WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Peel Thunder, Round R14, 2026

East Fremantle v Peel Thunder

R14, 2026

Date: Sat 11-Jul-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 0 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder won by 84 points


1.4 (10)4.10 (34)V18.10 (118)4.3 (27)
3.8 (26)8.6 (54)
4.9 (33)10.8 (68)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
6MARSH, Harrison 116534030000102
7EARDLEY, Cameron 2114763002301212
8VLADICH, Griffin 12665702220217
10MARSH, Jono 1917281121000121
14SMARTT, Oskar 8440403001112
15KNIGHT, Phoenix 743150001007
16BALL, Austin 14771303010033
19CLEAVER, Jack 30191121205220064
20STRNADICA, Luke 1468322800000101
23BAILEY, Lachlan 55042100100116
24JANSEN, Jarrad 157815030200145
28DEAN, Noah 1183420220009
29RANKIN, Zachary 201464102111053
30ROBINSON, Liam 9635403101513
32STOCKDEN, Elijah 2110301000011
33BUDARICK, Joel 10915102000011
35GRYLLS, Tom 14681110223004
38ALKER, Toby 1064260211016
43SUMMERELL, Kaiden 532030101003
44PETERSEN, Zac 752130200105
49JONES, Ezra 330030010001
54FOX, Harper 422024100003
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd 2201000000033
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2KICKETT, Leon FRE1055340120128
3DAVIES, Hugh FRE2316715100000070
4SIMPSON, Cooper FRE231496406011041
5BANFIELD, Bailey FRE2819911104110155
6MATHEY, Joshua 13492502022011
7HEWITT, Jacob 12663401001031
10SCERRI, Christopher FRE12210120020005
11SHARP, Jeremy FRE2414106002422121
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 135841011010188
13WALKER, Brandon FRE13945302000021
14TARDREW, Lachlan 319223505110013
19WHAN, Toby FRE221396303101111
22HUNTER, Sean 11654201010010
23TREGENZA, Corey 16882332101043
27DRAPER, Joshua FRE191549201010034
29WYBURD, Taj 161066205100026
33MURRAY, Tobyn FRE141043507212211
37SWEID, Adam FRE228146602030011
38HUTCHINSON, Luke 523000001023
41CARR, Jaren FRE2713149205100030
42POLMEAR, Austin 208125503001010
44MCDONALD, Oscar FRE131034100105118
46RIDDLE, Aiden FRE92713361010018

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
JONES, EzraEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle1.4 (10)3.8 (26)4.9 (33)4.10 (34)
Peel Thunder4.3 (27)8.6 (54)10.8 (68)18.10 (118)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-17-28-35-84
Peel Thunder17283584

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle1.4 (10)2.4 (16)1.1 (7)0.1 (1)
Peel Thunder4.3 (27)4.3 (27)2.2 (14)8.2 (50)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-17-11-7-49
Peel Thunder1711749

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle3.8 (26)1.2 (8)
Peel Thunder8.6 (54)10.4 (64)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-28-56
Peel Thunder2856

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 71, East Fremantle: 45, Peel Thunder: 26, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 30, East Fremantle: 22, Peel Thunder: 8, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 6, East Fremantle: 2, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2618, Won: 1554, Lost: 1045, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 706, Won: 423, Lost: 280, Drawn: 3
R14 - Played: 118, Won: 61, Lost: 57, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 580, Won: 195, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 31, Won: 9, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 26, Won: 10, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 10, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

