WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v West Perth, Round R10, 2026

East Fremantle v West Perth

R10, 2026

Date: Sat 13-Jun-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 2257 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 26 points


5.5 (35)16.15 (111)V13.7 (85)3.2 (20)
10.7 (67)5.4 (34)
13.10 (88)9.6 (60)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3JOYCE, Tom 2613132103100153
6MARSH, Harrison 2412127508120199
7EARDLEY, Cameron 33249110032000208
8VLADICH, Griffin 10915313115113
10MARSH, Jono 1812693022000117
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 2691762020200118
14SMARTT, Oskar 12102750224029
15KNIGHT, Phoenix 752530221013
16BALL, Austin 10462201021029
17MARLIN, Lennon 3301001001098
18CARRELLO, Luke 2212104104010013
19CLEAVER, Jack 2214831106322060
20STRNADICA, Luke 116534240200097
23BAILEY, Lachlan 211110123131101112
24JANSEN, Jarrad 146825010001141
26AUSTIN, Kobe 8441102000020
28DEAN, Noah 1082310100115
29RANKIN, Zachary 9721202000049
30ROBINSON, Liam 15123411120529
32STOCKDEN, Elijah 18711430110117
33BUDARICK, Joel 1183310011007
34BURROWS, Elijah 1183200311004
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd 9541200000029
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 158781011001296
2MEADOWS, Luke 2213921051100165
6DEMARTE, Jack 8531202111146
7KNOTT, Keegan 108230041110154
8SHANNON, Matt 1192420321014
9ROTHAM, Joshua 141317001010081
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 2416880000000124
11HINDER, Joseph 8535200000065
13SPRIGG, Riley 10465100123046
14NELSON, Shane 24111324052000269
15BEVAN, Kane 2211111704440048
16MCKENZIE, Matthew 2110120201009
17MULVOGUE, Chad 19109310400009
19ROTHAM, Sam 13943200020075
23LYNCH, Conal 1911844032210111
25WOODEN, Jack 157811201110110
33NELSON, Aiden 10733301100023
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen 123924261110045
37KEITEL, Tyler 16133111010252206
43INVERARITY, Menno 191185002000010
44WEST, Connor 2714137406110067
45RUNDLE, Corey 155101401002051
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai 1046230001007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle5.5 (35)10.7 (67)13.10 (88)16.15 (111)
West Perth3.2 (20)5.4 (34)9.6 (60)13.7 (85)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle15332826
West Perth-15-33-28-26

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle5.5 (35)5.2 (32)3.3 (21)3.5 (23)
West Perth3.2 (20)2.2 (14)4.2 (26)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle1518-5-2
West Perth-15-1852

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle10.7 (67)6.8 (44)
West Perth5.4 (34)8.3 (51)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle33-7
West Perth-337

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 401, East Fremantle: 226, West Perth: 172, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 95, East Fremantle: 56, West Perth: 39, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 10, West Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2614, Won: 1554, Lost: 1041, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 704, Won: 423, Lost: 278, Drawn: 3
R10 - Played: 121, Won: 77, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2662, Won: 1432, Lost: 1192, Drawn: 38
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 97, Won: 41, Lost: 56, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 126, Won: 65, Lost: 58, Drawn: 3
2026 - Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

111 Points Scored
85
51.61% Goal Accuracy
65.00%
31 Scoring Shots
20
51 Inside 50's
47
31.37% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.66%
350 Disposals
345
21.88 Disposals Per Goal
26.54
209 Kicks
198
141 Handballs
147
98 Marks
88
27 Hit Outs
46
59 Tackles
59
22 Frees For
19
18 Frees Against
22
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
32.23 (215)R19,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.21 (189)R6,1985East Fremantle Oval
22.26 (158)R10,1939Fremantle Oval
23.18 (156)R17,1997Arena Joondalup
25.6 (156)R3,2000East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R13,1898WACA
2.3 (15)R2,1898WACA
1.10 (16)R10,1900WACA
2.6 (18)R7,1898WACA
2.7 (19)R4,1905WACA

West Perth Highest Scores
37.17 (239)R10,1981Leederville Oval
26.24 (180)R5,1980Leederville Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1960Leederville Oval
25.19 (169)R4,1991WACA
24.18 (162)R5,1995East Fremantle Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)1SF,1905WACA
1.6 (12)R17,1912WACA
2.2 (14)R1,1904Fremantle Oval
1.9 (15)R11,1912WACA
1.9 (15)R3,1907Showgrounds

