WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Perth, Round R18, 1975

Perth v East Perth

R18, 1975

Date: Sat 9-Aug-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 7487 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 18 points


3.9 (27)14.18 (102)V12.12 (84)1.2 (8)
5.13 (43)5.5 (35)
11.14 (80)6.8 (44)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FARRANT, Doug 262155000000040
2WILEY, Rob 362792000003341
3HILL, Kevin 20155400000104
4INMAN, Ken 6604000000045
8EATON, Terry 000000000008
9WATT, Geoff 4122197000000074
10LOFTS, Colin 1710730000000125
11JONES, Garry 10737000001115
12COOK, Brian 5410000000064
14POTTER, Marinus 000000000001
15QUARTERMAINE, John 119230000000106
16CURRIE, Wayne 2918118000000060
17BOSUSTOW, Peter 16115500000223
19MACKEAN, Chester 166105000000028
20JOHNSON, Alan 2111105000001314
21DAY, Malcolm 149530000000107
22MCPHEE, Mike 2816126000000089
24MITSOPOULOS, Chris 222023000002139
28PETERSON, Robbie 191544000003414
31ANDERSON, John 171074000001119
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3SPENCER, Peter 262243000001130
4MICHALCZYK, George 141221000000028
5KELLY, Phil 16115400000006
6GLENDINNING, Ross 131039000000027
9KICKETT, Larry 181802000001128
10HAMILTON, Alex 141042000001044
11CURTIS, Stephen 231671000000056
12AWCOCK, John 121026000001114
14QUARTERMAINE, Alan 211387000003164
15BRYANT, Kevin 6423000000130
16BYGRAVES, Gary 1210210000002143
18MARTIN, Gary 171161000000071
19DANIEL, John 179890000013128
20HAUGHAN, Phil 1211140000021107
21STEWART, Mark 6603000001015
24MALARKEY, Gary 7522000000079
26GREER, Gary 1610630000000212
28PITTER, Eddie 117450000000150
29ALEXANDER, Ron 191368000000094
30WEBSTER, Ron 9630000001035

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
PITTER, EddieEast Perth150
POTTER, MarinusPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth3.9 (27)5.13 (43)11.14 (80)14.18 (102)
East Perth1.2 (8)5.5 (35)6.8 (44)12.12 (84)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth1983618
East Perth-19-8-36-18

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3.9 (27)2.4 (16)6.1 (37)3.4 (22)
East Perth1.2 (8)4.3 (27)1.3 (9)6.4 (40)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth19-1128-18
East Perth-1911-2818

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.13 (43)9.5 (59)
East Perth5.5 (35)7.7 (49)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth810
East Perth-8-10

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 208, Perth: 84, East Perth: 123, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Perth: 13, East Perth: 13, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 8, Perth: 3, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 3, Perth: 1, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1456, Won: 729, Lost: 718, Drawn: 9
Lathlain Park - Played: 177, Won: 108, Lost: 66, Drawn: 3
R18 - Played: 53, Won: 26, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1381, Won: 795, Lost: 573, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Won: 13, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 52, Won: 23, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

