WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Fremantle, Round R16, 2023

South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R16, 2023

Date: Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:10 PM
Att: 2595 Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 12 points


2.2 (14)7.6 (48)V9.6 (60)3.1 (19)
4.3 (27)3.4 (22)
6.5 (41)5.4 (34)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3FLORENCA, Jake 2411132702110068
4WESSELS, George 63301101110017
6KELLY, Manfred 10370301210042
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 2913163702010063
8GALLUCCI, Jordan 7522101000213
10RUSSELL, Kyle 111102403300047
14STROM, Zachary 1174511120110170
15COLBORNE, Riley 5410201110022
16DONALDSON, Brandon 128421012140112
17HALL, Aiden 14956103101131
19BYRON, Glenn 231674412310051
21MAIN, Dylan 106416042100140
23MILLER, Jimmy 158725404031059
26O'HEHIR, Roan 13850100211018
28STROM, Noah 107343011000102
29BOURNE, Chase 431250000008
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 161425100130050
38SALMERI, Jarrod 13582601110022
40BLECHYNDEN, Jack 431316001004
46STEPHENS, Caleb 201462305210110
49PICKETT, Jermaine 945220101001
53DODDS, Toby 431020001007
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2ENGLISH, Luke 14773400110048
6MARSH, Harrison 201642219100062
7EARDLEY, Cameron 2218492021100161
8JUPP, Matthew 1210292001200176
10MARSH, Jono 141045554213476
11LEGGETT, Cody 83522010100102
12MCGUIRE, Reuben 128420131300038
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 17985702100067
14GORRINGE, Finn 8624500000042
15BENNETT, Thomas 199102104020095
19CLEAVER, Jack 221576202210011
20TURNER, Fraser 2514116300100013
22MCDONALD, Jackson 173141502010028
23BAILEY, Lachlan 9727101010064
24JANSEN, Jarrad 221484604110190
27MONTAUBAN, Alexander 11742302301047
28LAWLER, Brayden 96314011110134
29DIXON, Hugh 1913631165421051
32MCGUIRE, Ben 12843101012021
34MARLIN, Lennon 12933203100053
36WALKER, Chris 10732602120012
42BALL, Austin 523220200106

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BOULLINEAU, JordanSouth Fremantle50
PICKETT, JermaineSouth Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle2.2 (14)4.3 (27)6.5 (41)7.6 (48)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)3.4 (22)5.4 (34)9.6 (60)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle-557-12
East Fremantle5-5-712

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle2.2 (14)2.1 (13)2.2 (14)1.1 (7)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)0.3 (3)2.0 (12)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle-5102-19
East Fremantle5-10-219

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle4.3 (27)3.3 (21)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)6.2 (38)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle5-17
East Fremantle-517

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 389, South Fremantle: 186, East Fremantle: 199, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 259, South Fremantle: 120, East Fremantle: 135, Drawn: 4
R16 - Played: 32, South Fremantle: 12, East Fremantle: 20, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2482, Won: 1317, Lost: 1146, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1232, Won: 728, Lost: 491, Drawn: 13
R16 - Played: 100, Won: 52, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2561, Won: 1520, Lost: 1022, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 650, Won: 460, Lost: 185, Drawn: 5
R16 - Played: 101, Won: 57, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

