WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Perth, Round 1SF, 2026

Perth v East Perth

1SF, 2026

Date: Sat 5-Sep-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 3536 Venue: Lathlain Park
East Perth won by 2 points


2.4 (16)12.13 (85)V13.9 (87)4.2 (26)
5.7 (37)6.4 (40)
9.11 (65)8.4 (52)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WILLS, Riley 10552402011143
4BYRNE, Corey 1814443041010152
5SCHLENSOG, Blake 11928110012370
7SING, Connor 9452301120084
8KLUSKE, Jack 7430000000118
9CLARKE, Aaron 12756002002148
10TAYLOR, Matthew 2216641000000163
12PATON, Lochlan 151052707201233
13CACHARD, Noah 188103304102050
14DEAN, Charlie 2110000100020
15PHILIP, Baxter 191454102011052
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar 181175402000040
17PARFITT, Brandan 2412123504140136
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 3721167404201051
20WATSON, Jake 5411002000135
21JOHNSTON, Kane 151056201140055
24EDWARDS, Josh 94511132100056
25DAVIS, Austin 178933030001121
26TILBEE, William 198115601010017
28HARDING, Zac 157855262000017
29GARDINER, Archer 155101403000016
38SCOBLE, Elijah 11563000120049
39BODLE, Jack 8714203001119
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MSANDO, Jacob 11836202000092
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam 181534603102184
6BURGIEL, Coby 2310133301121050
9CASSIDY, William 17894602010024
11SAUNDERS, Riley 9722201001066
12GRAHAM, Tom 101008005201039
13AMEDURI, Christian 169747061000116
15STURROCK, James 161157501100199
16NORTH, Tom 129315021200103
17FOLEY, Luke 3422124302000069
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 1101200010052
21MACREADIE, Harrison 161337101010063
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish 2415984160000120
23KUEK, Sebit 171256265202271
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell 111016201212271
28JONES, Scott 770432910110150
29SOUTAR, Jake 181357300010020
31GULLUNI, Andre 19181740411115
32PEAK, Jayden 8353301200134
33CRAVEN, Darcy 12756102001023
37RAYKOS, Zachary 2212103401001060
39MILNER, Xavier 8444200100032
63WALSH, Axel 752227311001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
JONES, ScottEast Perth150
BURGIEL, CobyEast Perth50
CACHARD, NoahPerth50
WALSH, AxelEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth2.4 (16)5.7 (37)9.11 (65)12.13 (85)
East Perth4.2 (26)6.4 (40)8.4 (52)13.9 (87)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-10-313-2
East Perth103-132

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth2.4 (16)3.3 (21)4.4 (28)3.2 (20)
East Perth4.2 (26)2.2 (14)2.0 (12)5.5 (35)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-10716-15
East Perth10-7-1615

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.7 (37)7.6 (48)
East Perth6.4 (40)7.5 (47)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-31
East Perth3-1

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 344, Perth: 135, East Perth: 208, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 91, Perth: 37, East Perth: 54, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 5, Perth: 3, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 3, Perth: 0, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2484, Won: 1086, Lost: 1385, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 647, Won: 295, Lost: 346, Drawn: 6
1SF - Played: 28, Won: 14, Lost: 13, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2443, Won: 1319, Lost: 1107, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 96, Won: 59, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 42, Won: 22, Lost: 19, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

85 Points Scored
87
48.00% Goal Accuracy
59.09%
25 Scoring Shots
22
49 Inside 50's
50
24.49% Inside 50 Efficiency
26.00%
336 Disposals
336
28.00 Disposals Per Goal
25.85
194 Kicks
229
142 Handballs
107
79 Marks
107
40 Hit Outs
43
59 Tackles
72
12 Frees For
16
16 Frees Against
12
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.12 (186)R14,1977Lathlain Park
26.14 (170)R16,1985Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1984Lathlain Park
24.18 (162)R17,1984Lathlain Park
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
2.12 (24)R7,2001Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA

East Perth Highest Scores
28.14 (182)R21,2014Lathlain Park
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
28.8 (176)R20,2009Lathlain Park
26.19 (175)R21,1977Perth Oval
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

