109
22HUNTER, Sean 1789600300018
23TREGENZA, Corey 141316105113241
26SIMPSON, Cooper FRE191276301010039
32WALTERS, Dustin 624010000103
33TUIA, Scott 17985303100149
34MCDONALD, Oscar FRE2215711002000016
40COX, Mason FRE131035224421103
41CARR, Jaren FRE2714138202011028
42POLMEAR, Austin 972210101018
44DRAPER, Joshua FRE8263200000032
46RIDDLE, Aiden FRE156953110100116

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth0.0 (0)4.1 (25)5.3 (33)5.4 (34)
Peel Thunder7.5 (47)10.10 (70)13.13 (91)17.20 (122)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth-47-45-58-88
Peel Thunder47455888

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth0.0 (0)4.1 (25)1.2 (8)0.1 (1)
Peel Thunder7.5 (47)3.5 (23)3.3 (21)4.7 (31)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth-472-13-30
Peel Thunder47-21330

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth4.1 (25)1.3 (9)
Peel Thunder10.10 (70)7.10 (52)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-45-43
Peel Thunder4543

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 65, West Perth: 49, Peel Thunder: 16, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, West Perth: 25, Peel Thunder: 7, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 4, West Perth: 2, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, West Perth: 0, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2664, Won: 1432, Lost: 1194, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 312, Won: 188, Lost: 122, Drawn: 2
R12 - Played: 125, Won: 67, Lost: 57, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 578, Won: 193, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, Won: 7, Lost: 25, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 25, Won: 9, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

34 Points Scored
122
55.56% Goal Accuracy
45.95%
9 Scoring Shots
37
30 Inside 50's
59
16.67% Inside 50 Efficiency
28.81%
259 Disposals
392
51.80 Disposals Per Goal
23.06
167 Kicks
212
92 Handballs
180
55 Marks
108
21 Hit Outs
35
51 Tackles
45
11 Frees For
13
13 Frees Against
11
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
27.23 (185)R5,1997Arena Joondalup
27.20 (182)R8,2008Rushton Park
28.11 (179)R18,2010Arena Joondalup
25.16 (166)R15,2003Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
5.4 (34)R12,2026Arena Joondalup
7.3 (45)1SF,2016Arena Joondalup
7.5 (47)R12,2022Arena Joondalup
7.8 (50)R14,2002Rushton Park
7.9 (51)R6,2024Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
25.14 (164)R6,2024Rushton Park
21.9 (135)R5,2026Rushton Park
17.20 (122)R12,2026Arena Joondalup
17.13 (115)R13,2011Rushton Park
16.17 (113)R8,2010Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R16,2016Rushton Park
4.1 (25)R4,2005Rushton Park
5.6 (36)QF,2015Arena Joondalup
5.9 (39)R3,2020Rushton Park
5.11 (41)R8,2016Arena Joondalup

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2026West Perth 5.4 (34) lost to Peel Thunder 17.20 (122) by 88 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 698
R5,2026Peel Thunder 21.9 (135) def West Perth 10.4 (64) by 71 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1553
R12,2025West Perth 11.12 (78) def Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1450
R6,2025Peel Thunder 16.13 (109) def West Perth 9.9 (63) by 46 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1106
R12,2024West Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1421
R6,2024Peel Thunder 25.14 (164) def West Perth 7.9 (51) by 113 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1612
R19,2023Peel Thunder 9.18 (72) lost to West Perth 12.8 (80) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 793
R7,2023West Perth 9.14 (68) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2141
R12,2022West Perth 7.5 (47) def Peel Thunder 6.8 (44) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1236
R2,2022Peel Thunder 14.9 (93) lost to West Perth 16.8 (104) by 11 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1161
R16,2021West Perth 12.10 (82) def Peel Thunder 8.10 (58) by 24 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1093
R7,2021Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to West Perth 12.8 (80) by 28 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 720
R3,2020Peel Thunder 5.9 (39) lost to West Perth 20.11 (131) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1580
R7,2019West Perth 12.6 (78) def Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1172
R1,2019Peel Thunder 14.4 (88) def West Perth 12.13 (85) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2062
R17,2018West Perth 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 11.10 (76) by 31 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1815
R10,2018Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) def West Perth 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1305
R16,2017West Perth 9.15 (69) lost to Peel Thunder 16.3 (99) by 30 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1368
R5,2017Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 15.18 (108) by 35 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1317
1SF,2016West Perth 7.3 (45) lost to Peel Thunder 15.15 (105) by 60 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3073
R16,2016Peel Thunder 1.5 (11) lost to West Perth 8.7 (55) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1095
R8,2016West Perth 8.10 (58) def Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1191
QF,2015West Perth 22.13 (145) def Peel Thunder 5.6 (36) by 109 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2836
R11,2015Peel Thunder 17.5 (107) lost to West Perth 17.9 (111) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1754
R2,2015West Perth 13.6 (84) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1999
R21,2014Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R8,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Peel Thunder 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1256
R20,2013West Perth 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 49 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1318
R16,2013Peel Thunder 13.7 (85) lost to West Perth 15.11 (101) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1597
R5,2013West Perth 17.13 (115) def Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1532
R19,2012Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 25.9 (159) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1333
R7,2012West Perth 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1724
R13,2011Peel Thunder 17.13 (115) def West Perth 13.16 (94) by 21 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1465
R6,2011West Perth 20.20 (140) def Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) by 92 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2039
R18,2010West Perth 28.11 (179) def Peel Thunder 7.13 (55) by 124 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R8,2010Peel Thunder 16.17 (113) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1347
R17,2009West Perth 12.13 (85) def Peel Thunder 5.14 (44) by 41 points at Corrigin. Attendance: 1900
R8,2009Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to West Perth 19.16 (130) by 50 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1601
R17,2008West Perth 14.18 (102) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1529
R8,2008Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 27.20 (182) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1226
R17,2007Peel Thunder 8.15 (63) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 920
R8,2007West Perth 21.17 (143) def Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) by 64 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1373
R21,2006West Perth 8.15 (63) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1022
R11,2006Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) lost to West Perth 20.16 (136) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1255
R2,2006West Perth 17.22 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1639
R22,2005West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 77 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1799
R13,2005West Perth 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 9.3 (57) by 61 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1058
R4,2005Peel Thunder 4.1 (25) lost to West Perth 17.15 (117) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1679
R17,2004West Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1414
R3,2004Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) lost to West Perth 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1619