48 Points Scored
60
53.85% Goal Accuracy
60.00%
13 Scoring Shots
15
37 Inside 50's
48
18.92% Inside 50 Efficiency
18.75%
270 Disposals
319
38.57 Disposals Per Goal
35.44
165 Kicks
201
105 Handballs
118
49 Marks
83
58 Hit Outs
35
86 Tackles
66
22 Frees For
24
21 Frees Against
18
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.17 (185)R11,2017East Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.3 (21)R1,2020Fremantle Oval
2.11 (23)R8,2023WACA
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R16,2023South Fremantle 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2595
R8,2023East Fremantle 2.11 (23) lost to South Fremantle 5.7 (37) by 14 points at WACA. Attendance: 1820
R14,2022East Fremantle 5.4 (34) lost to South Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 33 points at WACA. Attendance: 1506
R7,2022South Fremantle 11.15 (81) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6023
R18,2021South Fremantle 19.9 (123) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R9,2021East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to South Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5914
R1,2020South Fremantle 18.8 (116) def East Fremantle 3.3 (21) by 95 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4002
R8,2019East Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 16.7 (103) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5050
R4,2019South Fremantle 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 5.5 (35) by 91 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1077
R21,2018East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 23.11 (149) by 113 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1506
R9,2018South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 7.6 (48) by 73 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2931
R4,2018East Fremantle 5.8 (38) lost to South Fremantle 18.24 (132) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1606
R20,2017South Fremantle 22.9 (141) def East Fremantle 15.6 (96) by 45 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1697
R11,2017East Fremantle 6.4 (40) lost to South Fremantle 28.17 (185) by 145 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4276
R6,2017South Fremantle 13.22 (100) def East Fremantle 9.5 (59) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3053
R19,2016South Fremantle 14.16 (100) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1657
R12,2016South Fremantle 6.15 (51) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5012
R6,2016East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3119
R17,2015East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R10,2015East Fremantle 14.14 (98) lost to South Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7209
R6,2015South Fremantle 11.10 (76) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5060
R19,2014East Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2224
R10,2014South Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5854
R6,2014East Fremantle 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 13.5 (83) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3421
R19,2013South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 83 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1332
R11,2013East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5120
R7,2013South Fremantle 7.12 (54) lost to East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3985
R21,2012East Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2378
R11,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6838
R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262


South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R16, 2023

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-Jul-2023 2:10 PM
Att: 2595 Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 12 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle2.2 (14)4.3 (27)6.5 (41)7.6 (48)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)3.4 (22)5.4 (34)9.6 (60)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle-557-12
East Fremantle5-5-712


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle2.2 (14)2.1 (13)2.2 (14)1.1 (7)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)0.3 (3)2.0 (12)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle-5102-19
East Fremantle5-10-219


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle4.3 (27)3.3 (21)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle5-17
East Fremantle-517

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3FLORENCA, Jake241113270200
4WESSELS, George6330110100
6KELLY, Manfred1037030100
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom291316370200
8GALLUCCI, Jordan752210102
10RUSSELL, Kyle11110240300
14STROM, Zachary11745111210
15COLBORNE, Riley541020100
16DONALDSON, Brandon1284210140
17HALL, Aiden1495610311
19BYRON, Glenn23167441200
21MAIN, Dylan1064160400
23MILLER, Jimmy15872540410
26O'HEHIR, Roan13850100201
28STROM, Noah1073430100
29BOURNE, Chase431250000
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan16142510000
38SALMERI, Jarrod1358260100
40BLECHYNDEN, Jack431316000
46STEPHENS, Caleb20146230501
49PICKETT, Jermaine945220100
53DODDS, Toby431020000
2701651054986583775


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2ENGLISH, Luke1477340000
6MARSH, Harrison20164221900
7EARDLEY, Cameron22184920200
8JUPP, Matthew12102920000
10MARSH, Jono14104555434
11LEGGETT, Cody835220100
12MCGUIRE, Reuben12842013100
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle1798570200
14GORRINGE, Finn862450000
15BENNETT, Thomas19910210400
19CLEAVER, Jack22157620200
20TURNER, Fraser251411630000
22MCDONALD, Jackson17314150200
23BAILEY, Lachlan972710100
24JANSEN, Jarrad22148460401
27MONTAUBAN, Alexander1174230210
28LAWLER, Brayden963140110
29DIXON, Hugh191363116510
32MCGUIRE, Ben1284310120
34MARLIN, Lennon1293320300
36WALKER, Chris1073260200
42BALL, Austin523220210
3192011188366354895

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 389, South Fremantle: 186, East Fremantle: 199, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 259, South Fremantle: 120, East Fremantle: 135, Drawn: 4
R16 - Played: 32, South Fremantle: 12, East Fremantle: 20, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2482, Won: 1317, Lost: 1146, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1232, Won: 728, Lost: 491, Drawn: 13
R16 - Played: 100, Won: 52, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2561, Won: 1520, Lost: 1022, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 650, Won: 460, Lost: 185, Drawn: 5
R16 - Played: 101, Won: 57, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]