1SF,2026Perth 12.13 (85) lost to East Perth 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3536
R13,2026East Perth 15.13 (103) def Perth 8.4 (52) by 51 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1277
R4,2026Perth 7.14 (56) lost to East Perth 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1559
R14,2025East Perth 19.10 (124) def Perth 7.2 (44) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1779
R4,2025Perth 15.3 (93) def East Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1715
R16,2024East Perth 11.15 (81) def Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R5,2024Perth 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3831
R11,2023East Perth 23.8 (146) def Perth 5.6 (36) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R3,2023Perth 6.11 (47) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 68 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1659
R13,2022East Perth 14.17 (101) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1476
R2,2022Perth 6.13 (49) lost to East Perth 20.10 (130) by 81 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2081
R18,2021East Perth 9.12 (66) def Perth 5.11 (41) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1304
R15,2021Perth 10.9 (69) lost to East Perth 11.12 (78) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1460
R2,2020Perth 14.4 (88) def East Perth 10.7 (67) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1801
R12,2019East Perth 5.12 (42) lost to Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1591
R4,2019Perth 14.6 (90) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2582
R17,2018East Perth 12.11 (83) def Perth 11.14 (80) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1592
R4,2018Perth 15.9 (99) lost to East Perth 21.10 (136) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1535
R22,2017Perth 14.14 (98) def East Perth 13.15 (93) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1442
R6,2017East Perth 17.13 (115) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1940
R13,2016East Perth 14.18 (102) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1941
R6,2016Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1763
R17,2015East Perth 13.9 (87) def Perth 9.13 (67) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1443
R6,2015Perth 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 20.18 (138) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1944
R21,2014Perth 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 28.14 (182) by 92 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R11,2014Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 22.8 (140) by 80 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2863
R6,2014East Perth 14.14 (98) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1331
R22,2013East Perth 20.16 (136) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1915
R13,2013Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2277
R7,2013Perth 19.16 (130) def East Perth 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3307
R21,2012East Perth 17.7 (109) lost to Perth 19.12 (126) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1929
R19,2012Perth 10.16 (76) lost to East Perth 17.11 (113) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2116
R4,2012East Perth 14.11 (95) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3774
R23,2011Perth 15.11 (101) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1964
R17,2011East Perth 18.15 (123) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1901
R10,2011East Perth 18.14 (122) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R18,2010Perth 5.6 (36) lost to East Perth 22.21 (153) by 117 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3976
R5,2010East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
R20,2009Perth 8.10 (58) lost to East Perth 28.8 (176) by 118 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2183
R12,2009Perth 15.19 (109) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R5,2009East Perth 14.8 (92) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2054
R23,2008East Perth 4.16 (40) lost to Perth 12.14 (86) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1741
R12,2008Perth 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4178
R3,2008East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Perth 19.13 (127) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1200
R15,2007East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1681
R6,2007Perth 13.10 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1682
R23,2006East Perth 24.8 (152) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1764
R17,2006East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to Perth 16.9 (105) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R8,2006Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1663
R16,2005Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Perth 15.9 (99) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1528


Perth v East Perth

1SF, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 5-Sep-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 3536 Venue: Lathlain Park
East Perth won by 2 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth2.4 (16)5.7 (37)9.11 (65)12.13 (85)
East Perth4.2 (26)6.4 (40)8.4 (52)13.9 (87)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-10-313-2
East Perth103-132


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth2.4 (16)3.3 (21)4.4 (28)3.2 (20)
East Perth4.2 (26)2.2 (14)2.0 (12)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-10716-15
East Perth10-7-1615


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.7 (37)7.6 (48)
East Perth6.4 (40)7.5 (47)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-31
East Perth3-1

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WILLS, Riley1055240211
4BYRNE, Corey18144430410
5SCHLENSOG, Blake1192811023
7SING, Connor945230100
8KLUSKE, Jack743000001
9CLARKE, Aaron1275600221
10TAYLOR, Matthew22166410000
12PATON, Lochlan15105270712
13CACHARD, Noah18810330420
14DEAN, Charlie211000000
15PHILIP, Baxter19145410210
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar18117540200
17PARFITT, Brandan241212350401
18CONSTABLE, Charlie372116740410
20WATSON, Jake541100201
21JOHNSTON, Kane15105620100
24EDWARDS, Josh9451113200
25DAVIS, Austin1789330301
26TILBEE, William19811560100
28HARDING, Zac15785526200
29GARDINER, Archer15510140300
38SCOBLE, Elijah1156300000
39BODLE, Jack871420311
336194142795940491212


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MSANDO, Jacob1183620200
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam18153460321
6BURGIEL, Coby231013330110
9CASSIDY, William1789460200
11SAUNDERS, Riley972220110
12GRAHAM, Tom10100800510
13AMEDURI, Christian1697470600
15STURROCK, James16115750101
16NORTH, Tom1293150200
17FOLEY, Luke342212430200
19FULLGRABE, Bradley110120000
21MACREADIE, Harrison16133710100
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish24159841600
23KUEK, Sebit17125626522
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell11101620122
28JONES, Scott7704329110
29SOUTAR, Jake18135730000
31GULLUNI, Andre19181740411
32PEAK, Jayden835330101
33CRAVEN, Darcy1275610210
37RAYKOS, Zachary221210340110
39MILNER, Xavier844420000
63WALSH, Axel752227300
336229107107724350138

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 344, Perth: 135, East Perth: 208, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 91, Perth: 37, East Perth: 54, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 5, Perth: 3, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 3, Perth: 0, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2484, Won: 1086, Lost: 1385, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 647, Won: 295, Lost: 346, Drawn: 6
1SF - Played: 28, Won: 14, Lost: 13, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2443, Won: 1319, Lost: 1107, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 96, Won: 59, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 42, Won: 22, Lost: 19, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]