West Perth v Peel Thunder

R12, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Jun-2026 5:10 PM
Att: 698 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Peel Thunder won by 88 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth0.0 (0)4.1 (25)5.3 (33)5.4 (34)
Peel Thunder7.5 (47)10.10 (70)13.13 (91)17.20 (122)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth-47-45-58-88
Peel Thunder47455888


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth0.0 (0)4.1 (25)1.2 (8)0.1 (1)
Peel Thunder7.5 (47)3.5 (23)3.3 (21)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth-472-13-30
Peel Thunder47-21330


Scores for Each Half
West Perth4.1 (25)1.3 (9)
Peel Thunder10.10 (70)7.10 (52)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-45-43
Peel Thunder4543

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron954320110
3JOHNSON, Ben12102000000
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan13103460300
6DEMARTE, Jack871110210
7KNOTT, Keegan972110110
10GUADAGNIN, Zac23176620000
11HINDER, Joseph725020000
12BROOKS, Jonah101030000
13SPRIGG, Riley871205201
14NELSON, Shane1468200300
17MULVOGUE, Chad15510250000
23LYNCH, Conal20137920300
25WOODEN, Jack972000100
30CARPENTER, Lochlain725000000
33NELSON, Aiden1385500000
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen13670616301
37KEITEL, Tyler1284630221
38RIGOLL, Jayden13103040200
42GALJAARDT, Matt752450201
44WEST, Connor18126210300
45RUNDLE, Corey1385280200
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai000000000
50ROBIS, Zarne15123600000
259167925551213054


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2IETTO, Jonathon835010101
3DAVIES, Hugh20119610100
4O'MEARA, Jaeger231211350601
5BANFIELD, Bailey29209720600
7HEWITT, Jacob1688440121
10SCERRI, Christopher1468350321
11SHARP, Jeremy251411330933
12HANCOCK, Benjamin13211300000
13WALKER, Brandon17125600300
14TARDREW, Lachlan281018440510
18NICHOLLS, Charlie1688810122
19WHAN, Toby1688410210
22HUNTER, Sean1789600301
23TREGENZA, Corey14131610532
26SIMPSON, Cooper19127630100
32WALTERS, Dustin624010010
33TUIA, Scott1798530301
34MCDONALD, Oscar221571100200
40COX, Mason131035224410
41CARR, Jaren271413820210
42POLMEAR, Austin972210101
44DRAPER, Joshua826320000
46RIDDLE, Aiden15695311001
3922121801084535591715

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 65, West Perth: 49, Peel Thunder: 16, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, West Perth: 25, Peel Thunder: 7, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 4, West Perth: 2, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, West Perth: 0, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2664, Won: 1432, Lost: 1194, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 312, Won: 188, Lost: 122, Drawn: 2
R12 - Played: 125, Won: 67, Lost: 57, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 578, Won: 193, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, Won: 7, Lost: 25, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 25, Won: 9, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]