WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Perth, Round PF, 1969

Perth v East Perth

PF, 1969

Date: Sat 20-Sep-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 29590 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Perth won by 46 points


4.2 (26)9.22 (76)V19.8 (122)3.1 (19)
5.6 (36)9.4 (58)
6.13 (49)15.5 (95)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1ATWELL, Mal 96320000020238
2CABLE, Barry 2725230000022164
3MILLER, Ian 181532000002349
4BENNETT, Greg 131212000000359
5DALTON, Pat 2725260000001192
6STILES, Allan 9812000000031
8KIRKHAM, Jim 3300000000018
9JENZEN, Graham 222112000001296
11WILSON, Noel 7430000000069
12ROTHNIE, Ian 8712000000050
14RAMSHAW, Graham 1311250000000112
17SHIELDS, Bob 131037000000085
19ASTONE, Pat 1612410000003164
21DAY, Malcolm 161515000000015
22EDWARDS, Graham 1414060000000102
24MILLSON, Ross 241867000000153
27PAGE, Bob 171523000000191
28ISEGER, Gerry 9814000002347
29WHITE, Graeme 1100000000023
31PEEL, Richard 3210000000025
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BROWN, Mal 201557000001197
2MCAULLAY, Ken 181719000000062
3TIERNEY, Phil 1212040000041155
6GRAHAM, Dobbie 1311210000000176
8HAUGHAN, Phil 221577000005089
11MATSON, Bill 121113000000011
12EVANS, Vic 121114000001080
14HAINES, Jim 2121010000000096
16BYGRAVES, Gary 141313000002034
17GILLESPIE, Gary 1919020000000108
18RINTOUL, Donald 151141000000019
19WHITTLE, David 12935000003127
20SMITH, Bradley 231675000000085
22CHADWICK, Derek 2521420000000214
23VERSTEGEN, Hans 12932000001145
25MICHALCZYK, Richard 8805000000010
26DORRINGTON, Grant 131216000001323
27BENNETT, Lawrence 0000000000014
28THOMSON, Ian 1818011000001126
30PITTER, Eddie 0000000000078

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ROTHNIE, IanPerth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.2 (26)5.6 (36)6.13 (49)9.22 (76)
East Perth3.1 (19)9.4 (58)15.5 (95)19.8 (122)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth7-22-46-46
East Perth-7224646

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.2 (26)1.4 (10)1.7 (13)3.9 (27)
East Perth3.1 (19)6.3 (39)6.1 (37)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth7-29-240
East Perth-729240

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.6 (36)4.16 (40)
East Perth9.4 (58)10.4 (64)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-22-24
East Perth2224

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 189, Perth: 77, East Perth: 111, Drawn: 1
Subiaco Oval - Played: 16, Perth: 8, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 2, Perth: 0, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 4, Perth: 2, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1325, Won: 664, Lost: 653, Drawn: 8
Subiaco Oval - Played: 159, Won: 82, Lost: 76, Drawn: 1
PF - Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1249, Won: 712, Lost: 524, Drawn: 13
Subiaco Oval - Played: 192, Won: 111, Lost: 78, Drawn: 3
PF - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 23, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1

[Top]

76 Points Scored
122
29.03% Goal Accuracy
70.37%
31 Scoring Shots
27
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
269 Disposals
289
29.89 Disposals Per Goal
15.21
232 Kicks
249
37 Handballs
40
59 Marks
87
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA
21.14 (140)R12,1929Perth Oval
19.20 (134)R4,1966Lathlain Park
21.8 (134)R5,1945WACA
20.10 (130)R11,1950Perth Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA
3.9 (27)R1,1912Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
24.19 (163)R6,1935WACA
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval
21.20 (146)R1,1936Perth Oval
22.10 (142)R11,1942Subiaco Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