34 Points Scored
118
28.57% Goal Accuracy
64.29%
14 Scoring Shots
28
39 Inside 50's
54
10.26% Inside 50 Efficiency
33.33%
253 Disposals
396
63.25 Disposals Per Goal
22.00
160 Kicks
208
93 Handballs
188
57 Marks
114
34 Hit Outs
39
87 Tackles
64
15 Frees For
18
18 Frees Against
15
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
20.16 (136)R4,2006Rushton Park
19.12 (126)R2,2017Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R8,2001Rushton Park
18.10 (118)R14,2026East Fremantle Oval
18.7 (115)R4,2008Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.5 (29)R14,2000Rushton Park
4.13 (37)R8,2018East Fremantle Oval
5.11 (41)R13,2010East Fremantle Oval
4.17 (41)R13,2008East Fremantle Oval
6.5 (41)R3,2025Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,2026East Fremantle 4.10 (34) lost to Peel Thunder 18.10 (118) by 84 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 0
R1,2026Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) def East Fremantle 11.12 (78) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1997
R15,2025East Fremantle 12.14 (86) def Peel Thunder 11.10 (76) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2170
R3,2025Peel Thunder 6.5 (41) lost to East Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 62 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1329
R15,2024East Fremantle 13.11 (89) def Peel Thunder 10.6 (66) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 985
R1,2024Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2367
GF,2023East Fremantle 12.13 (85) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 39 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 27104
2SF,2023East Fremantle 9.6 (60) def Peel Thunder 7.13 (55) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3746
R14,2023East Fremantle 13.6 (84) def Peel Thunder 10.5 (65) by 19 points at Wonthella Park, Geraldton. Attendance: 2488
R1,2023Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2545
R10,2022East Fremantle 12.16 (88) def Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) by 11 points at WACA. Attendance: 1162
R1,2022Peel Thunder 17.8 (110) def East Fremantle 11.12 (78) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1486
R14,2021East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 26 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1403
R1,2021Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2466
R2,2020East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Peel Thunder 6.9 (45) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1757
R15,2019East Fremantle 9.5 (59) lost to Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1180
R3,2019Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 11.7 (73) by 12 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1281
R8,2018East Fremantle 8.13 (61) def Peel Thunder 4.13 (37) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1002
R1,2018Peel Thunder 11.12 (78) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 15 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1869
R22,2017East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1247
R14,2017East Fremantle 3.12 (30) lost to Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1224
R2,2017Peel Thunder 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 5.10 (40) by 86 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1132
R17,2016East Fremantle 3.8 (26) lost to Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1315
R11,2016East Fremantle 7.10 (52) lost to Peel Thunder 11.12 (78) by 26 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1466
R2,2016Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) def East Fremantle 9.16 (70) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1473
R16,2015Peel Thunder 14.8 (92) def East Fremantle 8.18 (66) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1900
R3,2015Peel Thunder 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 6.13 (49) by 55 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2003
R17,2014East Fremantle 14.14 (98) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1441
R11,2014East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Peel Thunder 11.9 (75) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1623
R5,2014Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2235
R12,2013East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 35 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1408
R3,2013Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2653
R24,2012Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 18.15 (123) by 54 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1329
R12,2012East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 87 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1452
R4,2012Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.21 (111) by 20 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1573
R16,2011Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 25 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1477
R8,2011East Fremantle 16.22 (118) def Peel Thunder 14.7 (91) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R22,2010Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 25.15 (165) by 113 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) by 132 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 992
R3,2010Peel Thunder 15.11 (101) lost to East Fremantle 14.19 (103) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1625
R23,2009Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 23.6 (144) by 65 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1330
R12,2009Peel Thunder 10.13 (73) lost to East Fremantle 15.20 (110) by 37 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1888
R1,2009East Fremantle 15.7 (97) def Peel Thunder 14.5 (89) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2011
R22,2008Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 17.13 (115) by 36 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1559
R13,2008East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Peel Thunder 4.17 (41) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1127
R4,2008Peel Thunder 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 15.24 (114) by 1 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1542
R21,2007East Fremantle 31.16 (202) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 122 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1201
R12,2007Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) lost to East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1289
R3,2007East Fremantle 12.23 (95) def Peel Thunder 9.10 (64) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1602
R13,2006East Fremantle 22.13 (145) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3083


East Fremantle v Peel Thunder

R14, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 11-Jul-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 0 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder won by 84 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle1.4 (10)3.8 (26)4.9 (33)4.10 (34)
Peel Thunder4.3 (27)8.6 (54)10.8 (68)18.10 (118)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-17-28-35-84
Peel Thunder17283584


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle1.4 (10)2.4 (16)1.1 (7)0.1 (1)
Peel Thunder4.3 (27)4.3 (27)2.2 (14)8.2 (50)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-17-11-7-49
Peel Thunder1711749


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle3.8 (26)1.2 (8)
Peel Thunder8.6 (54)10.4 (64)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-28-56
Peel Thunder2856

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
6MARSH, Harrison1165340300
7EARDLEY, Cameron21147630001
8VLADICH, Griffin1266570202
10MARSH, Jono19172811200
14SMARTT, Oskar844040311
15KNIGHT, Phoenix743150000
16BALL, Austin1477130300
19CLEAVER, Jack3019112120500
20STRNADICA, Luke14683228000
23BAILEY, Lachlan550421000
24JANSEN, Jarrad1578150300
28DEAN, Noah1183420200
29RANKIN, Zachary20146410210
30ROBINSON, Liam963540315
32STOCKDEN, Elijah211030100
33BUDARICK, Joel1091510200
35GRYLLS, Tom14681110200
38ALKER, Toby1064260201
43SUMMERELL, Kaiden532030100
44PETERSEN, Zac752130210
49JONES, Ezra330030000
54FOX, Harper422024100
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd220100000
2531609357873439410


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2KICKETT, Leon1055340112
3DAVIES, Hugh231671510000
4SIMPSON, Cooper23149640610
5BANFIELD, Bailey281991110401
6MATHEY, Joshua1349250220
7HEWITT, Jacob1266340110
10SCERRI, Christopher12210120000
11SHARP, Jeremy241410600221
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1358410110
13WALKER, Brandon1394530200
14TARDREW, Lachlan31922350500
19WHAN, Toby22139630311
22HUNTER, Sean1165420100
23TREGENZA, Corey1688233210
27DRAPER, Joshua19154920100
29WYBURD, Taj16106620500
33MURRAY, Tobyn14104350722
37SWEID, Adam22814660200
38HUTCHINSON, Luke523000002
41CARR, Jaren271314920500
42POLMEAR, Austin20812550310
44MCDONALD, Oscar13103410051
46RIDDLE, Aiden9271336100
3962081881146439541810

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 71, East Fremantle: 45, Peel Thunder: 26, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 30, East Fremantle: 22, Peel Thunder: 8, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 6, East Fremantle: 2, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2618, Won: 1554, Lost: 1045, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 706, Won: 423, Lost: 280, Drawn: 3
R14 - Played: 118, Won: 61, Lost: 57, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 580, Won: 195, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 31, Won: 9, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 26, Won: 10, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 13, Won: 10, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]