WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v East Fremantle, Round R7, 2016

East Perth v East Fremantle

R7, 2016

Date: Sun 1-May-2016 12:10 PM
Att: 1408 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Fremantle won by 37 points


4.4 (28)8.8 (56)V13.15 (93)2.1 (13)
4.4 (28)7.8 (50)
7.6 (48)10.9 (69)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2PAYNE, Steven 30141670000011101
3FRASER, Mitchell 201377000000064
4HILLE, Shayne 15783400000011
6ANDERSON, Kyle 191456100000085
9AMEDURI, Julian 14863203000014
10BLEE, Nathan 2817116302000075
13WULFF, Craig 126634020020276
15MCINNES, Fraser WCE188106021002275
18ELLIS, Xavier WCE24168620400003
19JOHNSON, Paul 1284312940000128
21BROPHY, Paddy WCE2515108003000030
29GILES, Jonathan WCE7342320000117
30GARDOUD, Agid 1064230100012
34ADAMSON, Corey WCE2010103103001016
38LAMB, Tom WCE15692002000116
39LUCAS, Kane WCE2710176202000039
40BARRASS, Tom WCE131125000000023
42ALLEN, Matthew WCE972500300016
52BENNELL, Jamie WCE171252201001130
59PARTINGTON, Luke WCE27720120500006
64COLE, Tom WCE20137710000006
67NELSON, Jackson WCE231677103000011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1EARDLEY, Cameron 34181611646001047
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 147732020020116
3ANTHONY, Liam 2313106104002164
4CRICHTON, Jesse 2111103701000156
5HENSON, Sean 191184004000084
7PEAKE, Brett 1710753050013107
9PERHAM, Jack 9543301000078
11HAMPSON, George 261888404003175
12STEPHEN, Andrew 1510543030000136
14BOYLE, Mitchell 154110303001078
15O'BRIEN, Brock 2217543010000129
17BRISTOW, Timothy 15963303000116
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 191818201000062
21WATSON, Matthew 14104445200126
22WINTON, Dylan 8712301000022
23READ, Sam 10735300000054
28FRANKLIN, Miles 9452000000011
34ELLIS, Brandon 111016101001320
38ANTHONY, Dion 191276305001010
40HARROLD, James 17107300200004
42CUNEO, Joshua 13945000000010
66BRISTOW, James 1851330134000052

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth4.4 (28)4.4 (28)7.6 (48)8.8 (56)
East Fremantle2.1 (13)7.8 (50)10.9 (69)13.15 (93)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth15-22-21-37
East Fremantle-15222137

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth4.4 (28)0.0 (0)3.2 (20)1.2 (8)
East Fremantle2.1 (13)5.7 (37)3.1 (19)3.6 (24)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth15-371-16
East Fremantle-1537-116

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth4.4 (28)4.4 (28)
East Fremantle7.8 (50)6.7 (43)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-22-15
East Fremantle2215

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 332, East Perth: 147, East Fremantle: 183, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 18, East Perth: 12, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 27, East Perth: 9, East Fremantle: 17, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2247, Won: 1222, Lost: 1008, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 287, Won: 150, Lost: 136, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 107, Won: 57, Lost: 49, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2430, Won: 1471, Lost: 940, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 141, Won: 52, Lost: 88, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 115, Won: 67, Lost: 46, Drawn: 2
2016 - Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