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R10,2026East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def West Perth 13.7 (85) by 26 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2257
R20,2025East Fremantle 21.13 (139) def West Perth 10.7 (67) by 72 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2112
R9,2025West Perth 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1925
R16,2024West Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 16 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 0
R10,2024East Fremantle 12.10 (82) def West Perth 5.10 (40) by 42 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1067
R13,2023West Perth 7.8 (50) lost to East Fremantle 12.19 (91) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2024
R5,2023East Fremantle 7.14 (56) lost to West Perth 10.12 (72) by 16 points at WACA. Attendance: 1414
2SF,2022West Perth 12.9 (81) def East Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3280
R16,2022West Perth 11.10 (76) def East Fremantle 5.10 (40) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1457
R8,2022East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def West Perth 12.16 (88) by 2 points at WACA. Attendance: 1565
R21,2021East Fremantle 20.3 (123) def West Perth 9.23 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1877
R15,2021West Perth 12.18 (90) def East Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1754
R6,2020West Perth 8.11 (59) def East Fremantle 8.7 (55) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1348
R17,2019West Perth 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 22 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 915
R5,2019East Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to West Perth 13.9 (87) by 26 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1315
R14,2018East Fremantle 11.9 (75) lost to West Perth 15.15 (105) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1465
R7,2018West Perth 24.14 (158) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 88 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1847
R21,2017West Perth 8.15 (63) def East Fremantle 7.8 (50) by 13 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 885
R8,2017East Fremantle 15.7 (97) lost to West Perth 19.18 (132) by 35 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1348
R15,2016West Perth 17.20 (122) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 70 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1552
R4,2016East Fremantle 14.17 (101) def West Perth 7.9 (51) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1624
R20,2015East Fremantle 4.7 (31) lost to West Perth 15.14 (104) by 73 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1051
R9,2015West Perth 16.9 (105) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1116
R20,2014West Perth 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 9.11 (65) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1560
R12,2014West Perth 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 14.5 (89) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1514
R1,2014East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2563
R22,2013West Perth 9.7 (61) lost to East Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 73 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6195
R13,2013East Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 12.11 (83) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2486
R8,2013East Fremantle 21.3 (129) lost to West Perth 24.8 (152) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R22,2012East Fremantle 23.15 (153) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1928
R14,2012West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 19.12 (126) by 52 points at Kalannie. Attendance: 1726
R9,2012West Perth 13.7 (85) lost to East Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1801
R21,2011East Fremantle 15.8 (98) def West Perth 11.13 (79) by 19 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2299
R11,2011West Perth 10.11 (71) lost to East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R4,2011East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to West Perth 11.9 (75) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1531
R12,2010East Fremantle 13.15 (93) lost to West Perth 19.13 (127) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1718
R7,2010West Perth 14.13 (97) lost to East Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2170
R19,2009West Perth 22.14 (146) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2007
R5,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def West Perth 13.12 (90) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2396
R23,2008West Perth 15.9 (99) lost to East Fremantle 16.8 (104) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2011
R16,2008East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 48 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R7,2008West Perth 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 13 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1687
R23,2007East Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1816
R14,2007West Perth 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 9.21 (75) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1234
R5,2007East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to West Perth 10.18 (78) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R15,2006West Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1245
R6,2006East Fremantle 16.5 (101) lost to West Perth 19.7 (121) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1350
R14,2005East Fremantle 10.8 (68) def West Perth 7.17 (59) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1317
R5,2005West Perth 14.10 (94) def East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1762
R19,2004East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def West Perth 12.17 (89) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1243


East Fremantle v West Perth

R10, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 13-Jun-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 2257 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 26 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle5.5 (35)10.7 (67)13.10 (88)16.15 (111)
West Perth3.2 (20)5.4 (34)9.6 (60)13.7 (85)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle15332826
West Perth-15-33-28-26


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle5.5 (35)5.2 (32)3.3 (21)3.5 (23)
West Perth3.2 (20)2.2 (14)4.2 (26)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle1518-5-2
West Perth-15-1852


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle10.7 (67)6.8 (44)
West Perth5.4 (34)8.3 (51)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle33-7
West Perth-337

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3JOYCE, Tom261313210301
6MARSH, Harrison241212750801
7EARDLEY, Cameron332491100300
8VLADICH, Griffin1091531351
10MARSH, Jono18126930200
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle26917620200
14SMARTT, Oskar12102750202
15KNIGHT, Phoenix752530201
16BALL, Austin1046220110
17MARLIN, Lennon330100110
18CARRELLO, Luke221210410400
19CLEAVER, Jack221483110620
20STRNADICA, Luke11653424000
23BAILEY, Lachlan2111101231301
24JANSEN, Jarrad1468250101
26AUSTIN, Kobe844110200
28DEAN, Noah1082310111
29RANKIN, Zachary972120200
30ROBINSON, Liam15123411152
32STOCKDEN, Elijah18711430111
33BUDARICK, Joel1183310000
34BURROWS, Elijah1183200300
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd954120000
350209141985927511612


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron1587810101
2MEADOWS, Luke22139210500
6DEMARTE, Jack853120211
7KNOTT, Keegan1082300410
8SHANNON, Matt1192420301
9ROTHAM, Joshua14131700100
10GUADAGNIN, Zac24168800000
11HINDER, Joseph853520000
13SPRIGG, Riley1046510030
14NELSON, Shane241113240500
15BEVAN, Kane221111170400
16MCKENZIE, Matthew2110120200
17MULVOGUE, Chad19109310400
19ROTHAM, Sam1394320000
23LYNCH, Conal19118440310
25WOODEN, Jack15781120101
33NELSON, Aiden1073330100
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen12392426100
37KEITEL, Tyler161331110152
43INVERARITY, Menno19118500200
44WEST, Connor271413740600
45RUNDLE, Corey15510140120
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai1046230000
34519814788594647136

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 401, East Fremantle: 226, West Perth: 172, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 95, East Fremantle: 56, West Perth: 39, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 10, West Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2614, Won: 1554, Lost: 1041, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 704, Won: 423, Lost: 278, Drawn: 3
R10 - Played: 121, Won: 77, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2662, Won: 1432, Lost: 1192, Drawn: 38
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 97, Won: 41, Lost: 56, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 126, Won: 65, Lost: 58, Drawn: 3
2026 - Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]