WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Perth, Round R10, 2025

Swan Districts v Perth

R10, 2025

Date: Sat 14-Jun-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 2244 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth won by 15 points


3.0 (18)9.7 (61)V11.10 (76)3.3 (21)
6.2 (38)6.7 (43)
8.5 (53)10.10 (70)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb 9816206120059
2CHIPPER, Max 181085202000025
3KELLY, Luke 8441100000121
4LYNCH, Brad 12842102101236
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 3302000113046
6HEWETT, Benjamin 10732302100030
7CLARKE, Aidan 17893402020091
8REIDY, Jiah 9545603002092
14KANE, Ethyn 1293520120003
17CIPRO, Joshua 2291312053000100
20WATSON, Bryce 221848202200032
22CHALCRAFT, Jye 2413114403120030
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 11654603310040
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson 171164602211044
28NOTTE, Tony 135890010000321
29TURNER, Jesse 31161554012220165
33YUKICH, Troy 72512230120049
34TESTER, Lewis 17892101010030
35ERCEG, Brandon 15875400210073
38STEPHENS, Anthony 171256002010097
39HILTON, Brenton 181173100010023
63COTELLESSA, Luke 1138030110003
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WILLS, Riley 191278101300014
5SCHLENSOG, Blake 28199120335210056
7SING, Connor 12845301310057
8CLARKE, Regan 10825201100168
9CLARKE, Aaron 7523012113022
10TAYLOR, Matthew 2217571030000133
11RANDALL, Michael 8531304020169
14KEMP, Jed 11561200121241
15PHILIP, Baxter 141225202000022
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar 161152100021018
17PARFITT, Brandan 26179830414009
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 37221510506120021
20WATSON, Jake 862220101008
21POOLE, Jack 11926602000014
25DAVIS, Austin 188104103011093
29PATON, Lochlan 6422301102211
30CACHARD, Noah 241597503231122
33DERKSEN, Zack 13103600200009
36MCLEAN, Brodie 19127710400207
38SCOBLE, Elijah 3303000010025
49FLEINER, Zac 761120211001
50LUERS, Angus 1239207101012

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
CIPRO, JoshuaSwan Districts100
FLEINER, ZacPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts3.0 (18)6.2 (38)8.5 (53)9.7 (61)
Perth3.3 (21)6.7 (43)10.10 (70)11.10 (76)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-3-5-17-15
Perth351715

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts3.0 (18)3.2 (20)2.3 (15)1.2 (8)
Perth3.3 (21)3.4 (22)4.3 (27)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-3-2-122
Perth3212-2

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts6.2 (38)3.5 (23)
Perth6.7 (43)5.3 (33)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-5-10
Perth510

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 259, Swan Districts: 120, Perth: 136, Drawn: 3
Bassendean Oval - Played: 127, Swan Districts: 64, Perth: 62, Drawn: 1
R10 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 4, Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1880, Won: 781, Lost: 1087, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 893, Won: 433, Lost: 453, Drawn: 7
R10 - Played: 84, Won: 32, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2454, Won: 1070, Lost: 1371, Drawn: 13
Bassendean Oval - Played: 127, Won: 62, Lost: 64, Drawn: 1
R10 - Played: 115, Won: 50, Lost: 64, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