56 Points Scored
93
50.00% Goal Accuracy
46.43%
16 Scoring Shots
28
39 Inside 50's
53
20.51% Inside 50 Efficiency
24.53%
405 Disposals
368
50.63 Disposals Per Goal
28.31
227 Kicks
225
178 Handballs
143
100 Marks
98
51 Hit Outs
22
32 Tackles
54
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
31.18 (204)R7,1983Subiaco Oval
31.10 (196)R18,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R6,1970Perth Oval
27.10 (172)R18,1980Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R11,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
0.6 (6)R13,1909Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R17,1909Fremantle Oval
2.4 (16)R17,1907North Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R11,1913Perth Oval
2.7 (19)R12,1914Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.13 (199)R4,1985East Fremantle Oval
30.12 (192)R14,1987East Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1987Perth Oval
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,2016East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1408
R13,2015East Perth 14.10 (94) def East Fremantle 11.7 (73) by 21 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1589
R1,2015East Fremantle 13.18 (96) def East Perth 5.11 (41) by 55 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5200
R16,2014East Perth 14.20 (104) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2523
R7,2014East Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 11.9 (75) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1673
R14,2013East Perth 14.7 (91) def East Fremantle 13.10 (88) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2307
R6,2013East Fremantle 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1598
1SF,2012East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3557
R23,2012East Perth 14.8 (92) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R17,2012East Fremantle 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1809
R6,2012East Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.9 (93) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1731
R18,2011East Fremantle 18.6 (114) def East Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R7,2011East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to East Fremantle 17.14 (116) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2002
1SF,2010East Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 15.12 (102) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6757
R17,2010East Perth 16.18 (114) def East Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1927
R2,2010East Fremantle 9.8 (62) def East Perth 7.13 (55) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1711
R14,2009East Fremantle 4.12 (36) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1152
R2,2009East Perth 5.16 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1508
R15,2008East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1339
R6,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 17.12 (114) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
R17,2007East Fremantle 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1136
R8,2007East Perth 11.8 (74) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1869
R20,2006East Fremantle 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 21.9 (135) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1212
R12,2006East Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1449
R3,2006East Fremantle 20.14 (134) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1319
R15,2005East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R6,2005East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1748
R18,2004East Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1789
R9,2004East Fremantle 7.13 (55) lost to East Perth 10.10 (70) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1347
R4,2004East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2367
R23,2003East Fremantle 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R14,2003East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1217
R5,2003East Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1390
R14,2002East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R5,2002East Perth 7.13 (55) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
R14,2001East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1939
R6,2001East Perth 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1667
GF,2000East Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30174
R15,2000East Fremantle 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R6,2000East Perth 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2189
R17,1999East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1662
R7,1999East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 19.13 (127) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R14,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2149
R4,1998East Perth 8.6 (54) lost to East Fremantle 24.7 (151) by 97 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1887
R19,1997East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def East Perth 14.6 (90) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2480
R13,1997East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1745
R8,1997East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1862
R20,1996East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2031
R13,1996East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2334
R6,1996East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2375


East Perth v East Fremantle

R7, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 1-May-2016 12:10 PM
Att: 1408 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Fremantle won by 37 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth4.4 (28)4.4 (28)7.6 (48)8.8 (56)
East Fremantle2.1 (13)7.8 (50)10.9 (69)13.15 (93)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth15-22-21-37
East Fremantle-15222137


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth4.4 (28)0.0 (0)3.2 (20)1.2 (8)
East Fremantle2.1 (13)5.7 (37)3.1 (19)3.6 (24)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth15-371-16
East Fremantle-1537-116


Scores for Each Half
East Perth4.4 (28)4.4 (28)
East Fremantle7.8 (50)6.7 (43)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-22-15
East Fremantle2215

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2PAYNE, Steven301416700011
3FRASER, Mitchell20137700000
4HILLE, Shayne1578340000
6ANDERSON, Kyle19145610000
9AMEDURI, Julian1486320300
10BLEE, Nathan281711630200
13WULFF, Craig1266340220
15MCINNES, Fraser18810602122
18ELLIS, Xavier24168620400
19JOHNSON, Paul12843129400
21BROPHY, Paddy251510800300
29GILES, Jonathan7342320011
30GARDOUD, Agid1064230101
34ADAMSON, Corey201010310310
38LAMB, Tom1569200201
39LUCAS, Kane271017620200
40BARRASS, Tom13112500000
42ALLEN, Matthew972500301
52BENNELL, Jamie17125220111
59PARTINGTON, Luke27720120500
64COLE, Tom20137710000
67NELSON, Jackson23167710300
40522717810032513988


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron3418161164610
2MCNAMARA, Jamie1477320220
3ANTHONY, Liam231310610421
4CRICHTON, Jesse211110370101
5HENSON, Sean19118400400
7PEAKE, Brett17107530513
9PERHAM, Jack954330100
11HAMPSON, George26188840431
12STEPHEN, Andrew15105430300
14BOYLE, Mitchell15411030310
15O'BRIEN, Brock22175430100
17BRISTOW, Timothy1596330301
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan19181820100
21WATSON, Matthew14104445212
22WINTON, Dylan871230100
23READ, Sam1073530000
28FRANKLIN, Miles945200000
34ELLIS, Brandon11101610113
38ANTHONY, Dion19127630510
40HARROLD, James17107300200
42CUNEO, Joshua1394500000
66BRISTOW, James185133013400
368225143985422531312

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 332, East Perth: 147, East Fremantle: 183, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 18, East Perth: 12, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 27, East Perth: 9, East Fremantle: 17, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2247, Won: 1222, Lost: 1008, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 287, Won: 150, Lost: 136, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 107, Won: 57, Lost: 49, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2430, Won: 1471, Lost: 940, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 141, Won: 52, Lost: 88, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 115, Won: 67, Lost: 46, Drawn: 2
2016 - Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]