PF,1969Perth 9.22 (76) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 29590
R17,1969East Perth 8.12 (60) lost to Perth 12.12 (84) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13053
R10,1969Perth 8.19 (67) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9700
R3,1969East Perth 14.16 (100) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 20466
GF,1968Perth 16.14 (110) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 40315
R15,1968Perth 17.13 (115) def East Perth 12.20 (92) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16657
R8,1968East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 9.7 (61) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15612
R1,1968Perth 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.16 (94) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 15607
GF,1967Perth 18.12 (120) def East Perth 15.12 (102) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 42637
2SF,1967East Perth 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 9.9 (63) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 28494
R20,1967East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 16.8 (104) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15076
R13,1967East Perth 14.16 (100) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 16368
R6,1967Perth 12.16 (88) lost to East Perth 17.15 (117) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 19541
GF,1966Perth 11.25 (91) def East Perth 10.15 (75) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 46779
2SF,1966East Perth 13.16 (94) lost to Perth 13.21 (99) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30077
R18,1966Perth 16.17 (113) lost to East Perth 18.15 (123) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16948
R11,1966East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Perth 13.17 (95) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12710
R4,1966Perth 19.20 (134) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11840
R18,1965East Perth 13.19 (97) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5885
R11,1965East Perth 10.18 (78) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9988
R4,1965Perth 11.19 (85) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7756
R19,1964Perth 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7559
R12,1964East Perth 6.9 (45) lost to Perth 12.9 (81) by 36 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7598
R5,1964Perth 14.11 (95) def East Perth 11.19 (85) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8869
R17,1963East Perth 15.10 (100) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10096
R10,1963Perth 13.14 (92) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8016
R3,1963East Perth 16.11 (107) lost to Perth 16.17 (113) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10036
R17,1962Perth 13.14 (92) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6742
R10,1962East Perth 15.17 (107) def Perth 10.16 (76) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10217
R3,1962Perth 8.9 (57) lost to East Perth 18.16 (124) by 67 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13581
R17,1961East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8507
R10,1961Perth 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 12.19 (91) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6627
R3,1961East Perth 11.15 (81) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8873
R16,1960Perth 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 18.19 (127) by 65 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6008
R9,1960Perth 6.4 (40) lost to East Perth 18.24 (132) by 92 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7390
R2,1960East Perth 14.19 (103) def Perth 12.15 (87) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8469
R16,1959East Perth 17.25 (127) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12769
R9,1959Perth 6.13 (49) lost to East Perth 14.15 (99) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10425
R2,1959East Perth 13.18 (96) def Perth 7.15 (57) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9824
PF,1958East Perth 6.13 (49) def Perth 4.9 (33) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 21364
R16,1958East Perth 15.10 (100) def Perth 14.13 (97) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9850
R9,1958Perth 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 17.17 (119) by 52 points at WACA. Attendance: 7921
R2,1958Perth 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 14.23 (107) by 9 points at WACA. Attendance: 6614
2SF,1957East Perth 20.16 (136) def Perth 7.8 (50) by 86 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 21743
R15,1957East Perth 7.14 (56) def Perth 5.5 (35) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5343
R8,1957Perth 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 16.7 (103) by 42 points at WACA. Attendance: 6941
R1,1957East Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Perth 14.6 (90) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9862
R17,1956Perth 23.16 (154) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 57 points at WACA. Attendance: 10190
R10,1956East Perth 7.5 (47) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7357
R3,1956Perth 10.12 (72) def East Perth 1.4 (10) by 62 points at WACA. Attendance: 4746


Perth v East Perth

PF, 1969

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Sep-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 29590 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Perth won by 46 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.2 (26)5.6 (36)6.13 (49)9.22 (76)
East Perth3.1 (19)9.4 (58)15.5 (95)19.8 (122)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth7-22-46-46
East Perth-7224646


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.2 (26)1.4 (10)1.7 (13)3.9 (27)
East Perth3.1 (19)6.3 (39)6.1 (37)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth7-29-240
East Perth-729240


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.6 (36)4.16 (40)
East Perth9.4 (58)10.4 (64)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-22-24
East Perth2224

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1ATWELL, Mal963200020
2CABLE, Barry27252300022
3MILLER, Ian18153200023
4BENNETT, Greg13121200003
5DALTON, Pat27252600001
6STILES, Allan981200000
8KIRKHAM, Jim330000000
9JENZEN, Graham22211200012
11WILSON, Noel743000000
12ROTHNIE, Ian871200000
14RAMSHAW, Graham13112500000
17SHIELDS, Bob13103700000
19ASTONE, Pat16124100003
21DAY, Malcolm16151500000
22EDWARDS, Graham14140600000
24MILLSON, Ross24186700001
27PAGE, Bob17152300001
28ISEGER, Gerry981400023
29WHITE, Graeme110000000
31PEEL, Richard321000000
2692323759000919


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BROWN, Mal20155700011
2MCAULLAY, Ken18171900000
3TIERNEY, Phil12120400041
6GRAHAM, Dobbie13112100000
8HAUGHAN, Phil22157700050
11MATSON, Bill12111300000
12EVANS, Vic12111400010
14HAINES, Jim212101000000
16BYGRAVES, Gary14131300020
17GILLESPIE, Gary19190200000
18RINTOUL, Donald15114100000
19WHITTLE, David1293500031
20SMITH, Bradley23167500000
22CHADWICK, Derek25214200000
23VERSTEGEN, Hans1293200011
25MICHALCZYK, Richard880500000
26DORRINGTON, Grant13121600013
27BENNETT, Lawrence000000000
28THOMSON, Ian181801100011
30PITTER, Eddie000000000
2892494087000198

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 189, Perth: 77, East Perth: 111, Drawn: 1
Subiaco Oval - Played: 16, Perth: 8, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 2, Perth: 0, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 4, Perth: 2, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1325, Won: 664, Lost: 653, Drawn: 8
Subiaco Oval - Played: 159, Won: 82, Lost: 76, Drawn: 1
PF - Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1249, Won: 712, Lost: 524, Drawn: 13
Subiaco Oval - Played: 192, Won: 111, Lost: 78, Drawn: 3
PF - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 23, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1

[Top]