WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Perth, Round R4, 2025

Perth v East Perth

R4, 2025

Date: Sat 26-Apr-2025 7:10 PM
Att: 1715 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 31 points


4.1 (25)15.3 (93)V9.8 (62)0.2 (2)
8.2 (50)3.6 (24)
11.2 (68)5.7 (37)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WILLS, Riley 18612220201008
4BYRNE, Corey 1710714061100122
5SCHLENSOG, Blake 147741122121052
7SING, Connor 8623100110051
9CLARKE, Aaron 12933101227016
10TAYLOR, Matthew 2419542031010127
11RANDALL, Michael 161152106000063
12SIMPSON, Sam 20119220200106
15PHILIP, Baxter 9362101000016
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar 211384202000013
17PARFITT, Brandan 331221420210004
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 3517184702000115
20WATSON, Jake 532120101007
21PRESTON-COATES, James 862200011005
24EDWARDS, Josh 97217213000033
25DAVIS, Austin 2918117005101087
29PATON, Lochlan 743030102205
30CACHARD, Noah 12753502110116
32THORNE, Tyrone 13673001000034
33DERKSEN, Zack 11101830600203
35POOLE, Jack 1477520100009
38SCOBLE, Elijah 121117000010019
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MSANDO, Jacob 14863300100072
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam 13766202101048
6BURGIEL, Coby 9541302000119
8MEDHAT, Thomas 11835002101065
9BOULES, Adam 10644301000012
10BAKER, Jordyn 15783100000034
11SAUNDERS, Riley 2616105103000034
12GRAHAM, Tom 4312000010124
13AMEDURI, Christian 171255605010089
14MIDDLETON, Ben 7706020113245
15STURROCK, James 171164101000063
16NORTH, Tom 4019214408101070
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 10554100220049
21MACREADIE, Harrison 2116510402100035
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish 289193305110095
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell 151328004021135
27SCOTT, Angus 2819910101010091
28JONES, Scott 16971044331100113
31CASSIDY, William 523130000204
35TEDESCO, Liam 221665504100063
37RAYKOS, Zachary 2713145702100032
39MILNER, Xavier 1789440110004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.1 (25)8.2 (50)11.2 (68)15.3 (93)
East Perth0.2 (2)3.6 (24)5.7 (37)9.8 (62)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth23263131
East Perth-23-26-31-31

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.1 (25)4.1 (25)3.0 (18)4.1 (25)
East Perth0.2 (2)3.4 (22)2.1 (13)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth23350
East Perth-23-3-50

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth8.2 (50)7.1 (43)
East Perth3.6 (24)6.2 (38)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth265
East Perth-26-5

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 340, Perth: 135, East Perth: 204, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 89, Perth: 37, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 21, Perth: 10, East Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2448, Won: 1066, Lost: 1369, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 629, Won: 283, Lost: 340, Drawn: 6
R4 - Played: 115, Won: 61, Lost: 54, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2405, Won: 1297, Lost: 1091, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 92, Won: 55, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 112, Won: 52, Lost: 56, Drawn: 4
2025 - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

93 Points Scored
62
83.33% Goal Accuracy
52.94%
18 Scoring Shots
17
49 Inside 50's
46
30.61% Inside 50 Efficiency
19.57%
347 Disposals
372
23.13 Disposals Per Goal
41.33
203 Kicks
219
144 Handballs
153
72 Marks
108
33 Hit Outs
45
48 Tackles
56
10 Frees For
13
13 Frees Against
10
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.12 (186)R14,1977Lathlain Park
26.14 (170)R16,1985Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1984Lathlain Park
24.18 (162)R17,1984Lathlain Park
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
2.12 (24)R7,2001Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA

East Perth Highest Scores
28.14 (182)R21,2014Lathlain Park
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
28.8 (176)R20,2009Lathlain Park
26.19 (175)R21,1977Perth Oval
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R4,2025Perth 15.3 (93) def East Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1715
R16,2024East Perth 11.15 (81) def Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R5,2024Perth 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3831
R11,2023East Perth 23.8 (146) def Perth 5.6 (36) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R3,2023Perth 6.11 (47) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 68 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1659
R13,2022East Perth 14.17 (101) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1476
R2,2022Perth 6.13 (49) lost to East Perth 20.10 (130) by 81 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2081
R18,2021East Perth 9.12 (66) def Perth 5.11 (41) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1304
R15,2021Perth 10.9 (69) lost to East Perth 11.12 (78) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1460
R2,2020Perth 14.4 (88) def East Perth 10.7 (67) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1801
R12,2019East Perth 5.12 (42) lost to Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1591
R4,2019Perth 14.6 (90) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2582
R17,2018East Perth 12.11 (83) def Perth 11.14 (80) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1592
R4,2018Perth 15.9 (99) lost to East Perth 21.10 (136) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1535
R22,2017Perth 14.14 (98) def East Perth 13.15 (93) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1442
R6,2017East Perth 17.13 (115) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1940
R13,2016East Perth 14.18 (102) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1941
R6,2016Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1763
R17,2015East Perth 13.9 (87) def Perth 9.13 (67) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1443
R6,2015Perth 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 20.18 (138) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1944
R21,2014Perth 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 28.14 (182) by 92 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R11,2014Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 22.8 (140) by 80 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2863
R6,2014East Perth 14.14 (98) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1331
R22,2013East Perth 20.16 (136) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1915
R13,2013Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2277
R7,2013Perth 19.16 (130) def East Perth 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3307
R21,2012East Perth 17.7 (109) lost to Perth 19.12 (126) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1929
R19,2012Perth 10.16 (76) lost to East Perth 17.11 (113) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2116
R4,2012East Perth 14.11 (95) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3774
R23,2011Perth 15.11 (101) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1964
R17,2011East Perth 18.15 (123) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1901
R10,2011East Perth 18.14 (122) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R18,2010Perth 5.6 (36) lost to East Perth 22.21 (153) by 117 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3976
R5,2010East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
R20,2009Perth 8.10 (58) lost to East Perth 28.8 (176) by 118 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2183
R12,2009Perth 15.19 (109) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R5,2009East Perth 14.8 (92) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2054
R23,2008East Perth 4.16 (40) lost to Perth 12.14 (86) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1741
R12,2008Perth 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4178
R3,2008East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Perth 19.13 (127) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1200
R15,2007East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1681
R6,2007Perth 13.10 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1682
R23,2006East Perth 24.8 (152) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1764
R17,2006East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to Perth 16.9 (105) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R8,2006Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1663
R16,2005Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Perth 15.9 (99) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1528
R7,2005East Perth 14.9 (93) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1148
R17,2004East Perth 16.13 (109) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R3,2004Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1765
R15,2003East Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Perth 17.6 (108) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1762


Perth v East Perth

R4, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 26-Apr-2025 7:10 PM
Att: 1715 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 31 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.1 (25)8.2 (50)11.2 (68)15.3 (93)
East Perth0.2 (2)3.6 (24)5.7 (37)9.8 (62)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth23263131
East Perth-23-26-31-31


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.1 (25)4.1 (25)3.0 (18)4.1 (25)
East Perth0.2 (2)3.4 (22)2.1 (13)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth23350
East Perth-23-3-50


Scores for Each Half
Perth8.2 (50)7.1 (43)
East Perth3.6 (24)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
Perth265
East Perth-26-5

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WILLS, Riley18612220200
4BYRNE, Corey17107140600
5SCHLENSOG, Blake14774112210
7SING, Connor862310000
9CLARKE, Aaron1293310170
10TAYLOR, Matthew24195420310
11RANDALL, Michael16115210600
12SIMPSON, Sam20119220210
15PHILIP, Baxter936210100
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar21138420200
17PARFITT, Brandan331221420200
18CONSTABLE, Charlie351718470201
20WATSON, Jake532120100
21PRESTON-COATES, James862200000
24EDWARDS, Josh9721721300
25DAVIS, Austin291811700510
29PATON, Lochlan743030120
30CACHARD, Noah1275350201
32THORNE, Tyrone1367300100
33DERKSEN, Zack11101830620
35POOLE, Jack1477520100
38SCOBLE, Elijah12111700000
34720314472483349152


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MSANDO, Jacob1486330000
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam1376620210
6BURGIEL, Coby954130201
8MEDHAT, Thomas1183500210
9BOULES, Adam1064430100
10BAKER, Jordyn1578310000
11SAUNDERS, Riley261610510300
12GRAHAM, Tom431200001
13AMEDURI, Christian17125560500
14MIDDLETON, Ben770602032
15STURROCK, James17116410100
16NORTH, Tom401921440810
19FULLGRABE, Bradley1055410000
21MACREADIE, Harrison211651040200
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish28919330500
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell15132800411
27SCOTT, Angus281991010100
28JONES, Scott169710443300
31CASSIDY, William523130020
35TEDESCO, Liam22166550400
37RAYKOS, Zachary271314570200
39MILNER, Xavier1789440100
37221915310856454695

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 340, Perth: 135, East Perth: 204, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 89, Perth: 37, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 21, Perth: 10, East Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2448, Won: 1066, Lost: 1369, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 629, Won: 283, Lost: 340, Drawn: 6
R4 - Played: 115, Won: 61, Lost: 54, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2405, Won: 1297, Lost: 1091, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 92, Won: 55, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 112, Won: 52, Lost: 56, Drawn: 4
2025 - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]