61 Points Scored
76
56.25% Goal Accuracy
52.38%
16 Scoring Shots
21
39 Inside 50's
48
23.08% Inside 50 Efficiency
22.92%
323 Disposals
331
35.89 Disposals Per Goal
30.09
184 Kicks
217
139 Handballs
114
83 Marks
107
23 Hit Outs
41
56 Tackles
43
23 Frees For
17
17 Frees Against
23
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.8 (32)R12,2016Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
2.7 (19)R21,2024Bassendean Oval
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R10,2025Swan Districts 9.7 (61) lost to Perth 11.10 (76) by 15 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2244
R21,2024Swan Districts 10.14 (74) def Perth 2.7 (19) by 55 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2045
R3,2024Perth 9.12 (66) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2542
R18,2023Perth 11.4 (70) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1359
R9,2023Swan Districts 9.11 (65) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1631
R12,2022Swan Districts 9.11 (65) def Perth 7.6 (48) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1613
R3,2022Perth 10.13 (73) lost to Swan Districts 12.6 (78) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1005
R16,2021Swan Districts 13.13 (91) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2339
R2,2021Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Swan Districts 14.15 (99) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1650
R8,2020Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def Perth 7.6 (48) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2558
R8,2019Perth 11.14 (80) def Swan Districts 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2091
R3,2019Swan Districts 8.17 (65) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2110
R14,2018Swan Districts 11.11 (77) lost to Perth 14.17 (101) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2230
R9,2018Swan Districts 17.13 (115) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2510
R1,2018Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Swan Districts 16.16 (112) by 45 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2099
R15,2017Perth 9.12 (66) lost to Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1092
R11,2017Perth 9.10 (64) lost to Swan Districts 14.13 (97) by 33 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2123
R1,2017Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1737
R22,2016Swan Districts 7.8 (50) lost to Perth 15.10 (100) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1144
R12,2016Swan Districts 4.8 (32) lost to Perth 11.20 (86) by 54 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2325
R8,2016Perth 14.11 (95) def Swan Districts 8.6 (54) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1550
R13,2015Perth 7.9 (51) lost to Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1696
R10,2015Swan Districts 13.7 (85) def Perth 11.12 (78) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2108
R1,2015Swan Districts 21.21 (147) def Perth 7.9 (51) by 96 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2131
R18,2014Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1433
R10,2014Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Swan Districts 18.15 (123) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2508
R5,2014Perth 13.13 (91) lost to Swan Districts 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2286
R16,2013Swan Districts 24.12 (156) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 89 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2065
R11,2013Perth 15.10 (100) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2747
R4,2013Swan Districts 14.17 (101) lost to Perth 15.13 (103) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1596
R24,2012Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2028
R11,2012Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Swan Districts 22.12 (144) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R7,2012Swan Districts 21.9 (135) def Perth 14.14 (98) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2368
R24,2011Perth 14.10 (94) def Swan Districts 12.17 (89) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1860
R15,2011Perth 12.8 (80) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1643
R6,2011Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2460
R22,2010Swan Districts 25.16 (166) def Perth 16.8 (104) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,2010Perth 12.10 (82) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2042
R6,2010Perth 15.9 (99) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2623
R21,2009Swan Districts 13.13 (91) drew with Perth 13.13 (91) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1537
R13,2009Swan Districts 18.7 (115) def Perth 8.21 (69) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2022
R4,2009Perth 11.8 (74) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3922
R22,2008Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 15.11 (101) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2297
R15,2008Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Swan Districts 16.6 (102) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2282
R6,2008Swan Districts 22.11 (143) def Perth 15.20 (110) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6177
R20,2007Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2195
R10,2007Swan Districts 17.12 (114) def Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1854
R1,2007Perth 18.11 (119) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1982
R18,2006Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R9,2006Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2101


Swan Districts v Perth

R10, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 14-Jun-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 2244 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth won by 15 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts3.0 (18)6.2 (38)8.5 (53)9.7 (61)
Perth3.3 (21)6.7 (43)10.10 (70)11.10 (76)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-3-5-17-15
Perth351715


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts3.0 (18)3.2 (20)2.3 (15)1.2 (8)
Perth3.3 (21)3.4 (22)4.3 (27)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-3-2-122
Perth3212-2


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts6.2 (38)3.5 (23)
Perth6.7 (43)5.3 (33)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-5-10
Perth510

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb981620600
2CHIPPER, Max18108520200
3KELLY, Luke844110001
4LYNCH, Brad1284210212
5KOHLMANN, Leigh330200030
6HEWETT, Benjamin1073230200
7CLARKE, Aidan1789340200
8REIDY, Jiah954560320
14KANE, Ethyn1293520100
17CIPRO, Joshua22913120500
20WATSON, Bryce22184820200
22CHALCRAFT, Jye241311440300
24BRIGHT, Sebastian1165460300
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson17116460210
28NOTTE, Tony1358900100
29TURNER, Jesse311615540120
33YUKICH, Troy7251223000
34TESTER, Lewis1789210100
35ERCEG, Brandon1587540000
38STEPHENS, Anthony17125600200
39HILTON, Brenton18117310000
63COTELLESSA, Luke1138030100
3231841398356233993


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WILLS, Riley19127810100
5SCHLENSOG, Blake2819912033500
7SING, Connor1284530100
8CLARKE, Regan1082520101
9CLARKE, Aaron752301230
10TAYLOR, Matthew22175710300
11RANDALL, Michael853130401
14KEMP, Jed1156120012
15PHILIP, Baxter14122520200
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar16115210010
17PARFITT, Brandan26179830400
18CONSTABLE, Charlie3722151050600
20WATSON, Jake862220100
21POOLE, Jack1192660200
25DAVIS, Austin18810410310
29PATON, Lochlan642230122
30CACHARD, Noah24159750311
33DERKSEN, Zack13103600200
36MCLEAN, Brodie19127710420
38SCOBLE, Elijah330300000
49FLEINER, Zac761120200
50LUERS, Angus1239207101
331217114107434148118

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 259, Swan Districts: 120, Perth: 136, Drawn: 3
Bassendean Oval - Played: 127, Swan Districts: 64, Perth: 62, Drawn: 1
R10 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 4, Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1880, Won: 781, Lost: 1087, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 893, Won: 433, Lost: 453, Drawn: 7
R10 - Played: 84, Won: 32, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2454, Won: 1070, Lost: 1371, Drawn: 13
Bassendean Oval - Played: 127, Won: 62, Lost: 64, Drawn: 1
R10 - Played: 115, Won: 50, Lost: 64, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]