102 Points Scored
84
43.75% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
32 Scoring Shots
24
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
354 Disposals
289
25.29 Disposals Per Goal
24.08
237 Kicks
214
117 Handballs
75
78 Marks
74
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA
21.14 (140)R12,1929Perth Oval
19.20 (134)R4,1966Lathlain Park
21.8 (134)R5,1945WACA
20.10 (130)R11,1950Perth Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA
3.9 (27)R1,1912Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
24.19 (163)R6,1935WACA
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval
21.20 (146)R1,1936Perth Oval
22.10 (142)R11,1942Subiaco Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R18,1975Perth 14.18 (102) def East Perth 12.12 (84) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7487
R11,1975East Perth 20.11 (131) def Perth 15.16 (106) by 25 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7860
R4,1975Perth 18.16 (124) lost to East Perth 20.12 (132) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10098
R17,1974Perth 9.13 (67) def East Perth 6.7 (43) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6769
R10,1974East Perth 15.14 (104) lost to Perth 18.14 (122) by 18 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10059
R3,1974Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 16.14 (110) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9825
R17,1973East Perth 18.14 (122) def Perth 10.14 (74) by 48 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7158
R10,1973Perth 11.12 (78) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5245
R3,1973East Perth 14.11 (95) def Perth 12.15 (87) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12529
R17,1972Perth 12.16 (88) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10833
R10,1972East Perth 17.15 (117) def Perth 15.13 (103) by 14 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 14666
R3,1972Perth 11.19 (85) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10365
R18,1971East Perth 7.15 (57) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7080
R11,1971East Perth 20.11 (131) def Perth 16.11 (107) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13846
R4,1971Perth 17.14 (116) def East Perth 11.14 (80) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 12031
PF,1970East Perth 16.14 (110) lost to Perth 16.18 (114) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 27400
R18,1970Perth 14.16 (100) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16443
R11,1970East Perth 16.7 (103) def Perth 11.14 (80) by 23 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12333
R4,1970Perth 7.8 (50) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 12178
PF,1969Perth 9.22 (76) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 29590
R17,1969East Perth 8.12 (60) lost to Perth 12.12 (84) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13053
R10,1969Perth 8.19 (67) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9700
R3,1969East Perth 14.16 (100) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 20466
GF,1968Perth 16.14 (110) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 40315
R15,1968Perth 17.13 (115) def East Perth 12.20 (92) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16657
R8,1968East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 9.7 (61) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15612
R1,1968Perth 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.16 (94) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 15607
GF,1967Perth 18.12 (120) def East Perth 15.12 (102) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 42637
2SF,1967East Perth 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 9.9 (63) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 28494
R20,1967East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 16.8 (104) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15076
R13,1967East Perth 14.16 (100) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 16368
R6,1967Perth 12.16 (88) lost to East Perth 17.15 (117) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 19541
GF,1966Perth 11.25 (91) def East Perth 10.15 (75) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 46779
2SF,1966East Perth 13.16 (94) lost to Perth 13.21 (99) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30077
R18,1966Perth 16.17 (113) lost to East Perth 18.15 (123) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16948
R11,1966East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Perth 13.17 (95) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12710
R4,1966Perth 19.20 (134) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11840
R18,1965East Perth 13.19 (97) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5885
R11,1965East Perth 10.18 (78) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9988
R4,1965Perth 11.19 (85) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7756
R19,1964Perth 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7559
R12,1964East Perth 6.9 (45) lost to Perth 12.9 (81) by 36 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7598
R5,1964Perth 14.11 (95) def East Perth 11.19 (85) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8869
R17,1963East Perth 15.10 (100) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10096
R10,1963Perth 13.14 (92) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8016
R3,1963East Perth 16.11 (107) lost to Perth 16.17 (113) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10036
R17,1962Perth 13.14 (92) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6742
R10,1962East Perth 15.17 (107) def Perth 10.16 (76) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10217
R3,1962Perth 8.9 (57) lost to East Perth 18.16 (124) by 67 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13581
R17,1961East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8507


Perth v East Perth

R18, 1975

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 9-Aug-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 7487 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 18 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth3.9 (27)5.13 (43)11.14 (80)14.18 (102)
East Perth1.2 (8)5.5 (35)6.8 (44)12.12 (84)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth1983618
East Perth-19-8-36-18


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth3.9 (27)2.4 (16)6.1 (37)3.4 (22)
East Perth1.2 (8)4.3 (27)1.3 (9)6.4 (40)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth19-1128-18
East Perth-1911-2818


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.13 (43)9.5 (59)
East Perth5.5 (35)7.7 (49)


Margins for Each Half
Perth810
East Perth-8-10

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FARRANT, Doug26215500000
2WILEY, Rob36279200033
3HILL, Kevin20155400010
4INMAN, Ken660400000
8EATON, Terry000000000
9WATT, Geoff412219700000
10LOFTS, Colin17107300000
11JONES, Garry1073700011
12COOK, Brian541000000
14POTTER, Marinus000000000
15QUARTERMAINE, John1192300000
16CURRIE, Wayne291811800000
17BOSUSTOW, Peter16115500022
19MACKEAN, Chester16610500000
20JOHNSON, Alan211110500013
21DAY, Malcolm1495300000
22MCPHEE, Mike281612600000
24MITSOPOULOS, Chris22202300021
28PETERSON, Robbie19154400034
31ANDERSON, John17107400011
354237117780001415


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3SPENCER, Peter26224300011
4MICHALCZYK, George14122100000
5KELLY, Phil16115400000
6GLENDINNING, Ross13103900000
9KICKETT, Larry18180200011
10HAMILTON, Alex14104200010
11CURTIS, Stephen23167100000
12AWCOCK, John12102600011
14QUARTERMAINE, Alan21138700031
15BRYANT, Kevin642300001
16BYGRAVES, Gary12102100002
18MARTIN, Gary17116100000
19DANIEL, John1798900013
20HAUGHAN, Phil12111400021
21STEWART, Mark660300010
24MALARKEY, Gary752200000
26GREER, Gary16106300000
28PITTER, Eddie1174500000
29ALEXANDER, Ron19136800000
30WEBSTER, Ron963000010
28921475740001211

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 208, Perth: 84, East Perth: 123, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Perth: 13, East Perth: 13, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 8, Perth: 3, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 3, Perth: 1, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1456, Won: 729, Lost: 718, Drawn: 9
Lathlain Park - Played: 177, Won: 108, Lost: 66, Drawn: 3
R18 - Played: 53, Won: 26, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1381, Won: 795, Lost: 573, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Won: 13, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 52, Won: 23, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]